Edit
"Desperate Housewives" Thank You So Much (TV Episode 2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Grossman

Writing Credits  

Marc Cherry ... (created by)
 
Dahvi Waller ... (written by)
 
Jenna Bans ... (story editor) and
Joshua Senter ... (story editor) (as Josh Senter)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Susan Mayer
...
Lynette Scavo
...
...
...
Edie Britt
...
Betty Applewhite (credit only)
...
Carlos Solis (as Ricardo Antonio Chavira)
...
Paul Young
...
Julie Mayer
...
Tom Scavo
...
Zach Young
...
Karl Mayer
...
Mary Alice Young (voice)
...
Mike Delfino
...
Andrew Van De Kamp
...
Danielle Van De Kamp (as Joy Lauren)
...
Matthew Applewhite
...
Preston Scavo
...
Porter Scavo
...
Parker Scavo (credit only)
...
Caleb Applewhite (as NaShawn Kearse)
...
Lucia
...
Felicia Tilman
...
Karen McCluskey
...
Dr. Ron McCready
...
Noah Taylor
...
Detective Sullivan
...
Xiao-Mei
...
Charlene
Gil Christner ...
Justice of the Peace
...
Man (as David Lee Garver)
Carlo Manchini ...
Male Opera Singer (as Carlo Michael Mancini)
...
Tony
...
Waiter
...
Dr. Whitney
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Woman in Restaurant (uncredited)
Darien Pinkerton ...
Penny Scavo (uncredited)
Kerstin Pinkerton ...
Penny Scavo (uncredited)

Produced by 

Chris Black ... co-executive producer
John Blair ... associate producer
Marc Cherry ... executive producer
Alexandra Cunningham ... producer
Kevin Etten ... co-producer
David Grossman ... supervising producer
Stephanie Hagen ... co-producer
Joey Murphy ... co-executive producer
Kevin Murphy ... co-executive producer
John Pardee ... co-executive producer
George W. Perkins ... co-executive producer
Charles Pratt Jr. ... consulting producer
Larry Shaw ... supervising producer
Charles Skouras III ... producer
Tom Spezialy ... executive producer
Sabrina Wind ... producer
Bruce Zimmerman ... supervising producer

Music by 

Steve Jablonsky

Cinematography by 

Lowell Peterson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nancy Morrison

Casting By 

Scott Genkinger
Junie Lowry-Johnson

Production Design by 

Thomas A. Walsh

Art Direction by 

P. Erik Carlson

Set Decoration by 

Erica Rogalla

Costume Design by 

Catherine Adair

Makeup Department 

John M. Elliott Jr. ... makeup artist (as John Elliott)
Dena Green ... hair stylist
Gabor Heiligenberg ... hair stylist
Nicole DeFrancesco ... hair stylist (uncredited)
James Dunham ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Christina Raye ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Blake Shepard ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Sherilyn Stetz ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Charles Skouras III ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anne Berger ... first assistant director
Tara Nicole Weyr ... second assistant director
Marc Newland ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Melody Miller ... property master
Paul Baker ... props (uncredited)
Otto Broberg ... props (original television series) (uncredited)
Oscar Delgadillo ... set dresser (uncredited)
Aimee O'Shea ... props (uncredited)
George Torres ... floor coverer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Agamemnon Andrianos ... production sound mixer
Ken Kobett ... re-recording mixer (as Kenneth Kobett)
Robb Navrides ... sound supervisor
Mike Olman ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Olman)
John Garret Gorman ... mix stage engineer (uncredited)
Tiffany S. Griffith ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Mark McBryde ... additional foley artist (uncredited)
Alex Names ... sound utility technician (uncredited)
Douglas Shamburger ... boom operator (uncredited)
Richard Thomas ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark DiSarro ... special effects coordinator
Alan Roberts ... second unit coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

David Carriker ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Mark Intravartolo ... senior visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Wally Crowder ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Zsolt Kadar ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Rory Robert Knepp ... camera operator
Mario Cisneros ... grip (uncredited)
Tomislav Culina ... key grip: second unit (uncredited)
Jamal J. Farley ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jack Galper ... electrician (uncredited)
Paul Gonsoulin ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Didier Koskas ... key grip (uncredited)
Mike McEveety ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Tony Porto ... key grip: second unit (uncredited)
Jason Rez ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Jennifer Stuart ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Lon Thompson ... gaffer (uncredited)
Rod Weaver ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Debbie George ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joyce Unruh ... costume supervisor (as Joyce Goodwin)
Karo Vartanian ... costume supervisor
Fileena Bahris ... jewelry designer (uncredited)
Phillip Dominguez ... set costumer: additional (uncredited)
Roemehl Hawkins ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Susan Roberts ... set costumer (uncredited)
Azalia Snail ... costumer (uncredited)
Jacqueline Wazir ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Katie Schaefer ... assistant editor
Dana N. Wilson ... post-production coordinator (as Dana Wilson)
Rich Bokides ... post-production crew (uncredited)
Shaley Brooks ... colorist (uncredited)
John Craig ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Todd Kleparski ... post-production coordinator: video (uncredited)

Location Management 

David A. Foster ... location manager (as David Foster)
George Carrera ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Danny Elfman ... theme by
David Sibley ... music supervisor
Mauricio J. Balvanera ... music editor (uncredited)
Jeffrey Biggers ... score music mixer (uncredited)
Jay Flood ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Laurie Robinson ... music consultant (uncredited)
Pieter Schlosser ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Sean Dodge ... production driver
Bo Ehrig ... transportation coordinator
Louie Diaz Jr. ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Randy Armstrong ... production staff
Steve Holm ... production staff
Malia Mangum ... production staff
Audrey Miller ... production staff
Amanda Roberts ... production coordinator (as Amanda K. Roberts)
Sally Slattery ... production staff
Brenda Weisman ... script supervisor
Amy Wohl ... production accountant
Brian A. Alexander ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Jennifer Lynn Buonantony ... production assistant (uncredited)
Amy Carroll ... production assistant (uncredited)
Valerie Chu ... assistant: George W. Perkins (uncredited)
Stephanie Fontana ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Jason Ganzel ... assistant to show runner (uncredited)
Alex Handley ... production assistant (uncredited)
Marlana Hope ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Michele LaBrucherie ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Linda Leifer ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Marilyn Lindsay ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Lisa Maniker ... product placement (uncredited)
Franka Mavrides ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Dana Melton ... writers' assistant (uncredited)
Julianne Weick ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Arthur Williams Jr. ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dianna Leanne Wilson ... production staff (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page