The Bionic Woman (TV Series)
Iron Ships and Dead Men (1977)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mel Damski | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Kenneth Johnson | ... | (created for television by) |
James D. Parriott | ... | (written by) |
Martin Caidin | ... | (based on the novel: "Cyborg") |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lindsay Wagner | ... | Jaime Sommers | |
Richard Anderson | ... | Oscar Goldman | |
Martin E. Brooks | ... | Dr. Rudy Wells (credit only) | |
Edward Walsh | ... | Dean Zanetos (as Ed Walsh) | |
Teddy Wilson | ... | Warner Williams (as Theodore Wilson) | |
Ray Young | ... | Bob Richards | |
Stephen Elliott | ... | Duke | |
Peter Lampert | ... | Sam Goldman (as Peter Lempert) | |
Michael Battlesmith | ... | Young Duke (as Mikhail Kulik) |
Produced by
Harve Bennett | ... | executive producer |
Kenneth Johnson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Craig Schiller | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Joseph Harnell | ... | (as Joe Harnell) (music score) |
Cinematography by
Gene A. Talvin | ... | director of photography (as Gene Talvin) |
Editing by
Robert K. Richard | ... | film editor |
Art Direction by
Charles R. Davis |
Set Decoration by
Gary Moreno | ... | (as Gary J. Moreno) |
Costume Design by
Charles Waldo |
Production Management
Ralph Sariego | ... | unit manager |
Charles Clement | ... | post production operations head (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Bennett Steinhauer | ... | assistant director (as Robert Steinhaver) |
Sound Department
James F. Rogers | ... | sound |
Kyle Wright | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Johnny Borgese | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Greg C. Jensen Sr. | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rita Egleston | ... | stunt double: Lindsay Wagner (uncredited) |
Sandra Lee Gimpel | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Kitty O'Neil | ... | stunt double: Lindsay Wagner (uncredited) |
Ernest Robinson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Kibbe | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ron Nichols | ... | colorist: digital remastering (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jerry Fielding | ... | composer: theme music |
Herbert D. Woods | ... | music editor |
Michael Boddicker | ... | musician: synthesizer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Winnie Rich | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Tom Greene | ... | creative consultant for Harve Bennett |
Arthur Rowe | ... | executive story consultant |
Gregory Twiford | ... | craft service |
Cheryl Harris | ... | animal trainer: cats (uncredited) |
Frank Inn | ... | animal handler: cats (uncredited) |
Juanita Inn | ... | animal handler: cats (uncredited) |
Inge Lindgreen | ... | stand-in: Lindsay Wagner (uncredited) |
Karin McElhatton | ... | animal trainer: cats (uncredited) |
Roland Raffler | ... | animal trainer: cats (uncredited) |