Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Greg Yaitanes

Writing Credits  

Steven A. Cohen ... (teleplay) &
Stuart Stevens ... (teleplay)
 
Steven Bochco ... (story)
 
Rod Lurie ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Amy Calloway (as Jasmine Anthony)
...
...
...
Norah Woodruff
...
Bernard Hendrix
...
Syndi Saltzman
...
Isabelle Rios
...
...
...
Frank Terzano
...
TV Interviewer
...
...
...
Caleb Kelban
...
...
Kid #4
...
Interviewer #2
DeJuan Guy ...
Kid #3
Allan Kolman ...
Fat Cat #1
...
Agent Downing
...
Cyrus Thompson
Megan Moylan ...
Roscoe Myrick ...
Kid #1
Debby Shively ...
Red Ranger Leader
Jake Siegel ...
Kid #2
...
Communications Tech
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Friend (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steven A. Cohen ... consulting producer
Alison Cross ... co-executive producer
Geena Davis ... co-executive producer
Jeffrey Downer ... supervising producer (as Jeff Downer)
Joel Fields ... co-executive producer
Marc Frydman ... executive producer
Dee Johnson ... executive producer
Dayna Kalins ... producer (as Dayna Bochco)
Rod Lurie ... executive producer
Alex Shevchenko ... associate producer
Stuart Stevens ... consulting producer
Tom Szentgyorgyi ... co-executive producer
Rick Wallace ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Larry Groupé

Cinematography by 

Christopher Faloona

Film Editing by 

Christal Khatib ... (as Christal A. Khatib)

Casting By 

Steve Brooksbank
Mary Jo Slater

Production Design by 

Eloise Crane Stammerjohn ... (as Eloise Stammerjohn)

Set Decoration by 

Carol Bayne Kelley

Costume Design by 

Vicki Sánchez

Makeup Department 

Bonita DeHaven ... makeup artist / makeup department head
Robert Hallowell II ... hair stylist
Amy Lederman ... makeup artist
Robert Hallowell II ... personal hair stylist: Geena Davis (uncredited)

Production Management 

Mitchell Bell ... production supervisor
Jeffrey Downer ... unit production manager (as Jeff Downer)
Caroline James ... executive in charge of production
Erick J. Kovars ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Margot Coleman ... additional second assistant director
Heather Kritzer ... second assistant director
Paul Lawrence ... second second assistant director
David Ticotin ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Gary Antista ... property master
Berj Daniel Bedrosian ... propmaker
Denis Cordova ... construction coordinator
Hugh Gravitt ... graphic artist
Fredderick Jackson ... set painter
Ty Jones Jr. ... set dresser
Mark Rodriguez ... leadman
Angela Simpson ... construction assistant
Megan M. Sinclair ... set buyer
Chikako Suzuki ... art coordinator
Jason Wolf ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Walter Anderson ... sound mixer
Paul Curtis ... supervising sound editor
Ross Davis ... sound re-recording mixer
Robert Guastini ... dialogue editor
Kevin McCullough ... sound effects editor
Hugh Murphy ... assistant sound editor
Rick Norman ... sound re-recording mixer
Scott Van Dutton ... sound recordist

Visual Effects by 

Darren Frankel ... SVP/GM: Stargate Digital
Diego Galtieri ... digital compositor
Ragui Hanna ... digital compositor
Mark Kolpack ... visual effects supervisor: Stargate Digital
Matt Scharf ... visual effects producer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Andrew ... key grip: second unit
Mark Colicci ... assistant camera
George Gregory ... dolly grip
Matthew Haskins ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Doug Houston ... lighting technician
John Kairis ... camera operator
Andre Martinez ... camera operator: "b" camera
John Joseph Minardi ... key grip (as John Minardi)
Tom Schmieder ... gaffer
Eric Smith ... electrician
Henry Tirl ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Carl A. Vidnic ... electrician
Michael Yaeger ... film loader
Hopper Stone ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Debe Waisman ... extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shelly Cowan ... set costumer
Tess Inman ... set costumer
Bridget Ostersehlte ... costume supervisor (as Bridget Ostersehite)

Editorial Department 

Rich Bokides ... post-production runner
Greg Faluszczak ... on-line editor
Michael Levy ... colorist
Jonathan P. Shaw ... supervising editor (as Jonathan Shaw)
Susan K. Weiler ... assistant editor (as Susan Weiler)
Todd Kleparski ... post-production coordinator: video (uncredited)

Music Department 

Carli Barber ... music editor
Mark Wike ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Jerry Henry ... transportation coordinator
Jack Jay Reece ... driver: production van

Other crew 

Gabriel Benvenuto ... assistant production coordinator
Cynthia Cohen ... production staff (as Cynthia J. Cohen)
Michelle Debbaudt ... production staff
Bennett DeCarlo ... key set production assistant
Amelia Elder ... production staff
Marnie Gambit ... assistant to producer
Rob Gibson ... location manager
Sissy Grover ... production coordinator
Johnny Haddad ... key set production assistant
Andrew McCulloch ... production assistant
Haley McLane ... script supervisor
Karin Pattengill ... production staff
Cory Shaw ... main title design
Peter Wentzel ... finance executive

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page