Edit

(TV Series)

(1995)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lou Antonio

Writing Credits  

David E. Kelley ... (created by)
 
David E. Kelley ... (teleplay by) and
John Tinker ... (teleplay by)
 
John Tinker ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Kevin Fitzpatrick
...
...
Det. Bill Ranford
Scott Burkholder ...
Michael Fitzpatrick
...
Herb Mitchell ...
Michael Brodeur
...
Officer Dominic Hasek (as Monté Russell)
...
Dr. Ron Tugnutt
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jason Prost ...
Kevin Brodeur (uncredited)
...
Explosive Expert Sgt. Robb (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Dennis Cooper ... producer
Rob Corn ... coordinating producer
Michael Dinner ... co-executive producer
James C. Hart ... producer
John Heath ... co-producer
Steven Heth ... associate producer
David E. Kelley ... executive producer
John Tinker ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Rona

Cinematography by 

Tim Suhrstedt

Film Editing by 

Jim Stewart ... (as James Austin Stewart)

Casting By 

Steven Jacobs

Production Design by 

Louis M. Mann

Set Decoration by 

Thomas L. Roysden

Costume Design by 

Brad R. Loman ... (as Brad Loman)

Makeup Department 

Gus Le Pre ... hair stylist (as Gus Lepre)
Norman T. Leavitt ... makeup department head (as Norman Leavitt Jr.)
Mary Ann Valdes ... department head hair stylist

Production Management 

Rob Corn ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sara Fischer ... first assistant director
Annette Sutera ... second assistant director (as Annette Sutera-Zenz)

Art Department 

Beverli Eagan ... set designer
Ronald C. Jacobs ... lead person (as Ron Jacobs)
Art Lipschultz ... property master
Jim Meyer ... gang boss
Dave Shauger ... construction coordinator
Scott Nifong ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Robert Appere ... re-recording mixer (as Robert L. Appere)
Kenneth R. Burton ... re-recording mixer
David Kirschner ... production sound mixer
Alicia Stevenson ... supervising sound editor
Christian Boatsman ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Raymond Robinson ... special effects supervisor
Edward T. Reiff Jr. ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Davison ... camera operator
Bob Field ... gaffer (as Bob Field Jr.)
George Randell ... key grip
Joseph T. Terranova ... assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited)
Steve Tiborcz ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lynn Stalmaster ... casting: orginal cast
Amy Taksen ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marcy Lavender ... costume supervisor
Laurel Frushour ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Tina Albanese ... post production supervisor
Roger La Prairie ... telecine operator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Peter Davison ... orchestrator
Kathryn Dayak ... music editor
Mark Isham ... composer: theme music

Transportation Department 

Frank Varga ... transportation coordinator
Gina August ... driver (uncredited)
Joe Meylor ... transportation captain (uncredited)
James Nordberg ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

David Blake ... technical medical advisor (as David C. Blake PhD JD)
Roseann M. Bonora-Keris ... associate to executive producer
Mary A. Byrd ... assistant: John Tinker (as Mary Byrd)
Donna M. Duffy ... set medical advisor (as Donna Duffy RN)
Barbara M. Kadell ... technical medical advisor (as Barbara Kadell MD)
Linda Klein ... set medical advisor (as Linda Klein RN)
Kristin Overn ... assistant: Dennis Cooper
Robin Skelton ... script supervisor
Sarah Werner ... production coordinator
Orin Kennedy ... location manager (uncredited)
Cynthia J. Parker ... key crafts service (uncredited)
Payton Silver ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Lisa Vinnecour ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page