Edit
"CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" Spark of Life (TV Episode 2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kenneth Fink

Writing Credits  

Anthony E. Zuiker ... (created by)
 
Allen MacDonald ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Annabelle Frost
Lina Patel ...
Tara Matthews
...
Chief Rick Dysart
...
...
Terry Bozeman ...
...
Neal Matthews
...
Morgan Stewart
Anna Lumarque ...
ER Nurse
Aimee Miles ...
Corinne Stewart (as Aimée Miles)
Daylia Wallace ...
Dani Stewart (as Daylia Sky Wallace)
...
Stargazer
...
Coroner's Assistant
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Josh Berman ... co-executive producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Danny Cannon ... executive producer
Cynthia Chvatal ... executive producer
Philip Conserva ... co-producer (as Philip A. Conserva)
Kim Cybulski ... co-producer (as Kim M. Cybulski)
Ann Donahue ... executive producer
Steven Felder ... co-producer
Kenneth Fink ... producer
Sarah Goldfinger ... co-producer
Richard J. Lewis ... producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Corinne Marrinan ... associate producer
Judy McCreary ... co-executive producer (as Judith McCreary)
Carol Mendelsohn ... executive producer
Louis Shaw Milito ... producer (as Louis Milito)
William Petersen ... executive producer
Naren Shankar ... executive producer
Brad Tanenbaum ... associate producer
Frank Waldeck ... line producer
Anthony E. Zuiker ... executive producer

Music by 

John M. Keane

Cinematography by 

Michael Slovis ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ray Daniels III ... (as Ray Daniels)

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Richard Berg

Art Direction by 

Daniel Novotny

Set Decoration by 

Jennifer Herwitt

Costume Design by 

Eileen Cox Baker

Makeup Department 

Lee Ann Brittenham ... hair department head
Roxy D'Alonzo ... special makeup effects artist
Melanie Levitt ... makeup department head
Matthew W. Mungle ... special makeup effects artist
Jason Joseph Sica ... key hair stylist (as Jasen Sica)
Perri Sorel ... key makeup artist
Aaron Koons ... makeup effects lab technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Steven Felder ... unit production manager
Eric C. Pike ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Phil Dupont ... first assistant director
Jackie Frost ... second second assistant director
Michelle Parvin ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Paul Byers ... property master
Allan Johnson ... construction coordinator
Jill S. Coverdale ... set dressing buyer (uncredited)
James L. Eddy ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Terence N. Morgan ... armorer/assistant property master (uncredited)
Jason Puga ... painter (uncredited)
Kenneth L. Westcott ... leadman (uncredited)
Debra Wilbur ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Scott Williston ... blood props (uncredited) / painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Fowler ... production sound mixer (as Mick Fowler)
Mace Matiosian ... supervising sound editor
Yuri Reese ... sound re-recording mixer
William Smith ... sound re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith)
Jivan Tahmizian ... sound editor
David F. Van Slyke ... sound effects editor (as David Van Slyke)
Verna Mandel ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Hugh Murphy ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Tami Treadwell ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark R. Byers ... special effects supervisor (as Mark Byers)
Tom von Badinski ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Andrew Orloff ... visual effects supervisor
Sabrina Arnold ... visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Andrew M. Harvey ... motion control producer (uncredited)
Mark Intravartolo ... inferno artist (uncredited)
Eric McAvoy ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Steven Meyer ... lead digital compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Kevin Quattro ... digital effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jon H. Epstein ... stunt coordinator (as Jon Epstein)
Nancy Thurston ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

George Canaday ... key rigger grip (as George Canady)
Jon Haney ... gaffer
Jeffrey G. Hunt ... Steadicam operator (as Jeffrey Hunt) / camera operator: "a" camera (as Jeffrey Hunt)
Vince Palomino ... key grip (as Vincent Palomino)
John Bratlien ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Daniel Enneking ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Michael D. Gonzalez ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Gary Muller ... first assistant camera (uncredited) / steadicam assistant (uncredited)
David Palmieri ... grip (uncredited)
John Sosenko ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Randy Stone ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
George Sugar ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Ingrid Hartman Sugar ... film loader (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Andy Henry ... casting associate
Matthew Skrobalak ... executive in charge of casting
April Webster ... original casting
Garrett McGuire ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Travis Otsuji ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katherine D. Connelly ... costumer
Anne Marie Thomas Casados ... costume supervisor
Cassandra Conners ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Paul Westerbeck ... colorist
Lynne Whitlock ... assistant editor
Wade Felker ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Sean Tompkins ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jason Alexander ... music supervisor
Kier Lehman ... assistant music supervisor (uncredited)
Christine H. Luethje ... music editor (uncredited)
Steve Parr ... music mixer (uncredited) / music recordist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tom F. Thomas ... transportation coordinator (as Tom Thomas)
Steve Bonner ... driver: special equipment (uncredited)

Other crew 

Dustin Lee Abraham ... story editor
Paula Barrett-Barbier ... script supervisor
Richard Catalani ... senior technical consultant
Larry Mitchell ... set technical consultant
Jeffrey D. Stevens ... key set medic (uncredited)
Paul Wilson ... location manager
Rich Bokides ... production runner (uncredited)
Meghan Burchfield ... production assistant (uncredited)
R. Chris Cavaliere ... key craft service (uncredited)
Alexandre Chen ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Brett Cody ... video effects supervisor (uncredited)
Lyal Holmberg ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Paul McClintock ... additional second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Michelle Pinkney ... assistant: Danny Cannon (uncredited)
Brandy Rivers ... assistant: executive producer: Jonathan Littman (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page