Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Gershman

Writing Credits  

Tim Kring ... (creator)
 
Tim Kring ... (written by) &
Damon Lindelof ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Frances Pritchard
...
Father Paul (as Anthony De Santis)
...
Lenny Wolpe ...
Ronald Cosgrove
...
...
Leonard
...
Detective Annie Capra
...
...
...
...
Landlady (as Baadja-Lyne)
Nicholas Shaffer ...
Tech
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sherri Olson ...
Sandra MacGregor (uncredited)
Dino Quarantiello ...
Jasson Pritchard (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Amann ... co-executive producer
Allan Arkush ... co-executive producer
Skip Beaudine ... co-producer
Andi Bushell ... producer
Gary Glasberg ... supervising producer
Dennis Hammer ... co-executive producer
Tim Kring ... executive producer
Damon Lindelof ... supervising producer
Kathy McCormick ... co-executive producer
Lori Motyer ... co-producer
Jim Praytor ... producer
Mickie Reuster ... associate producer

Music by 

Lisa Coleman
Wendy Melvoin

Cinematography by 

Jamie Anderson ... director of photography (as James Anderson)

Film Editing by 

Michael S. Murphy

Casting By 

Natalie Hart
Jason La Padura

Production Design by 

Curtis A. Schnell ... (as Curtis Schnell)

Art Direction by 

Daniel J. Vivanco ... (as Daniel Vivanco)

Set Decoration by 

Crista Schneider

Costume Design by 

Debra McGuire

Makeup Department 

Linda D. Flowers ... key hair stylist (as Linda Flowers)
Geri B. Oppenheim ... key makeup artist
Glenn Hetrick ... special makeup effects designer and supervisor (uncredited)

Production Management 

Skip Beaudine ... unit production manager
Tamara Isaac ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Angela Barnes Gomes ... second assistant director (as Angela Barnes)
Carol Green ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Curtis Allen ... set dresser
Freddie Ortiz ... on-set dresser (as Freddie M. Ortiz)
Alun Vick ... construction coordinator
Julie Witherington ... first assistant props (as Julie Sexsmith) / property master (as Julie Sexsmith)
Cyndy Canfield ... buyer (uncredited)
Andrew Gersh ... set dresser (uncredited)
Ty Jones Jr. ... set dresser (uncredited)
Paul Walton ... head paint foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kenn Fuller ... production sound mixer
Gerry Lentz ... re-recording mixer
Steven M. Sax ... sound supervisor
Rich Weingart ... re-recording mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (uncredited)
Jaya Jayaraja ... utility sound (uncredited)
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Brandon Keropian Olmos ... sound editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Doug Ludwig ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Mary Albee ... stunt coordinator
Tanner Gill ... stunts
Brian Simpson ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joseph Dianda ... key grip
Mark Marcum ... video playback supervisor
Russell McElhatton ... camera operator (as Russ McElhatton)
Andrew Rawson ... gaffer
Charles Crivier ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Kenneth Estes ... computer and video playback operator (uncredited)
Brian Heller ... aerial director of photography (uncredited)
Greg Morris ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Chad Darnell ... extras casting
Keri Owens ... casting associate
Russell Scott ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Diane Crooke ... costume supervisor
Stacy Caballero ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Linda Rudloff ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Jennifer Barak ... music editor
Alicen Catron Schneider ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Donald R. Casella ... transportation coordinator
Dan Lazaretto ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Erik Arbuthnot ... technical advisor
Michael Daley ... script coordinator
Todd Harthan ... assistant production coordinator
Merry Lowry-Donner ... script supervisor
Jim McClafferty ... location manager (as James T. McClafferty)
Julie Murphy ... production coordinator (as Julie Nygren)
Patty Newton ... assistant to producers
Kathy Riley ... production accountant
Sharon Lee Watson ... story editor
Mari Wilson ... script supervisor
Rich Bokides ... production assistant (uncredited)
Gabrielle Glorious ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Guillermo Lecuona ... title designer: main title sequence (uncredited)
David Milburn ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page