Edit
"Curb Your Enthusiasm" The Seder (TV Episode 2005) Poster

(TV Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert B. Weide

Writing Credits  

Larry David ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Jeff Greene
...
...
Nat David
...
Susie Greene
...
Rick Leftowitz (as Robert Corddry)
...
Emily (as Emily Charouhas)
Lisa Gerstein ...
Susie's Sister
...
Mac (as Pat Harrington)
...
Sammi Greene
...
Dr. Mark
Lauren Katz ...
Marla
Jacob Price ...
Jacob
...
Stevie Dunkel
...
Carol (as Karly Rothenburg)
...
Len Dunkel
Jennie Ventriss ...
Ethel

Produced by 

Alec Berg ... consulting producer
Larry Charles ... executive producer
Larry David ... executive producer
Jeff Garlin ... executive producer
Tim Gibbons ... co-executive producer
David Mandel ... consulting producer
Megan Murphy ... co-producer
Erin O'Malley ... producer
Gavin Polone ... executive producer
Jeff Schaffer ... consulting producer
Robert B. Weide ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Bill Sheehy ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jon Corn ... (as Jonathan Corn)
Steven Rasch ... supervising editor (as Steve Rasch)

Casting By 

Allison Jones

Art Direction by 

Michael DiMeo

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Thompson

Costume Design by 

Christina Mongini

Makeup Department 

Barbara Dally ... key hair stylist
Patricia Gundlach ... key hair stylist
Saundra Jordan ... key makeup artist
Thomas Kolarek ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Linda Balaban ... production supervisor
Dimitri Lacey ... assistant production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dale Stern ... associate director

Art Department 

Matthew Kern Atzenhoffer ... art swing (as Matt Atzenhoffer)
Dort Clark ... prop master
Anne Marie Hamill ... art swing
Jefferson Murff ... leadman
David Saenz de Maturana ... on-set dresser (as David Maturana)

Sound Department 

William F. MacPherson ... audio mixer (as Bill MacPherson)
Earl Martin ... re-recording sound mixer
Karl Ritter ... boom operator
Edward M. Steidele ... foley artist (as Ed Steidele)
Chris Trent ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Randy Lowder ... digital effects
Kenneth Shapiro ... film effects (as Kenneth R. Shapiro)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Derek K. Cunningham ... grip (as Derek Cunningham)
Sean Haeseler ... electric
Nathanial Havholm ... camera utility (as Nat Havholm)
Joseph Keppler ... camera utility (as Joe Keppler)
Dana Kilgore ... best boy electric
Jonas Lagunoff ... key grip
Todd Liggitt ... grip
Meggins Moore ... camera utility (as Meggins Spek)
Jack Nagle ... best boy grip
Caleb H. Poynter ... electric
Skip Ratner ... grip
Richard Tibbetts ... gaffer
Rob Vuona ... camera operator
Warren Yeager ... camera operator
Thomas Bango ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Marla Garlin ... original casting
Phyllis Smith ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nicole Chavez ... costumer
Jennifer Steele ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Michael Buday ... on-line editor
Todd Dusenberry ... colorist
Amanda Mace ... post-production coordinator (as Amanda Howell)
Chris Mohr ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Jesse Cole ... assistant location manager
Russ Fega ... location manager

Music Department 

Luciano Michelini ... composer: theme music
Steven Rasch ... music supervisor (as Steve Rasch)

Transportation Department 

James C. Alford ... driver (as James Alford)
Tennie E. Barnes ... driver (as Tennie Barnes)
John Cherry ... transportation coordinator
Dennis 'Tony' Compton ... driver (as Tony Compton)
Charles Conley ... driver (as Bud Conley)
Joseph Danyluk ... driver (as Joe Danyluk)
David Frank ... driver
Jerry Glassman ... driver
Michael Hindman ... driver (as Mike Hindman)
Dennis Lally ... transportation captain
David Lovett ... driver
Chris Mendoza ... driver
Eugene Rangel ... driver
Benjamin Rivera ... driver (as Bennie Rivera)
Anne Valentine ... driver
Carlos Williams ... driver

Other crew 

Eric Alexander ... set production assistant
Charles de Bernier ... production accountant
Laurie Epstein ... assistant: Robert B. Weide
Ryan Gibson ... production assistant
Nicole Gottlieb ... production assistant
Charlene Halphen ... production assistant (as Charlee Halphen)
Jonathan Harris ... stage manager
Eric Madrid ... set production assistant
Lissa Mahler ... payroll accountant
Feldo Nartapura ... production assistant (as Feldo Nartatpura)
Tanya Oskanian ... assistant: Larry Charles
Michelle Rejwan ... assistant: Jeff Garlin
Mary Ellen Seaman ... craft service
Kate Simonides ... assistant: Tim Gibbons
Laura Streicher ... assistant: Larry David (as Laura Fairchild)
Maureen Tenenbaum ... script supervisor
Bill Watterson ... set production assistant
Robert Yacobian ... assistant production accountant (as Rob Yacobian)
Rebecca Thornell ... script clearance (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page