Edit
"CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" Lady Heather's Box (TV Episode 2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard J. Lewis

Writing Credits  

Anthony E. Zuiker ... (created by)
 
Carol Mendelsohn ... (teleplay) &
Andrew Lipsitz ... (teleplay) and
Naren Shankar ... (teleplay) &
Eli Talbert ... (teleplay)
 
Anthony E. Zuiker ... (story) &
Ann Donahue ... (story) and
Josh Berman ... (story) &
Bob Harris ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Steven McCormick
...
Rebecca McCormick
...
...
Madison McReynolds ...
...
Candeece / Pink Hair
...
Zed Kiner (as Samuel Ball)
...
Music Producer
Geoffrey Rivas ...
...
...
...
Sound Engineer
...
Club Owner
...
Club Security
...
Chloe Samms (as Kata Dobo)
David Fogg ...
Lord Create DJ
...
Tall Party Girl
...
Croix Richards
...
Teacher (as P.B. Hutton)
...
Hot Chick
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jennifer Gabbert ...
Cage Dancer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Josh Berman ... producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Danny Cannon ... executive producer
Cynthia Chvatal ... co-executive producer
Philip Conserva ... coordinating producer
Kim Cybulski ... associate producer (as Kim M. Cybulski)
Elizabeth Devine ... co-producer
Ann Donahue ... executive producer
Kenneth Fink ... producer
Bruce Golin ... co-producer
Richard J. Lewis ... producer
Andrew Lipsitz ... supervising producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Carol Mendelsohn ... executive producer
Louis Shaw Milito ... producer
William Petersen ... co-executive producer
Naren Shankar ... co-executive producer
Scott Shiffman ... line producer
Brad Tanenbaum ... associate producer
Anthony E. Zuiker ... executive producer

Music by 

John M. Keane

Cinematography by 

Michael Barrett ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tom McQuade

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Richard Berg

Art Direction by 

Tim Eckel

Set Decoration by 

Jennifer M. Gentile ... (as Jennifer Gentile)

Costume Design by 

Eileen Cox Baker

Makeup Department 

Lee Ann Brittenham ... key hair stylist
John Goodwin ... special makeup effects artist
Nicholas Pagliaro ... key makeup artist (as Nick Pagliaro)

Production Management 

Steven Felder ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt Earl Beesley ... first assistant director
Stacy Murphy ... second assistant director
Ruby Stillwater ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Melissa K. Frankel ... set dressing buyer
Robert Loyal Good ... property master
Allan Johnson ... construction coordinator
Debra Wilbur ... assistant art director
Terence N. Morgan ... armorer/assistant property master (uncredited)
Viva Wang ... lead set designer (uncredited)
Kenneth L. Westcott ... leadman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Fowler ... production sound mixer (as Mick Fowler)
Chato Hill ... assistant sound editor
Mace Matiosian ... supervising sound editor
Yuri Reese ... sound re-recording mixer
William Smith ... sound re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith)
Jivan Tahmizian ... sound editor
David F. Van Slyke ... sound effects editor (as David Van Slyke)
Verna Mandel ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Hugh Murphy ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark R. Byers ... special effects supervisor (as Mark Byers)
Tom von Badinski ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Larry Detwiler ... visual effects supervisor
Mark Intravartolo ... Inferno artist
Rob Konuch ... lead artist
Kevin Quattro ... digital effects

Stunts 

Jon H. Epstein ... stunt coordinator (as Jon Epstein)
Dana Dru Evenson ... stunt double
Jeri Habberstad ... stunt double: Marg Helgenberger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Enneking ... lighting console programmer
Jon Haney ... gaffer
Jeffrey G. Hunt ... camera operator (as Jeffrey Hunt)
Gary Muller ... first assistant camera / steadicam assistant
Craig Peiffer ... key grip
Greg Richardson ... grip
Pete Romano ... underwater director of photography
David A. Santos ... best boy grip
Randy Stone ... second assistant camera
George Sugar ... set lighting technician
Jake Avignone ... camera loader (uncredited)
Antonio Soriano ... second unit: gaffer (uncredited)
John Sosenko ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Andy Henry ... casting associate
April Webster ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katherine D. Connelly ... costumer
Cassandra Conners ... set costumer
Anne Marie Thomas Casados ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Paul Allia ... telecine colorist: visual effects (season 3 vfx)
Wade Felker ... colorist: dailies
Elizabeth Rufenacht ... assistant editor
Paul Westerbeck ... colorist / final colorist

Music Department 

Jason Alexander ... music supervisor
Kier Lehman ... assistant music supervisor (uncredited)
Steve Parr ... music mixer (uncredited) / music recordist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tom F. Thomas ... transportation coordinator (as Tom Thomas)

Other crew 

Paula Barrett-Barbier ... script supervisor
Richard Catalani ... technical consultant
Eric C. Pike ... production accountant
Jeffrey D. Stevens ... key medic / key set medic
Eli Talbert ... executive story editor
Paul Wilson ... location manager
R. Chris Cavaliere ... key craft service (uncredited)
Alexandre Chen ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Brett Cody ... video effects supervisor (uncredited)
Lyal Holmberg ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Ryan Posly ... assistant: Jonathan Littman (uncredited)
Mari Wilson ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page