Edit

(TV Series)

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tucker Gates

Writing Credits  

Michael Conathan ... (written by) and
Rob Thomas ... (written by)
 
Rob Thomas ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Helen Davis
...
Sam
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Noelle Bou-Sliman ...
Tina
Daniel Bryant ...
...
Alice
...
Class Member
...
Kevin Scott Greer ...
Kappa Alpha Frat Boy
...
Underaged girl
...
Kirk
...
Nick (as Jeff Parise)
Geryll Robinson ...
Chris
Daniel Ruben ...
Ignatius
...
Male Jogger
...
Elvis
John Thurner ...
Class Member
Jason Pardo ...
Frat Guy (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Engler ... consulting producer
Hart Hanson ... consulting producer
Edward Ledding ... producer
Kelly McCarthy ... co-producer
Ron Osborn ... executive producer
Tony Palermo ... associate producer
Jeremy Piven ... producer
Jeff Reno ... executive producer
Scott Sanders ... executive producer
Rob Thomas ... supervising producer
Joe Voci ... executive producer
Scott Winant ... executive producer

Music by 

W.G. Snuffy Walden

Cinematography by 

Robert A. Hudecek

Film Editing by 

Ed Rothkowitz

Casting By 

Sharon Klein
Patrick Rush ... (as Patrick J. Rush)

Production Design by 

Daniel A. Lomino ... (as Dan Lomino)

Art Direction by 

William J. Durrell Jr. ... (as Bill Durrell)

Set Decoration by 

Daniel B. Clancy ... (as Dan Clancy)

Costume Design by 

Susan Kaufmann

Makeup Department 

Rodger Jacobs ... key makeup artist (as Rodger Jacobs)
Connie Kallos ... key makeup artist
Erin Koplow ... makeup department head (as Erin Brasfield)
Suzi Ostos ... makeup artist
Linda Rizzuto ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Heather B. Crane ... post-production supervisor
Marty Eli Schwartz ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Aiman A. Humaideh ... second assistant director
Jim Klever-Weis ... first assistant director (as Jim Weis)

Art Department 

David J. Chamerski ... property master (as David Chamerski)
Quentin Matthys ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Robert Edmondson ... sound re-recording mixer (as Robert W. Edmondson)
Joel Fein ... sound re-recording mixer
Jonathan Golodner ... sound effects editor
Sherry Klein ... sound re-recording mixer
Jim Yant ... sound supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paolo Cascio ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Michelle Mann ... assistant camera
Blake E. Matthys ... grip

Casting Department 

Mary V. Buck ... original casting
Susan Edelman ... original casting
Mickie Paskal ... casting: Chicago
Rachel Tenner ... casting: Chicago

Editorial Department 

Michael Levy ... colorist

Music Department 

Charlyn Bernal ... orchestrator
Tami Lester ... music supervisor
Patty von Arx ... music editor

Transportation Department 

George DiLeonardi ... transportation coordinator
Robert Wallace ... driver

Other crew 

Veloz Gomez ... production assistant
Michael Green ... story editor
Don J. Hug ... location manager (as Don Hug)
Brian C. Pawlowski ... assistant to producer
Mia Ries-Wicklund ... script supervisor (as Mia Wicklund)
Kim Ronstadt ... accounting assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page