Edit
"CSI: NY" Blink (TV Episode 2004) Poster

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Deran Sarafian

Writing Credits  

Anthony E. Zuiker ... (created by) &
Ann Donahue ... (created by) &
Carol Mendelsohn ... (created by)
 
Anthony E. Zuiker ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dr. Bogdhan Ivanov
...
Tim Goodman
Conor Dubin ...
Jason Parnell
...
Carson Silo
Arsha Darbinyan ...
Nadia Ivanov
...
Dr. Leonard Giles (as Grant Albrecht)
...
Dr. Smythe
...
Zoya Pavlova (as Ana K. Alexander)
...
Jane Doe
Jennifer Jackson ...
LeAnn Goodman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
...
Witness (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sarah A. Barkley ... associate producer (as Sarah Barkley)
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Danny Cannon ... executive producer
Deb Cole ... associate producer
Nicole Daddio ... associate producer
Ann Donahue ... executive producer
Bruce Golin ... producer
Timothy J. Lea ... co-producer
Andrew Lipsitz ... executive producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Corinne Marrinan ... associate producer
Carol Mendelsohn ... executive producer
Deran Sarafian ... producer
Robert D. Simon ... producer
Eli Talbert ... producer
Janet Tamaro ... co-producer
Pam Veasey ... co-executive producer
Anthony E. Zuiker ... executive producer

Music by 

Bill Brown

Cinematography by 

Dermott Downs ... director of photography (as Dermott D. Downs)

Film Editing by 

Barry B. Leirer ... (as Barry Leirer)

Casting By 

Brennan Dufresne ... (as Brennan du Fresne)
Risa Bramon Garcia

Production Design by 

Carey Meyer

Art Direction by 

Colin De Rouin ... (as Colin de Rouin)

Set Decoration by 

Cindy Coburn

Costume Design by 

Agata Maszkiewicz

Makeup Department 

David Abbott ... makeup department head
Danny Goldstein ... key hair stylist
John Goodwin ... special makeup effects artist
Monte Haught ... hair stylist
James MacKinnon ... makeup artist
Benjamin Robin ... makeup artist (as Ben Robin)

Production Management 

Jennifer Ames ... post-production supervisor
P. Todd Coe ... production supervisor (as Todd Coe)
Jeff Rafner ... unit production manager
Diana Schmidt ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Courtney M. Franklin ... second second assistant director (as Courtney Franklin)
Annette Sutera ... first assistant director
Jennifer Wilkinson ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Steven Fidler ... construction coordinator (as Steve Fidler)
David Goldstein ... lead painter
Sean Langdon ... set dressing gangboss
Miehe ... set designer (as Marco Miehe)
Bryan Rodgers ... property master
Steve Seine ... leadman (as Steven Seine)
Ely Vegh ... set dresser
Fleur Nooyen ... set buyer (uncredited)
Stephen Pietropaolo ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Richard J. Ramirez Jr. ... set designer (uncredited)
David Rottenberg ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Barbee ... sound effects editor
Lisle Engle ... re-recording mixer (as Lisle Engel)
Armond Ghzanian ... assistant sound editor
George Haddad ... supervising sound editor
Walter Hoylman ... production sound mixer (as Walt Hoylman)
Geoffrey G. Rubay ... re-recording mixer
Weldon Brown ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Hugh Murphy ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David P. Kelsey ... special effects supervisor (as David Kelsey)

Visual Effects by 

Adam Avitabile ... flame artist
Blythe Dalton Klippsten ... visual effects coordinator (as Blythe Dalton)
Paul Le Blanc ... computer graphics playback
Kathy Siegel ... visual effects supervisor
Thomas Tannenberger ... digital compositor
Steve Michaels ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Norman Howell ... stunt coordinator
Jim Vickers ... stunt coordinator
Deja Howell ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Todd Barron ... camera operator
Brett Cody ... video supervisor
Manny Duran ... key grip
Cary Fisher ... director of photography: second unit
Ralph Flores Jr. ... gaffer: second unit
Frederick Iannone ... camera operator (as Fred Iannone)
Jay Laws ... rigging electircian
Travis Panarisi ... lighting technician
Mark Skupen ... grip
Sean Tanner ... gaffer
Jerry Biron ... electrician (uncredited)
Bryan DeLorenzo ... film loader (uncredited)
Marc Ehrenbold ... focus puller (uncredited)
Bryan Hayes ... grip (uncredited)
Emily Mackley ... first assistant camera: second camera (uncredited)
Stephen Sfetku ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jessica Targum ... casting associate (as Jessi Thompson)
Valerie Magoon ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anna Andolsek ... set costumer
Nancy Au ... costume supervisor (as Nancy Capper)
Eleanor Johnson ... set costumer (as Ele Goudreau)
Brooke C. Thatawat ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Mark Sadusky ... assistant editor
Paul Westerbeck ... colorist
Paul Allia ... telecine colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Tom Neal ... key assistant location manager
Larry Pearson ... location manager
Alexander Zweig ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jason Alexander ... music supervisor
Pete Townshend ... composer: theme music / composer: theme song "Baba O'Riley"
The Who ... performer: theme song
Joshua Winget ... music editor (as Josh Winget)
Henri Yonet ... composer: additional music
Rudy Chung ... assistant music supervisor (uncredited)
Kier Lehman ... assistant music supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Gary Hellerstein ... transportation coordinator
Travis Stake ... transportation
Chris Beanes ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Tom Dean ... production assistant
David Eck ... production coordinator
Mark Gerald ... production paramedic supervisor
Bill Haynes ... technical consultant
Tim Honiball ... payroll accountant
Dana Johann ... script coordinator
Denise Karey ... script supervisor
Yee Bong Tso ... technical consultant
Rick W. Tucker ... production accountant
Kim Barnhart Posly ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Kevin Berg ... production executive (uncredited)
Rich Bokides ... production runner (uncredited)
Dan Camins ... assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer (uncredited)
Dwight Johnson ... assistant: Mr. Simon (uncredited)
Laverne McKinnon ... drama development executive (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page