Edit

(TV Series)

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gary Harvey

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Julia Keatley ... (co-creator)
Philip Keatley ... (co-creator)
Matt MacLeod ... (co-creator)
Matt MacLeod ... (written by)
Peter Mitchell ... (written by)
James Phillips ... (story editor) (as James Taylor Phillips)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Detective Mickey Kollander (as Tamara Craig Thomas)
...
...
...
Sam Fisher (credit only)
...
...
...
Rachel Sherman
Winston Rekert ...
...
Keith Martin Gordey ...
Ronin Wong ...
...
Michael Roberds ...
Hank Ranger
Matthew Walker ...
Mr. Stan Waterman
...
Amy - The First Mrs. Waterman
Julie Bond ...
Joan
Nicole Robert ...
Crystal
Heather Sandvold ...
Heather - EMT
Michael Busswood ...
Harold Chandler
...
...
Uniform #2
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gigi Boyd ... co-producer
Gary Harvey ... producer
Julia Keatley ... executive producer
Anne Marie La Traverse ... executive producer
Matt MacLeod ... executive producer
Peter Mitchell ... executive producer

Music by 

Graeme Coleman

Cinematography by 

Stephen Reizes ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Lisa Robison

Production Design by 

Grant Pearse

Art Direction by 

Jodi Ross

Set Decoration by 

Allison Dunn

Costume Design by 

Katrina McCarthy

Makeup Department 

Devyn Griffith ... makeup artist
Beverly K. Sewers ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Gigi Boyd ... production manager
Louise Clark ... executive in charge of production: CTV
Bill Mustos ... executive in charge of production: CTV
Deborah Sharp ... post-production supervisor (as Deborah Sharp-Nelles)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jennifer Graham ... second assistant director
Dustin Marks ... trainee assistant director
Gary Blair Smith ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Shannon Courte ... assistant art director
Les Ford ... computer graphics designer / graphic artist
Ken Frost ... construction coordinator
Dean Kelly ... head carpenter
Samantha Schell ... assistant property master
Neil Turkington ... property master

Sound Department 

Rick Bal ... production sound mixer / sound mixer
Adam Boyd ... sound effects editor
Jacqueline Cristianini ... supervising sound editor
Real Gauvreau ... sound designer
Kevin Townshend ... dialogue editor
Michael Watkins ... boom operator (as Mike Watkins)

Stunts 

Garvin Cross ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stefan Burianyk ... best boy grip (as Stephan Burianyk)
T.C. Chapman ... gaffer (as Tracey 'TC' Chapman)
Mark Chow ... camera operator
Dave Dibdin ... dolly grip
Phil Hersee ... still photographer (as Phil Hersey)
Patrick Moore ... generator operator
Vince Phillips ... key grip
Shaun Pollinger ... first assistant camera
Les Sanderson ... best boy electric

Casting Department 

Stephanie Boeke ... extras casting
Deirdre Bowen ... original casting
Dorothy Szymanska ... casting: Vancouver
Carole Tarlington ... casting: Vancouver

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shelly Shaw ... truck costumer

Editorial Department 

Sharon Bloedorn ... first assistant editor
Andrea Dixon ... colorist
Luben Izov ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Teresa Gough ... assistant location manager
Peter Pantages ... location manager

Music Department 

Rich Walters ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Tyler Brown ... picture car wrangler
Richard Chilton ... transportation coordinator
Duane Shearer ... driver: cast
Bob Snape ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Dave Aitken ... police technical consultant
Faith Brooks ... production coordinator
Graham Clegg ... executive story editor
Ilka De Laat ... assistant production coordinator
Sandi Ellams ... assistant accountant
Shelley Eriksen ... executive story editor
Linda-Lisa Hayter ... script supervisor
Krista Johnston ... clearances
Carol Jurchison ... production accountant
Bill Vigars ... unit publicist

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page