Edit

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ron Underwood

Writing Credits  

David E. Kelley ... (created by)
 
David E. Kelley ... (story)
David E. Kelley ... (teleplay)
Jonathan Shapiro ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Tara Wilson (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
A.D.A. Harris (as David NoroƱa)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Charles Currie ...
...
Kevin R. Kelly ...
Foreman #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Lee Tyler (uncredited)
Jim Kratt ...
Prisoner #2 (uncredited)
...
Prisoner #1 (uncredited)
Shem Walker ...
Mrs. Deboru (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Robert Breech ... consulting producer
Bill D'Elia ... executive producer
Kerry Ehrin ... consulting producer
Scott Kaufer ... executive producer
David E. Kelley ... executive producer
Janet G. Knutsen ... producer (as Janet Knutsen McCann)
Mike Listo ... co-executive producer
Peter Ocko ... co-executive producer
Jeff Rake ... executive producer
Lukas Reiter ... supervising producer
Steve Robin ... supervising producer
Jonathan Shapiro ... supervising producer
Anne M. Uemura ... associate producer

Music by 

Danny Lux

Cinematography by 

James R. Bagdonas ... director of photography (as James Bagdonas)

Film Editing by 

Craig Bench

Casting By 

Ken Miller
Nikki Valko

Production Design by 

Peter Politanoff

Set Decoration by 

Jackie Carr

Costume Design by 

Shelly Levine

Makeup Department 

Kelly Kline ... key hair stylist
Steven Mack ... key hair stylist
Jori Jenae McGuire ... key makeup artist (as Jori Jenae Murray)
Michael White ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Janet G. Knutsen ... production manager (as Janet Knutsen)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

William Aydelott ... second unit director
Leo Bauer ... first assistant director
Alicia Lewis ... second second assistant director (as Alicia L. Lewis)
Jodie Thomas ... second second assistant director
Carol L. Vitkay ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Robert Dean ... construction coordinator (as Robbie Dean)
Don Kaeding ... leadman (as Donald Kaeding)
Douglas M. Keenan ... property master
Miehe ... set designer (as Marco Miehe)
Isabelle Trichard ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Craig Hunter ... sound re-recording mixer
Peter Kelsey ... sound re-recording mixer (as Peter R. Kelsey)
Billy King ... boom operator
Clark King ... production sound mixer
Nick King ... sound utility
James M. McCann ... boom operator
David Rawlinson ... supervising sound editor
Herbert Rawlinson ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

John P. Cazin ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Michael Roderick ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lloyd Barcroft ... key grip
Andreas Crawford ... dolly grip
Mark Davison ... camera operator: "b" camera
Cale Finot ... assistant camera
Brian Heller ... aerial cinematographer
Myron Hyman ... gaffer
Aaron Pazanti ... camera operator: "a" camera
Ryan Sirles ... best boy/grip
William Aydelott ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Jared Greenstein ... lighting console operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Valerie Magoon ... casting assistant
Gina Palumbo ... casting associate
Vanessa Portillo ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shelly Levine ... costume supervisor: men
Loree Parral ... costume supervisor: women
Salvatore Salamone ... specialty costumer
Stacey Seeds-Ferrence ... key costumer
Cynthia Flowers ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Persis Koch ... post-production assistant
Tim LaValley ... title design (as Timothy Johnson)
Dan Menchaca ... post-production coordinator
Noah Pontell ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Sharyn Gersh ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Mitch Friedman ... transportation
Wayne Morris ... transportation coordinator (as Wayne E. Morris)
Stanley R. Webber ... transportation captain (as Stanley Webber)

Other crew 

Jennifer Aragao ... assistant: Bill D'Elia
Jessica Ball ... assistant: Scott Kaufer
Kathy Barrett ... script supervisor
Corinne Brinkerhoff ... assistant: David E. Kelley
Andy Brown ... writer's production assistant
Ernie Bustamante ... assistant: Jeff Rake
Becky Chin ... key set production assistant
Christopher Fife ... script coordinator (as Chris Fife)
Jessica Levine ... executive assistant
Stacey Luchs ... production associate
Jeff MacVittie ... production assistant (as Jeffrey MacVittie)
Gregg Millman ... assistant to writer
Aaron Nadler ... production assistant
Kim Peterson ... production accountant
Todd Pfeffer ... assistant: David E. Kelley
Matthew Pontell ... production assistant
Jessica Ramos ... assistant: Mike Listo
Robin Schiff ... creative consultant
Amy Shaffer ... production coordinator
Rick Silverman ... production executive
Gary Stanek ... location manager
Neely Swanson ... production associate
Sonay Washington ... assistant production coordinator
John Thaddeus ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Philip Weyland ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page