Edit
"The Closer" Good Housekeeping (TV Episode 2005) Poster

(TV Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael M. Robin

Writing Credits  

James Duff ... (created by)
 
Wendy West ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Robert Gossett ...
Russell Taylor (credit only)
...
...
...
Vera Mathers
...
...
...
Leslie Phillips
...
Austin Phillips
...
Carmen Alvarez (as Yvonne DeLaRosa)
...
...
...
Alejandro Gutierrez
Michael D. Weatherred ...
Wayne Mathers (as Michael Weatherred)
...
Hart Phillips
...
...
Federale (as Ben Bray)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Jesse (scenes deleted)
...
Andy Flynn (credit only)
Diane C. Requena ...
Martha (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

James Duff ... executive producer
Gil Garcetti ... consulting producer
Rick Kellard ... consulting producer
Nancy Miller ... co-executive producer
Michael M. Robin ... executive producer
Andrew J. Sacks ... producer
Greer Shephard ... executive producer
Michael Weiss ... co-producer
Wendy West ... supervising producer

Music by 

James S. Levine

Cinematography by 

Brian J. Reynolds ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Steven Lang

Casting By 

Bruce H. Newberg

Production Design by 

Lauren Crasco

Art Direction by 

Ron Mason

Set Decoration by 

Stephanie Ziemer

Costume Design by 

Greg LaVoi

Makeup Department 

Nanci Cascio ... key hair stylist
Stephanie A. Fowler ... makeup department head
Michele Tyminski ... key makeup artist
Jean Webber ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Ronald Chong ... unit production manager (as Ronnie Chong)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Lyon ... first assistant director
Jennie O'Keefe ... second assistant director (as Jennie O'Keefe Mills)

Art Department 

Jared Fleury ... property master
Kevin Gilbert ... set dresser
James LaBarge ... lead man
Trevor Larkin ... on set dresser
Gregory Van Horn ... set designer (as Greg Van Horn)

Sound Department 

Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Mark Cookson ... sound effects editor
Nicholas Couscouris ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Patrick Hogan ... supervising sound editor
Susan Moore-Chong ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Kevin Pike ... special effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Shawn Blakeman ... best boy rigger
Michelle Crenshaw ... first assistant camera
Thomas Enright ... best boy electric alternate
Frank Klepadlo ... rigging grip
Alan Koplin ... first assistant camera: film
Greg McCurley ... lighting technician
Joe Pacella ... film loader
Christopher Tufty ... camera operator
Alexis van Kersen Li ... second assistant camera
Hopper Stone ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kathi Castoro ... casting assistant
Brad Gilmore ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Valerie Fusaro ... costumer
Tammy Hynes ... costume supervisor
Meredith J. Murray ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Johnny Kirkwood ... colorist
Michael P. Smith ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Evan Peller ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Aaron Kaplan ... musician: guitar
Adam Keshen ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Richard Belyeu ... transportation coordinator
Jeff Bova ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Hunt Baldwin ... story editor
Mike Berchem ... technical advisor
John Coveny ... story editor
Matt Donnelly ... production assistant
Jennifer Haire ... assistant production office coordinator
Jennifer S. Jackson ... script supervisor
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Michael H. Miller ... production coordinator
Yuell Newsome ... stock librarian
Thu Pham ... assistant production coordinator
John V. Stuckmeyer ... production executive
Roger Wolfson ... story editor
Jocelyn Wright ... dialogue coach
Michael Gerald ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page