Edit

(TV Series)

(1994)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Dinner

Writing Credits  

David E. Kelley ... (created by)
 
David E. Kelley ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Dr. Jeffrey Geiger
...
Dr. Aaron Shutt
...
Dr. Arthur Thurmond
...
Nurse Camille Shutt
...
Alan Birch
...
Angela Giandamenicio
...
Dr. Phillip Watters
...
Walter McTeague
...
Dr. Nadine Winslow
...
Attorney Jonathan Saunders
...
Yvette White
...
Doctor in Asylum
Arthur Taxier ...
Austin Hackett
Kent Minault ...
Dr. Harry Ronning
David Selburg ...
Dr. Peter Farringer
...
Laurie Geiger
Charles Duke ...
David
Drancy Jackson ...
Raoul
...
Waiter
Les Podewell ...
Jerry
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Pete Pastore ...
E.R. Doctor (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael Braverman ... co-executive producer
Dennis Cooper ... producer
Michael Dinner ... co-executive producer
James C. Hart ... producer
John Heath ... associate producer
David E. Kelley ... executive producer
Michael Nankin ... consulting producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Jeff Rona

Cinematography by 

Tim Suhrstedt

Film Editing by 

Alec Smight

Casting By 

Jaki Brown ... (as Jaki Brown-Karman)

Production Design by 

Louis M. Mann

Set Decoration by 

Thomas L. Roysden

Costume Design by 

Brad R. Loman ... (as Brad Loman)

Makeup Department 

Gus Le Pre ... hair stylist (as Gus Lepre)
Norman T. Leavitt ... makeup department head (as Norman Leavitt Jr.)

Production Management 

Rob Corn ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard E. Gershman ... first assistant director (as Richard Gershman)
Annette Sutera ... second assistant director (as Annette Sutera-Zenz)

Art Department 

Beverli Eagan ... set designer
Ronald C. Jacobs ... lead person (as Ron Jacobs)
Art Lipschultz ... property master
Jim Meyer ... gang boss
Dave Shauger ... construction coordinator
Scott Nifong ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Robert Appere ... re-recording mixer (as Robert L. Appere)
Kenneth R. Burton ... re-recording mixer
David Kirschner ... production sound mixer
Dave Weathers ... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Raymond Robinson ... special effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Davison ... camera operator
Bob Field ... chief lighting technician (as Bob Field Jr.)
George Randell ... key grip
Joseph T. Terranova ... assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited)
Steve Tiborcz ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Robyn M. Mitchell ... casting assistant
Lynn Stalmaster ... casting: orginal cast

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marcy Lavender ... costume supervisor
Laurel Frushour ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Tina Albanese ... post production supervisor
Steven Heth ... post-production coordinator
Roger La Prairie ... telecine operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Orin Kennedy ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mark Isham ... composer: theme music
Craig Pettigrew ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Frank Varga ... transportation coordinator
Gina August ... driver (uncredited)
Joe Meylor ... transportation captain (uncredited)
James Nordberg ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Roseann M. Bonora-Keris ... associate to executive producer
Marilyn Cronkite ... assistant to producers
Stew Harty ... avid support staffer
Barbara M. Kadell ... technical medical advisor (as Barbara Kadell MD)
Terry Michael King ... stand-in
Linda Klein ... technical medical advisor (as Linda Klein RN)
Cindy Kunze ... assistant to producers
Michael Pressman ... executive consultant
Robin Skelton ... script supervisor
Inness Wei ... associate to co-executive producers
Sarah Werner ... production coordinator
Cynthia J. Parker ... key crafts service (uncredited)
Payton Silver ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page