Edit

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tim Matheson

Writing Credits  

Meredith Stiehm ... (created by)
 
Dan Dworkin ... (written by) &
Jay Beattie ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Howard Lang
...
...
...
Bob Papenbrook ...
Wade Ribble
Patricia Forte ...
Claire Copely
...
...
Kendre Berry ...
Robert ('53)
...
Renaldo Copely ('53)
Bucky Dominick ...
Norman ('53)
...
Heather ('53)
Stephanie Patton ...
Girl ('53)
...
Fed #1 ('53)
...
Boy ('53)
...
Mr. Jenkins ('53)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brittany Eldridge ...
Emily Lang (uncredited)
...
Banquet Attendee (uncredited)
Ricky Roma ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tyler Bensinger ... supervising producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Perry Husman ... producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Tim Matheson ... producer
Erin Mitchell ... co-producer
Chris Mundy ... supervising producer
Meredith Stiehm ... executive producer
Sean Whitesell ... supervising producer

Music by 

Michael A. Levine

Cinematography by 

Cort Fey ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Roderick Davis

Casting By 

Barbara Fiorentino
Rebecca Mangieri

Production Design by 

Corey Kaplan

Art Direction by 

Sandy Getzler

Set Decoration by 

Timothy Stepeck ... (as Timothy S. Stepeck)

Costume Design by 

Patia Prouty

Makeup Department 

Sheryl Ptak ... makeup artist
Ron Scott ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Lou Fusaro ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeremiah Acerra ... second assistant director
Anthony D'Esposito ... first assistant director
Nancy L. Ventura ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

George Edman ... property master
Mark Hudson ... paint supervisor
David T. Cannon ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
David L. Glazer ... assistant property master (uncredited)
David Napoli ... leadman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joe Barnett ... re-recording mixer
Mark Hopkins McNabb ... production sound mixer (as Mark McNabb)
Paul E. Miller ... boom operator
Cindy Rabideau ... supervising sound editor
Mathew Waters ... re-recording mixer (as Matt Waters)
Weldon Brown ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mark Cleary ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Robert Guastini ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Chris Kellett ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Daryl Lathrop ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Kevin McCullough ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Damien Smith ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Frank Ceglia ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ulysses Domalaon ... first assistant camera
Ron P. Jaffe ... still photographer
Jonathon Bradley ... chief lighting technician (uncredited)
Matthew Coleman ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Brian Davis ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Marcus 'Roo' Flower ... key grip (uncredited)
Larry Huff ... grip (uncredited)
Joe Mellon ... dolly grip: Philadelphia (uncredited)
Charles Simons ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Paul M. Sommers ... steadicam operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lori Hitner ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Conan Castro Jr. ... costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Scott Klein ... colorist

Location Management 

Andrea Morrissy ... key assistant location manager
Jason Kaplon ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Veronique Vowell ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Wende Crowley ... music supervisor
Melissa Deanne Ferguson ... music editor
Frankie Pine ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Russell McEntyre ... transportation captain (as Russ McEntyre)

Other crew 

Jay Beattie ... executive story editor
Debbie Davis ... assistant production coordinator
Dan Dworkin ... executive story editor
Liz W. Garcia ... story editor
Gloria Lewis ... production consultant: Philadelphia
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Jan Oxenberg ... creative consultant
Veena Sud ... story editor
Mike Barry ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Benjamin Benedetti ... account executive (uncredited)
Christopher Billig ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dale Castro ... production assistant (uncredited)
Anthony DeFrancesco ... production assistant: Philadelphia (uncredited)
Gladys Rodriguez ... assistant to writer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page