Edit

(TV Series)

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Zalman King

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Evan Kendall ... (teleplay)
Josh Marcy ... (teleplay)
Scott Sampler ... (teleplay)
Dale Smith ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Erica Prior ...
Vivian
...
Maria
...
...
Jens Nagel ...
Sasha
...
Popo (as Domi Arcangeli)
...
Anastasia
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Saj Ali ...
CB crew
Melissa Brown ...
Multiple (voice)
Saïda Chabil ...
Harem Girl
Angelica de Pinho ...
Harem Girl
Leandro Jiménez
Nicola Jones ...
Hip-Hop Dancer (as Nicola Howe Jones)
Ekaterina Kaptour ...
Hip Hop Dancer
Blanca Marsillach ...
Marcie Blair
Manuel Morales Pérez
Andrea Muehlbacher ...
Harem Girl
Ignacio Nacho
Jacob Vogh
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jan Fantl ... producer
Greg Hittelman ... co-producer
Frank Hübner ... producer (as Frank Huebner)
Zalman King ... executive producer
David Marlow ... co-producer
Essy Niknejad ... executive producer
Mario Padilla ... line producer
Steven Paul ... co-executive producer
Tom Reeve ... producer
Datty Ruth ... co-executive producer
David Saunders ... executive producer
Romain Schroeder ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Trevor Morais

Cinematography by 

Maher Maleh

Film Editing by 

Jon Bachmann
James Gavin Bedford

Casting By 

Shannon Makhanian

Production Design by 

Marc Greville-Masson ... (as Marc Greville-Morris)

Art Direction by 

Wolfgang Melian

Costume Design by 

Birgit Utz

Makeup Department 

Irma de la Guardia ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Alexander Kolmicov ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Bea Millas ... hair stylist (as Beatriz Millas) / makeup artist (as Beatriz Millas)
Maike Naumann ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Michelle Werner ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Enrico Accetto ... second second assistant director
Ralph Eisenmann ... second assistant director (as Ralf Eisenmann)
Jonathan Southard ... first assistant director
Louis Paul Tocchet ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Charlie Brook ... property master
Mark Gipson ... construction coordinator
Richard Gommersall ... property master: second unit
Athina Howanessian ... set dresser
Eva Sweeney ... property buyer (as Eva Sweeneys)

Sound Department 

Jim Fitzpatrick ... sound re-recording mixer
Mark D. Fleming ... sound re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
Alain Goniva ... boom operator
Dennis Kirk ... sound re-recording mixer
Eric Seifert ... sound mixer

Visual Effects by 

Rebecca Dobar ... character generator
Darryl Hardin ... visual effects supervisor
Jason Martinez ... character generator

Stunts 

Karsten Bittinger ... stunts (as Carsten Bittinger)
Andreas Cremer ... stunts (as Andy Cremer)
Josh Haggerty ... stunts
Marc Sieger ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Özkan Arslan ... electrician
Christian Datum ... first assistant camera
Enver Fidan ... electrician
Sven Fink ... camera operator
Thomas Fischer ... electrician
Tom Flossdorf ... best boy
Dina S. Khouri ... still photographer (as Dina Khouri)
Gillian Lefkowitz ... special still photographer
Andres Marder ... gaffer
Charlie Masters ... video operator
John Patterson ... camera operator
Bobby Popovic ... clapper loader
Lars Richter ... first assistant camera
Thomas Sidopoulos ... grip
Joe Tolen ... best boy
Xavier Torres ... grip (as Xavi Torres)
Juanca Vazquez ... clapper loader
Michel Vervloet ... key grip

Casting Department 

Miguel Ángel Martín ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carmen Cantalejo ... wardrobe
Bettina Polster ... wardrobe
Flossie Price ... wardrobe
Josephine Saris ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Heydar Adel ... on-line editor
Kamran Anvari ... post-production assistant
Jon Bachmann ... assistant editor (as Jon P. Bachmann)
George Creedle ... on-line editor
Steven Delman ... color corrector
Nicholas Golding ... editorial assistant
Floyd Ingram ... on-line editor
A. Hobart Young ... on-line editor (as Hobart Young)

Music Department 

George S. Clinton ... composer: additional music (as George Clinton)
Jim Faraci ... composer: additional music
Ezra Gould ... composer: additional music / music supervisor
Josh Marcy ... assistant music supervisor
Jon Pikus ... music consultant

Transportation Department 

Juanto Prada ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Norberto Baturone ... production assistant
Steven Blumenfeld ... senior vice president product development
Melissa Brown ... production coordinator
Rob Bruinsma ... marine coordinator
Agustín Cid ... production assistant
Tania Cozzi ... assistant to executive producer
David Dant ... shortfall insurance
Dina S. Khouri ... script supervisor: second unit (as Dina Khouri)
Christopher P. Kibbey ... assistant to producers (as Christopher Kibbey)
Matt Lawford ... shortfall insurance
Samia Mainz ... assistant: Frank Hübner
Josh Marcy ... assistant: Zalman King
Jenny Marktscheffel ... production assistant
Pilar Martinez ... assistant accountant
Josephine Olive-O'Neill ... assistant accountant (as Josephine Olive)
Marek Oyrzinski ... talent coordinator
Laurence Parker ... production controller
Brian Pederson ... production assistant
James Robinson III ... legal services
Nyko Rozas ... location manager
Luisa Saro ... production coordinator
Sandy Schklair ... script supervisor
Maria Yanas Chaves ... assistant accountant

Thanks 

Gary Garfinkel ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page