Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adam Bernstein

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Tom Fontana ... (writer)
Julie Martin ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Zoe Lopez
...
Sara Gregory
...
...
...
Lee Hemingway
...
...
Professor Carla Bonatelle
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Rachel Fein
...
April
...
Mrs. Perez
Candice Bryant ...
Student
...
Rylan Garvey
Marshall Elliott
Lila Feinberg ...
Simone's Girlfriend
...
Michelle Hotaling ...
Yearbook Student
...
...
Coffee House Singer
...
Olive Bettes
...
Tom Mason ...
Genia Morgan ...
Student Government Panel Member
...
Guy #1
Pete Pastore ...
Bar Tender
...
Student
...
Simone (as Rachel Frances Shaw)
...
Student
...
Guy #1
...
...
Riot Spectator
...
Guest Speaker (uncredited)
...
Norris (uncredited)
...
Mean Jock (uncredited)
Kevin Gallagher ...
Student (uncredited)
Kevin Momenee ...
Bedford student (uncredited)
...
Aaron Evans (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Irene Burns ... producer
Jim Finnerty ... executive producer
Tom Fontana ... executive producer
Barry Levinson ... executive producer
Julie Martin ... executive producer
Evangeline Morphos ... consulting producer

Music by 

Kevin Kiner

Cinematography by 

Michael Green

Film Editing by 

Ken Eluto

Casting By 

Alexa L. Fogel

Production Design by 

Christopher Nowak

Art Direction by 

John Pollard

Set Decoration by 

Diane Lederman

Costume Design by 

Suzanne McCabe

Makeup Department 

Joe Cuervo ... key makeup artist (as Joseph Cuervo)
Sacha Quarles ... hair department head
Frank Vazquez ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Jim Finnerty ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andrew Fiero ... second assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director
Tony Phillippe ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Jesse Gertsen ... carpenter
Mario Herrera ... charge scenic artist
Julia G. Hickman ... art department coordinator
Victor Morales ... camera scenic
Flo Frintzilas ... scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tony Pipitone ... sound re-recording mixer
Frank Stettner ... sound mixer
Brian Vancho ... foley artist

Stunts 

Judi Lewis Ockler ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael W. Brennan ... electrician
Joe Collins ... camera operator
Michael 'Flash' McDonald ... electrician
Douglas Pellegrino ... b camera / steadicam operator
Daniel Wiener ... second assistant camera
T. Ray Treece ... on-set video assist (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lois J. Drabkin ... casting associate: pilot
David H. Kramer ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Natalie Arango ... set costumer
Kevin P. Faherty ... costume supervisor
Aissatou Parks ... set costumer
Laura Steinman ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Eric Alvarado ... colorist: dailies
Bobbie Thomas ... colorist

Music Department 

Chris Tergesen ... music editor / music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Peter Tavis ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Laura Benson ... production coordinator
Megin T. Boyles ... production assistant
Kyle Bradstreet ... production assistant
Jeff Caron ... location assistant
Victoria T. Chin ... production assistant
Kevin Deiboldt ... assistant to executive producer
Carlos Medeiros ... set production assistant
Aaron Z. Schor ... production assistant
John V. Stuckmeyer ... production executive
Holly Unterberger ... script supervisor
Matthew H. Wiesner ... parking production assistant
Marilyn DeJesus ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
David Matthew Douglas ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Adam Wolenski ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page