Edit

(TV Series)

(1996)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kristoffer Tabori

Writing Credits  

Jacqueline Zambrano ... (developer) and
Daniel Petrie Jr. ... (characters)
 
Janet Densmore ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Troy Bryant ...
Lightnin' Hawkins (credit only)
Karla Tamburrelli ...
Darlene Broussard
Eric George ...
Smiley Dupree
...
Conner
...
Evie
Richie Montgomery ...
Dex
Yvette Sirker ...
Sultana
Natasha Ramer ...
China
Bob Edmundson ...
Moose
Lance Spellerberg ...
Melvin
Dr. Debria Brown ...
Debria
Jeffrey A. Barach ...
Dr. Kirshfield
...
Pharmacist
Sid Lambert ...
Testimonial #1
Paul Olinde ...
Testimonial #2
Jorin Ostroska ...
Testimonial #3
Daniel Rector ...
Testimonial #4
Charlie French ...
Testimonial #5
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Blue André ... producer
Robert De Laurentiis ... executive producer (as Bobby DeLaurentis)
Ra'uf Glasgow ... co-producer
Sonny Grosso ... executive producer
Larry Jacobson ... executive producer
Anne Kenney ... consulting producer
Daniel Petrie Jr. ... executive producer
Albert J. Salzer ... co-producer
Jacqueline Zambrano ... executive producer

Music by 

David Torkanowsky

Cinematography by 

Robert Driskell ... (as Bob Driskell Jr.)

Film Editing by 

Richard Leeman

Casting By 

Mary Gail Artz
Barbara Cohen

Production Design by 

Brian Savegar

Set Decoration by 

Fontaine Beauchamp Hebb ... (as Beauchamp Hebb)

Costume Design by 

Peter Mitchell

Makeup Department 

Sean Roger Miguez ... key hair stylist (as Sean Miguez)
Maria A. Morales ... assistant makeup artist
Susan Spaid ... key makeup artist
Diana Thomas-Madison ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Billy Crawford ... post-production supervisor
Albert J. Salzer ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ann C. Salzer ... second assistant director

Art Department 

David Erwin ... on-set decorator
Michael A. Johnson ... leadman
Michael Martin ... assistant property master
Nick Rippon ... construction coordinator
Drew Rosenfeld ... art department coordinator
Ed Rowan ... colorist (as Ed Rowin)
Floyd Smith ... property master
Chuck Stringer ... construction supervisor
Jack Blanchard ... set dresser (uncredited)
Wright McFarland ... set designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jane Boegel ... sound editor
Kevin Patrick Burns ... sound re-recording mixer
Jeff Cannon ... boom operator
Russell DeWolf ... sound editor (as James DeWolf)
David Grecu ... sound editor
Michael Haines ... sound recordist
Rick Hinson ... sound editor
Ingeborg Larson ... supervising sound editor
Todd Orr ... sound re-recording mixer
Tom Scurry ... sound editor
Jon Taylor ... sound re-recording mixer
Daniel Tripoli ... sound editor (as Dan Tripoli)
Jon Ailetcher ... production sound mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Neil Stockstill ... special effects

Stunts 

Cliff Cudney ... stunt coordinator
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... utility stunts
Jeff Galpin ... stunt double: Tony Crane (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Clint Buras ... electrician
Sal Camacho ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Buddy Carr ... dolly grip
Gilly Charbonnet ... key grip (as Gilley Charbonnet)
Matthew Devitt ... grip
Tom Fraser ... camera operator
Lonnie Kahoe ... best boy grip
Vic Keatley ... chief electrician (as Victor Keatley)
Lynn Lockwood ... camera operator
Fred L. McLane ... first assistant camera
Mike McLaughlin ... best boy electric (as Michael B. McLaughlin)
Paul Olinde ... electrician (as Paulie 'Baboon' Olinde)
Daniel Rector ... grip
Mike Smith ... rigging key grip
Lynda Vincent ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jerry M. Jacob ... steadicam operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Rick Landry ... casting: New Orleans

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Natasia Chan ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Zoila A. Galeano ... post-production coordinator
Richard McManus ... post-production assistant
Stephen Schaffer ... assistant editor (as Steve Schaffer)

Music Department 

Fernand Bos ... music editor
Matt Coby ... music consultant
Brook E. Sutton ... music assistant

Transportation Department 

Jerry Everett ... transportation coordinator
Davis Hawn ... picture cars
Jimmy Humphreys ... transportation co-captain
Poland Perkins ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Erica Bennett ... development assistant
Edward Trent Robinson ... location manager
Charlie French ... medic (uncredited)

Thanks 

Matt Coby ... special thanks
Jay Gallagher ... special thanks
Patricia Gorman ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page