Edit

(TV Series)

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ian Toynton

Writing Credits  

Tim Kring ... (creator)
 
Todd Ellis Kessler ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Dr. Trey Sanders (as Mahershalalhashbaz Ali)
...
...
...
Detective Lois Carver
...
George Falk
...
Denny Logan / Denise
...
Lauren Ryder
...
...
Dr. Cal Yarborough
...
Dr. Leonard Bloom
...
Rabbi Joseph Wolk
...
Tom Murch
...
Carol Logan
J. David Krassner ...
Roy (as J. David Drassner)
David De Leon ...
Security Guard (as David De León)
...
Falk's Lawyer
...
Jumpsuit
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Stacey Ryder (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Allan Arkush ... consulting producer
Ian Biederman ... co-executive producer
Samantha Howard Corbin ... co-executive producer
Gary Glasberg ... co-producer
Dennis Hammer ... line producer
Todd Ellis Kessler ... supervising producer
Tim Kring ... executive producer
Lori Motyer ... associate producer

Music by 

Lisa Coleman
Wendy Melvoin

Cinematography by 

Michael Gershman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael S. Murphy

Casting By 

Natalie Hart
Jason La Padura

Production Design by 

Curtis A. Schnell ... (as Curtis Schnell)

Art Direction by 

Daniel J. Vivanco ... (as Daniel Vivanco)

Set Decoration by 

Shirley Starks

Costume Design by 

Debra McGuire ... (as Deborah McGuire)

Makeup Department 

Stacey Bergman ... key hair stylist
Geri B. Oppenheim ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Skip Beaudine ... unit production manager
Melinda Majoros ... post-production supervisor (as Melinda R. Majoros)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bruce Carter ... first assistant director
Angela Barnes Gomes ... second assistant director (as Angela Barnes)

Art Department 

Ronnie Lombard ... set dresser
Gay Perello ... property master
Alun Vick ... construction coordinator
Sean Farrell ... set dresser (uncredited)
Andrew Gersh ... set dresser (uncredited)
David Harris ... greens coordinator (uncredited)
Ty Jones Jr. ... set dresser (uncredited)
Brian J. McNamara ... electronic graphics (uncredited)
Ric Rawlins ... head scenic (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Glenn E. Berkovitz ... production sound mixer (as Glenn Berkovitz)
Gerry Lentz ... re-recording mixer
Steven M. Sax ... sound supervisor
Rich Weingart ... re-recording mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (uncredited)
Chris Diamond ... cable utility (uncredited)
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Doug Ludwig ... visual effects supervisor
Rob Konuch ... compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Mary Albee ... stunt coordinator
Zedric Harris ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nancy Young ... stunt double: Jill Hennessy (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ron Cooney ... key grip (as Ronn Cooney)
Larry Kaster ... gaffer
Mark Marcum ... video playback supervisor
Russell McElhatton ... camera operator (as Russ McElhaton)
Rick Summers ... best boy electric
Brian Heller ... aerial director of photography (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Keri Owens ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Diane Crooke ... costume supervisor
Stacy Caballero ... key costumer (uncredited)
Matthew Jerome ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Tamara Isaac ... post-production coordinator
Linda Rudloff ... assistant editor
Shaley Brooks ... colorist (uncredited)
Tony Pirzadeh ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jennifer Barak ... music editor
Alicen Catron Schneider ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Donald R. Casella ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Erik Arbuthnot ... technical advisor
Todd Harthan ... assistant production coordinator
Damon Lindelof ... executive story editor
Merry Lowry-Donner ... script supervisor
James Morris ... assistant: Tim Kring
Julie Murphy ... production coordinator (as Julie Nygren)
Barbara Nance ... script coordinator
Larry Pearson ... location manager
Thane Watkins ... production accountant (as Thane Campbell Watkins)
Matthew Thomas Blair ... accounting assistant (uncredited)
Gabrielle Glorious ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Guillermo Lecuona ... title designer: main title sequence (uncredited)
Karen Stark ... location manager: second unit (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page