Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chris Bailey ... (supervising director)

Writing Credits  

Kevin Smith ... (characters)
 
David Mandel ... (creator) &
Scott Mosier ... (creator) &
Kevin Smith ... (creator)
 
David Kendall ... (written by) &
Kevin Smith ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Randal Graves (voice)
...
Jay (voice)
...
Dante Hicks (voice)
...
Silent Bob (voice)
...
...
Major Baklava (voice)
...
Charles Barkley (voice)
...
Patrick Swayze (voice)
...
Giggling Girl (voice) (as Tara Charendoff)
...
(voice)
Dan Etheridge ...
Mr. Plug (voice)
...
(voice) (as Walt Flanagan)
...
Mayor McCheese (voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Mario Joyner ...
Lando (voice)
...
Officer Big Mac (voice) (as Micheal McShane)
...
Narrator (voice) (as Kevin M. Richardson)
...
Reporter (voice)
...
(voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Albert (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Chris Bailey ... supervising producer
John Bush ... producer
Billy Campbell ... executive producer
Brian Kelley ... supervising producer
Steve Lookner ... co-producer
David Mandel ... executive producer
Scott Mosier ... executive producer
Kevin Smith ... executive producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer

Music by 

James L. Venable

Film Editing by 

John Royer

Art Direction by 

Alan Bodner

Production Management 

P.J. Aminpour ... post-production supervisor
Steve Arenas ... post-production manager (as Steven J. Arenas)
Brant Hawes ... production manager: digital
Angela Macias ... production manager (as Angela C. Macias)
Bob Osher ... executive in charge of production

Art Department 

Peter Paul Bautista ... storyboard revisionist
Tom Bernardo ... storyboard revisionist
Bev Chapman ... property designer
Nicholas Filippi ... storyboard supervisor (as Nick Filippi)
Fred Gonzales ... storyboard revisionist
Carin-Anne Greco ... storyboard revisionist
A.J. Jothikumar ... storyboard
Tim Maltby ... storyboard revisionist
Roy Meurin ... storyboard revisionist
Chris Rutkowski ... storyboard
Eugene Salandra ... lead storyboard
David Schwartz ... storyboard revisionist
Deke Wightman ... storyboard revisionist
Al Zegler ... storyboard revisionist

Sound Department 

Fil Brown ... re-recording mixer
Skip Craig ... track reader
Kris Daly ... foley recordist
Melissa Ellis ... re-recording mixer
Phyllis Ginter ... foley artist
J. Lampinen ... digital audio transferer
Chris Longo ... sound supervisor
Robbi Smith ... dialogue editor
Paca Thomas ... sound designer

Visual Effects by 

Dave Bossert ... effects design

Animation Department 

Russell Calabrese ... timing director
Tristin Cole ... clean-up artist: location (as Tristin Roesch)
Mark Cote ... clean-up artist: character
Devin Crane ... animation layout artist
Fran Doyle ... overseas animation supervisor
Richard J. Gasparian ... timing director (as Richard Gasparian)
Marsh Lamore ... timing director
Michel Lyman ... timing director
Mike Pettengill ... animation layout artist
Eugene Salandra ... additional character designer
Toby Shelton ... supervisor: animation layout
Teri Shikasho ... color key stylist
Stephen Silver ... lead character designer
Christopher Tindle ... animation layout artist
Brian Tribble ... animation layout artist

Casting Department 

Jamie Thomason ... voice casting
David Wright ... casting manager (as David H. Wright III)

Editorial Department 

Mark Bollinger ... post-production coordinator (as Mark A. Bollinger)
Keith Cook ... on-line editor
Ralph A. Eusebio ... editor: leica reel (as Ralph Eusebio)
James Harrison ... pre-production track editor
Jennifer Harrison ... assistant film editor
Tom Pniewski ... scanner: black & white

Music Department 

Marc S. Perlman ... music editor

Other crew 

Brian Cole ... technical director
Jennifer Eolin ... script coordinator
Jim Finch ... continuity coordinator
Todd Ford ... production coordinator
Kathryn Gilmore ... continuity coordinator
Andrew Ice ... location designer (as Andy Ice)
Keiji Kishi ... production coordinator
Jeffrey Krul ... assistant to executive producers (as J.T. Krul)
Kevin Marburger ... production coordinator
Felipe Morell ... location designer
Simon Rodgers ... key location design (as Simon S. Rodgers)
Thomas Shalin ... production coordinator
Richard Sullivan ... continuity coordinator
Cristina Versage ... production coordinator
Darcy Vigneault ... assistant to producer
Nadia Vurbenova ... background paint
Wade Wisinski ... production coordinator
Jungja Wolf ... continuity coordinator (as Jungja Kim-Wolf)
Eli Holzman ... production executive (uncredited)
Robert White ... intern (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page