Edit
"Cold Case" The Boy in the Box (TV Episode 2004) Poster

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Karen Gaviola

Writing Credits  

Meredith Stiehm ... (created by)
 
Meredith Stiehm ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Sister Vivian Dole (2003)
...
Roger (2003)
...
Gretchen Culliver (2003)
...
Dr. Milton Thayer (2003)
...
...
Sister Grace Ashley
...
Sally Bower (2003)
...
Arnold Culliver
...
Sister Vivian Dole (1958)
Jason Frasca ...
Young Man (1958)
Andrew Heald ...
Roger (Cowboy) (1958)
Gathering Marbet ...
Young Woman (1958)
...
Gretchen Culliver (1958)
...
Fred (Indian)
...
Dr. Milton Thayer (1958)
...
Clayton Weathers (1958)
...
Fred Calvin (2003)
Justin Roney ...
Orphan
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Walter Rafferty (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tyler Bensinger ... producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Perry Husman ... producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Erin Mitchell ... associate producer
Kim Newton ... consulting producer
Jan Oxenberg ... co-executive producer
Mark Pellington ... consulting producer
Meredith Stiehm ... executive producer
Sean Whitesell ... supervising producer

Music by 

Michael A. Levine

Cinematography by 

Eric Schmidt ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael Ruscio
Leo Trombetta

Casting By 

Barbara Fiorentino
Rebecca Mangieri

Production Design by 

Corey Kaplan

Art Direction by 

Sandy Getzler

Set Decoration by 

Timothy Stepeck ... (as Timothy S. Stepeck)

Costume Design by 

Patia Prouty

Makeup Department 

Gary J. Perticone ... hair stylist (as Gary Perticone)
Sheryl Ptak ... makeup artist

Production Management 

R. Anthony Brown ... unit production manager (as Tony Brown)
O'Shea Read ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeremiah Acerra ... second assistant director
Anthony D'Esposito ... first assistant director
Margot Coleman Martin ... dga trainee (uncredited)
Nancy L. Ventura ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

David T. Cannon ... construction coordinator
George Edman ... property master
Mark Hudson ... paint supervisor
Tony R. Medina ... propmaker foreman
Dawn Ascher-Trevino ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Michael Buha ... set dresser (uncredited)
Marvin May ... set dresser (uncredited)
David Napoli ... key leadman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joe Barnett ... re-recording mixer
Mark Hopkins McNabb ... production sound mixer (as Mark McNabb)
Paul E. Miller ... boom operator
Cindy Rabideau ... supervising sound editor
Mathew Waters ... re-recording mixer (as Matt Waters)
Charles J. Bond ... boom operator (uncredited)
Weldon Brown ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mark Cleary ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Robert Guastini ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Wilson Jacoud Jr. ... dubbing mixer (uncredited)
Daryl Lathrop ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Damien Smith ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark DiSarro ... special effects coordinator
Frank Ceglia ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Dianna Oliva-Day ... visual effects producer: Stargate Digital (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ulysses Domalaon ... first assistant camera
Julie Donovan ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Kelly Simpson ... assistant camera (2004)
Chris Bennett ... lighting programmer (uncredited)
Marcus 'Roo' Flower ... key grip (uncredited)
Larry Huff ... grip (uncredited)
Charles Simons ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Paul M. Sommers ... Steadicam operator (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Conan Castro Jr. ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Gino Panaro ... colorist
Jonathan Paul Ramirez ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Andrea Morrissy ... key assistant location manager
Jason Kaplon ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Veronique Vowell ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jason Alexander ... music supervisor
Elin Carlson ... chorus
Melissa Deanne Ferguson ... music editor
Rudy Chung ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Thorsten Laewe ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Other crew 

John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Mike Barry ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Benjamin Benedetti ... account executive (uncredited)
Christopher Billig ... production assistant (uncredited)
Patricia A. Fullerton ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Susan Kong ... production accountant (uncredited)
Gladys Rodriguez ... assistant to writer (uncredited)
Robert Souza ... technical consultant (uncredited)
Justin Sperandeo ... assistant to producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page