Edit
"Buffy the Vampire Slayer" Spiral (TV Episode 2001) Poster

(TV Series)

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James A. Contner

Writing Credits  

Joss Whedon ... (created by)
 
Steven S. DeKnight ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Rupert Giles (as Anthony Stewart Head)
...
...
Ben
...
General Gregor (as Wade Andrew Williams)
...
Dante Chavalier
...
Justin Gorence ...
...
...
...
Cleric #1
...
Crazy #1
...
Crazy #2
Carl J. Johnson ...
Crazy #3
Mary Sheldon ...
Nurse
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marc David Alpert ... co-producer
Gail Berman ... executive producer
James A. Contner ... co-producer
Gareth Davies ... producer
Jane Espenson ... producer
David Fury ... supervising producer
Sandy Gallin ... executive producer
David Greenwalt ... consulting producer
Fran Rubel Kuzui ... executive producer
Kaz Kuzui ... executive producer
Marti Noxon ... co-executive producer
John F. Perry ... co-producer
Douglas Petrie ... co-producer
David Solomon ... producer
Joss Whedon ... executive producer

Music by 

Thomas Wanker ... (score by)

Cinematography by 

Raymond Stella ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Peter Basinski
Tammis Chandler

Casting By 

Anya Colloff
Jennifer Fishman
Amy McIntyre Britt

Production Design by 

Carey Meyer

Set Decoration by 

David A. Koneff ... (as David Koneff)

Costume Design by 

Cynthia Bergstrom

Makeup Department 

Todd McIntosh ... makeup supervisor
Michael Moore ... key hair stylist
Brigette A. Myre ... makeup artist (as Brigette Myre-Ellis)
Lisa Marie Rosenberg ... hair stylist
John Vulich ... special makeup effects creator
Jay Wejebe ... makeup artist
Kim Adrissi ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Gloria Pasqua Casny ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Steve Fink ... special makeup effects coordinator (uncredited)
Matthew Jorgensen ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Sean Kenney ... lens technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

John F. Perry ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Athena Alexander ... second assistant director
Mark Rabinowitz ... dga trainee
Paula K. Smith ... second second assistant director (as Paula Smith)
Alan Steinman ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Keith A. Cuba ... leadman (as Keith Cuba)
Randy Eriksen ... property master
Steven Fidler ... construction coordinator (as Steve Fidler)
Lisa Gamel ... paint foreman
Adolfo Castanon ... greensman (uncredited)
Dylan J. Hay-Chapman ... set dresser (uncredited)
Damon Hight ... general foreman (uncredited)
David Ronan ... assistant propmaster (uncredited)
Kelly Schultz ... set dresser (uncredited)
Stella Starlight ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kurt Kassulke ... re-recording mixer
Tom Perry ... re-recording mixer
Cindy Rabideau ... supervising sound editor
Adam Sawelson ... re-recording mixer
David Yaffe ... production sound mixer (as David Barr Yaffe)
Mark Cleary ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Robert Guastini ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Mike Marchain ... sound editor (uncredited)
Tami Treadwell ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Bruce Minkus ... special effects coordinator
Steve Fink ... special effects makeup (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Loni Peristere ... visual effects supervisor
Rick Baumgartner ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Deb Santosa ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

John Medlen ... stunt coordinator
Sam Ayers ... stunts (uncredited)
Chris Daniels ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Bret Davidson ... stunts (uncredited)
Michael Hugghins ... stunts (uncredited)
Kent W. Luttrell ... stunts (uncredited)
Gregg Sargeant ... stunts (uncredited)
Steve Tartalia ... stunt double: Spike (uncredited)
Scott Workman ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ron Cooney ... key grip (as Ronn Cooney)
Allen D. Easton ... camera operator
Chris Strong ... chief lighting technician
Eric Blackburn ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Eric Parker ... assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited)
Tim Speed ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Daniel Taylor ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Joseph D. Urbanczyk ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Marshall Valentine ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Michael V. Nicolo ... casting assistant
Marcia Shulman ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nickolaus Brown ... costumer (uncredited)
Cindy Rosenthal ... costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Robert Hudson ... assistant editor
Brian Wankum ... post production supervisor
Tamara Becher ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Aaron Miller ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Peter M. Robarts ... location manager

Music Department 

Fernand Bos ... music editor
Nerf Herder ... theme
Tim Isle ... music editor (uncredited)
Tommy Morgan ... musician: harmonica (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Bob Ellis ... transportation coordinator (as Robert Ellis)
Charles 'Aloha Boy' Reed ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Cathy Carr ... production coordinator
David H. Goodman ... script coordinator (as David Goodman)
Diego Gutierrez ... assistant: Joss Whedon
Ken Lee ... production auditor
Suzanne McRobert ... script supervisor
J.D. Peralta ... assistant: Marti Noxon (as JD Peralta)
Kelly Wheeler ... assistant: Gareth Davies
Jessica Aichs ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jim Hill ... set medic (uncredited)
Shai Kushner ... production assistant (uncredited)
Stacey Levin ... head publicist (uncredited)
Jaimie Linn ... stand-in: Alyson Hannigan (uncredited)
George Montgomery ... title designer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page