Edit
"Charmed" Extreme Makeover World Edition (TV Episode 2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

LeVar Burton

Writing Credits  

Constance M. Burge ... (created by)
 
Cameron Litvack ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Rebecca Balding ...
...
...
...
...
Celerity Demon #3
...
Van Driver
...
Patron #1
...
Car Driver
...
Patron #2
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Peter Chomsky ... producer
Holly Marie Combs ... producer
James L. Conway ... co-executive producer
Debra J. Fisher ... co-producer
Brad Kern ... executive producer
Curtis Kheel ... producer
Jonathan Levin ... consulting producer
Erica Messer ... co-producer
Alyssa Milano ... producer
Henry Alonso Myers ... producer
Jon Paré ... producer
Jeannine Renshaw ... co-producer
Aaron Spelling ... executive producer
E. Duke Vincent ... executive producer
Mark Wilding ... supervising producer
Rob Wright ... producer

Music by 

J. Peter Robinson

Cinematography by 

Jonathan West

Film Editing by 

Paul Fontaine

Casting By 

Leslee Dennis
Vicki Huff ... (as Victoria Huff)

Production Design by 

Paul Staheli

Costume Design by 

Eilish Zebrasky ... (as Eilish)

Makeup Department 

Audrey Futterman-Stern ... department head key hair stylist
Lana Heying ... key hair stylist
Bret Mardock ... key makeup artist
Nanette Moore ... key makeup artist (as Nanette New)
Ani Plotkin-Maloney ... key makeup artist (as Ani Maloney)

Production Management 

Jon Paré ... unit production manager
Gail M. Patterson ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vincent G. Gonzales ... second assistant director
Eric Oliver ... second second assistant director
Tomaz Remec ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Gene Bowen ... construction foreman
Roberta Chapman ... painter
Scott Cockerell ... assistant property master
Star Fields ... construction coordinator
Michael V. Maurice ... set dresser
Jessica McDonald ... set dresser
Danny Ronay ... second foreman
Jeff Angelo ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Mary Kay Campbell ... lead scenic (uncredited)
Dan Haberkorn ... props (uncredited)
Jon Klein ... propmaker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gary Boatner ... utility sound
Jeff Clark ... supervising sound editor
Brett Grant-Grierson ... sound mixer
Andrew Logan ... assistant sound editor
Bruce P. Michaels ... re-recording mixer (as Bruce Michaels)
Mark Petersen ... sound designer
Joshua E. Schneider ... re-recording mixer (as Josh Schneider)
Lee Tinkham ... foley mixer
Kevin Valentine ... re-recording mixer
Ken Dufva ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Vincent Borgese ... special effects shop coordinator (as Vinnie Borgese) (2004-)
Randy Cabral ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Tom Kendall ... visual effects producer
Stephen Lebed ... visual effects supervisor
Michael Roderick ... visual effects
Johnny Wilson ... visual effects

Stunts 

Lena Baran ... stunt performer
Angela Meryl ... stunt performer
Noon Orsatti ... stunt coordinator
Anthony J Sacco ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Gausche ... first company grip
Thomas B. Ham ... second company grip (as Tom Ham)
Kurt Johnson ... chief lighting technician
Kris Krosskove ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Don Lehman ... assistant chief lighting technician
Ted Lewis ... company grip
Jeff Mihovilovich ... second assistant camera
Richard Sobin ... first assistant camera
Paul Szopa ... lighting technician

Casting Department 

Kimberly McCollum ... casting associate (as Kimberly Lenae Foster)
Pamela Shae ... executive in charge of casting
Douglas Maida ... lead extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daniella Gschwendtner ... costume supervisor (as Daniela Gschwendtner)
Charlotte Iwata ... key costumer (uncredited)
Kate Wood-Baldas ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ted Brady ... final colorist
Larry Goldstein ... post-production coordinator
Eric Lea ... assistant editor
Bill Missett ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Robert Boyle ... location manager (as Bob Boyle)

Music Department 

Nino Centurion ... music editor
Celest Ray ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Martin Coblenz ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Natalie Antoci ... assistant to writers
Andrea Conway ... assistant: Jon Paré
Doug E. Jones ... assistant: Brad Kern
Renate Kamer ... executive associate
Cameron Litvack ... story editor
Rick Napoli ... production coordinator
Pamela Shae ... executive in charge of talent
Susan Slattery ... production accountant
Nancy Solomon ... script supervisor
Susan Suite ... post production co-ordinator
John Todd ... technical advisor
Robert Dugan ... production staff (uncredited)
Jack E. Herman ... extras set coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page