Black Scorpion (TV Series)
Fire and Brimstone (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rob Spera | ... | (as Robert Spera) |
Writing Credits
Roger Corman | ... | (creator) & |
Craig J. Nevius | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michelle Lintel | ... | Det. Darcy Walker / Black Scorpion | |
Scott Valentine | ... | Det. Steve Rafferty | |
BT | ... | Argyle (as B.T.) | |
Enya Flack | ... | Veronica / Tender Lovin' | |
Steven Kravitz | ... | Slugger | |
Shane Powers | ... | Specs | |
Guy Boyd | ... | Capt. Henry Strickland | |
Lisa Boyle | ... | Minerva Stone / Medusa | |
Brent Huff | ... | Adam Burns / Inferno | |
Raye Birk | ... | Dr. Phineas Phoenix | |
Ben McCain | ... | Don MacDonald | |
Sylvester 'Bear' Terkay | ... | Granite (as Sylvester 'Bear' Terkay) | |
Brian Big Mac McWhorter | ... | Marble (as Brian McWhorter aka 'Big Mac') | |
Arturo Gil | ... | Cupid | |
David Groh | ... | Lt. Stan Walker (credit only) | |
Elizabeth Huett | ... | Young Darcy (credit only) |
Produced by
Damian Akhavi | ... | associate producer |
James Dean Conklin | ... | animation producer |
Roger Corman | ... | executive producer |
Marta M. Mobley | ... | producer (as Marta M. Mobley-Anderson) |
Craig J. Nevius | ... | supervising producer |
Cheryl Parnell | ... | executive producer |
Susan Tuan | ... | associate producer |
Music by
David G. Russell |
Cinematography by
Todd Barron |
Editing by
Christine Rasmussen |
Casting By
Jan Glaser |
Production Design by
David Blass |
Art Direction by
Mark Harper |
Set Decoration by
Chris Larsen | ... | (as Christopher Larsen) |
Costume Design by
Jayme Bohn | ... | (as Jayme Böhn) |
Makeup Department
Erin Braus-Guth | ... | key makeup artist (as Erin Braus) |
Twisty Brown | ... | special makeup effects artist: Almost Human |
Ken Culver | ... | special makeup effects artist: Almost Human |
Anthony Gaillard | ... | special makeup effects artist: Almost Human |
Theo Gildenhuys | ... | special makeup effects artist: Almost Human |
Robert Hall | ... | special makeup effects artist: Almost Human |
Susan Ham | ... | hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit |
Michelle Keck | ... | hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit |
Tonie Keyton | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Pierre-Olivier Thevenin | ... | special makeup effects artist: Almost Human |
Elizabeth Villamarin | ... | special makeup effects artist: Almost Human |
Jill Von Gortler | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Julie Zvorsky | ... | special makeup effects artist: Almost Human |
Production Management
Kevin Bocarde | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Kyle A. Clark | ... | unit production manager |
Paul James Tierney | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tim Andrew | ... | second unit director |
Camille Chidiac | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Camille C. Chidiec) |
Evan Clements | ... | first assistant director: third unit |
Brian Katkin | ... | second unit director |
Michele LaBrucherie | ... | second second assistant director: second unit (as Michelle Labrucherie) |
Kelleen Nicholson | ... | second assistant director (as A. Kelleen Nicholson) |
Jim Simone | ... | second second assistant director |
Lon Takiguchi | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Duncan White | ... | first assistant director |
Stanley Yung | ... | third unit director |
Art Department
Greg Aronowitz | ... | fabricator: Scorpionmobile |
Kurt Beardsley | ... | carpenter |
Mark Brooks | ... | on-set dresser |
Derek Crimmel | ... | model maker |
David Garcia | ... | stagehand |
Maurizio Greco | ... | carpenter (as Maurizio Grecco) |
Michael Hardy | ... | carpenter |
Robert Hooven | ... | model maker |
Knowlton King | ... | scenic |
Florencio Mendez | ... | stagehand |
Sean Mills | ... | construction coordinator |
Casildo Munoz | ... | stagehand (as Casildo Muñoz) |
Sergio Muñoz | ... | stagehand |
Gregory Neuhaus | ... | lead scenic (as Greg Neuhaus) |
Christer Nilssen | ... | art department coordinator |
Jody Page | ... | on-set dresser: second unit |
Jill Parry | ... | on-set dresser: third unit |
Carlo Quinel | ... | lead man (as Carl Quinel) |
Jean-Philippe Quinel | ... | swing (as Jean Philippe Quinel) |
Christine Ramirez | ... | assistant props |
Erick Rodgers | ... | property master |
Jocelyn Shipley | ... | scenic |
Brendan Sowersby | ... | carpenter |
Kent State | ... | art |
Jennifer Tauritz | ... | assistant decorator (as Jon Tauritz) |
Robert Torres | ... | stagehand |
Noe Vasquez | ... | stagehand |
Rowan Waugh | ... | scenic (as Rowan D. Waugh) |
Niel Wiencek | ... | carpenter (as Neil J. Wiencek) |
Brad Zuckerman | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Tim Bindel | ... | adr supervisor |
Merry Cheers | ... | adr sound recordist: Concorde Studios |
Rey Dava | ... | sound recordist |
Mark Derscheid | ... | production sound mixer |
Louis Duran | ... | stereo sound consultant |
Michael Eisenstein | ... | boom operator: third unit (as Mike Eisenstein) |
Joseph R. Ekins | ... | production sound mixer: second unit (as Joseph Ekins) |
Taj Franco | ... | sound mixer |
Alexander Gruzdev | ... | re-recording mixer (as Alex Gruzdev) |
James P. Lay | ... | post-production sound supervisor (as James Lay) / re-recording mixer (as James Lay) / sound designer (as James Lay) |
Michael Mesirow | ... | boom operator: second unit (as Michael J. Mesirow) |
Mike Moser | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley supervisor (as Rick Partlow) |
Ken Regan | ... | sound supervisor: Concorde Studios (as Ken A. Regan) |
Scott M. Silvey | ... | sound designer (as Scott Silvey) |
Robert Troy | ... | dialogue editor |
Greg Vossberg | ... | m&e re-recording mixer |
Jonathan Wolff | ... | sound mixer: third unit (as Jonathan Wolffe) |
Blake Worrell | ... | adr assistant: Concorde Studios |
Bjorn Schaller | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bruce W. Cathcart | ... | special effects editor (as Bruce Cathcart) |
Albert Lannutti | ... | special effects supervisor |
Steve Newquist | ... | special effects foreman |
Kevin Pike | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ric San Nicholas | ... | special effects foreman (as Richard San Nicolas) |
Visual Effects by
Ada Anderson | ... | post-production effects: Hollywood Digital |
Sam Kieth | ... | main title animation (as Sam Keith) |
Marcie Lestz-Jastrow | ... | post-production effects: Hollywood Digital (as Marcie Jastrow) |
Wendie Newcomb | ... | digital special effects: Stewart Motion Picture Services |
Mickie Reuster | ... | post-production effects: Hollywood Digital |
Jim Stewart | ... | digital special effects: Stewart Motion Picture Services |
Jon Terada | ... | digital special effects: Terada Imaging (as John Terada) |
Stunts
Edward Conna | ... | stunts |
Damien Moreno | ... | fight choreographer |
Peewee Piemonte | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Avalon | ... | first assistant camera: third unit |
Robert Baek | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Marco Cappetta | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
James Cisneros | ... | studio best boy |
Eric Cross | ... | best boy grip |
Ron Gabriel | ... | grip intern |
Tony Gavin | ... | key grip |
Mike Lancaster | ... | grip: third unit |
Jamie Lind | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Richard Morain | ... | second assistant camera: third unit |
Robert Murphy | ... | best boy electric |
Rich Paisley | ... | gaffer (as Rich Paisely) |
Patrick Romero | ... | second assistant camera |
Bill Ross | ... | electrician |
David M. Russell | ... | director of photography: third unit |
Heather Scobie | ... | camera intern |
Maida Swensson | ... | key second assistant camera |
Clyde Taylor | ... | electrical intern |
Jaimie Trueblood | ... | still photographer (as Jamie Trueblood) |
Ryan Urie | ... | grip intern |
John Van Valkenburgh | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Aaron White | ... | electrical intern |
Casting Department
Anne Chu | ... | casting assistant |
Tony Franchitto | ... | casting intern (as Anthony Franchitto) |
Charles Matthews | ... | extras casting |
Jon Nakagawa | ... | casting intern |
Mark Quintal | ... | casting intern |
Brian Rosen | ... | casting intern |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
E. Dee Biddlecome | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Jayme Bohn | ... | key costumer (as Jayme Böhn) |
Carlie Tracey | ... | key costumer: second unit |
Editorial Department
Dave Beasley | ... | assistant editor |
Sandra Martinez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Richard Morain | ... | post-production assistant |
Kay Shoemaker | ... | post-production coordinator (as F. Kay Shoemaker) |
Michael Venzor | ... | editor: main title |
Philip Zlotorynski | ... | editor: main title |
Location Management
Dayna Riesgo | ... | location manager |
Suzette Shorter | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Douglas M. Lackey | ... | music editor (as Doug Lackey) |
Dave Stone | ... | music supervisor (as David Stone) |
Script and Continuity Department
Arthur Dix | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Sharon Kelly | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Nanette K. Martin | ... | script supervisor (as Nanette Martin) |
B. Scott O'Malley | ... | script coordinator (as Brian O'Malley) |
Transportation Department
Daniel J. McNamara | ... | driver (as Daniel McNamara) |
Mark E. Mobley | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Willis Ballard | ... | police department: Los Angeles (as Willis E. Ballard) |
Kevin Bocarde | ... | production coordinator |
Randy Buenaflor | ... | assistant armorer |
Jon Clark | ... | key production assistant |
Lloyd Clark | ... | craft service |
Frances Doel | ... | story editor |
Glenn D. Feig | ... | representative: SAG (as Glenn Feig) |
Rosemary Foenander | ... | operator: FotoKem |
Virgil Fornas | ... | studio teacher (as Virgil W. Fornas) |
George M. Geminiano | ... | stage manager (as Jorge Geminiano) |
Chris Hatch | ... | production assistant |
Erik Heiberg | ... | production coordinator |
Roy G. Irwin | ... | medic |
Gita Jamshidi | ... | production accountant |
Frank Kowal III | ... | production secretary |
Steven A. Kowal | ... | production runner (as Steve Kowal) |
Jessica Malin | ... | production assistant |
Cam McHarg | ... | production assistant (as Cameron McHarg) |
Tracy Morse | ... | assistant: Cheryl Parnell |
Luis Muñoz | ... | assistant stage manager |
Mark T. Reilly | ... | production assistant (as Mark Reilly) |
Amy Rossman | ... | assistant accountant |
Rob Sahm | ... | action payroll contact |
Mike Tristano | ... | armorer (as Michael Tristano) |
Robin Von Gemmingen | ... | production assistant |
Erik Heiberg | ... | production supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |