Edit
"Battlestar Galactica" Kobol's Last Gleaming: Part 2 (TV Episode 2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Rymer

Writing Credits  

Ronald D. Moore ... (developed by)
 
Ronald D. Moore ... (teleplay)
 
David Eick ... (story)
 
Bradley Thompson ... (story editor)
 
Glen A. Larson ... (based on the series created by: "Battlestar Galactica")
 
David Weddle ... (story editor)
Carla Robinson ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Alonso Oyarzun ...
...
...
...
...
...

Produced by 

David Eick ... executive producer
Harvey Frand ... producer
Ron French ... line producer (as Ron E. French)
Toni Graphia ... co-executive producer
Glen A. Larson ... consulting producer
Paul M. Leonard ... associate producer
Ronald D. Moore ... executive producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Stephen McNutt ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dany Cooper
Andrew Seklir

Production Design by 

Richard Hudolin

Art Direction by 

Doug McLean ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Jonathan Lancaster

Costume Design by 

Glenne Campbell

Makeup Department 

Hayley Miller ... makeup artist
Patricia Murray ... key makeup artist
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Trisha Brunner ... post production supervisor
Lorne Davidson ... unit manager
Ron French ... production manager (as Ron E. French)
Todd Sharp ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sara Irvine ... third assistant director
Sean Osmack ... third assistant director
Wayne Rose ... first assistant director
Derek Thomson ... second assistant director
Rachel Fortier ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Mike Mitchell ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Santino Barile ... assistant props
Felipe Barragan ... set decorator buyer
Perry Battista ... assistant set decorator
Paul Burton ... set dresser
Chris Claridge ... construction coordinator
Kenneth H. Hawryliw ... property master (as Ken Hawryliw)
Jim Hayes ... construction foreman
Bud Legree ... leadman: setup
Ken Rabehl ... assistant art director
Lynn Snedden ... art department coordinator
Ivana Vasak ... assistant art director
David Asmodeus ... props buyer (uncredited)
Tracy B. Dunlop ... lead set dresser (uncredited)
Scott Holburn ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Michael Love ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Colin Meacham ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Ocea Ringrose ... buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Rick Bal ... sound mixer
Vince Balunas ... dialogue editor
Chris Boyett ... additional editorial
Daniel Colman ... sound designer
Jack Levy ... supervising sound editor
Doug Madick ... foley artist
Naan Spiess ... sound assistant (as Naan Speiss)
Matt Willoughby-Price ... boom operator
Nick Foley ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Erich Gann ... sound (uncredited)
Greg Hewett ... boom operator (uncredited)
Sean Keegan ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Graham Timmer ... assistant sound (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Murray Campbell ... special effects assistant (as Murray Cambell)
Andrew Chamberlayne ... special effects coordinator (as Andy Chamberlayne)
Stacey Goodman ... special effects assistant
Philip Edward Jones ... special effects assistant (as Philip Jones)
Ron Seida ... special effects assistant
William D. Ryan ... special effects assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Mike Gibson ... visual effects coordinator (as Michael Gibson)
Gary Hutzel ... visual effects supervisor
Blaine Lougheed ... visual effects assistant
Lee Stringer ... cg supervisor
Sabrina Arnold ... visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Lane Jolly ... compositor: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Alec McClymont ... 3d artist: Atmosphere VFX (uncredited)
Jose Perez ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jeremy Price ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Andre Taft ... digital tracking (uncredited)

Stunts 

Duane Dickinson ... assistant stunt coordinator
Mike Mitchell ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bruce Beaulac ... best boy grip
Murray Chysyk ... Genny operator
Robert DeVitt ... second assistant: "b" camera (as Rob DeVitt)
Ryan Gillard ... first assistant: "b" camera (as Ryan S. Gillard)
Curt Griebel ... key grip
Alex Guld ... camera trainee
Joel Guthro ... camera operator: "a" camera
Iván Maldonado ... first assistant: "a" camera (as Ivan Muldonado)
Jordan Neifer ... dolly grip
Richard Porta ... second assistant: "a" camera
Don Saari ... gaffer
Tim Spencer ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Jeff Trebenski ... best boy electric
Darin Wong ... dolly grip
Alexander Glua ... camera assistant (uncredited)
Lawrence Lau ... playback operator (uncredited)
Andrew Mackie ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Mike Sankey ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Jerry Hultsch ... end-credit logos
Corey Bramall ... digital artist (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada
Errin Clutton ... casting coordinator: Canada
Eric Dawson ... casting: Los Angeles
James Forsyth ... extras casting
Carol Kritzer ... casting: Los Angeles
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada
Robert J. Ulrich ... casting: Los Angeles (as Robert Ulrich)
Elisabeth van Assum ... casting assistant: Canada (as Liz van Assum)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pamela Cameron ... costume supervisor
Glenna Owen ... assistant costume designer
Patrick Gray ... truck costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Greg D'Auria ... assistant editor
Joe Finley ... color timer
Harry Jierjian ... assistant editor
Gregg Tilson ... post production coordinator
Mark Tuminello ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Robert Fernandez ... orchestral engineer
Richard Gibbs ... composer: theme music
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer
Jason Ruder ... music editor
Michael Now ... featured singer (uncredited)
Lillis O'Laoire ... featured singer (uncredited)
Brandon Keropian Olmos ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Bobbi Page ... vocal contractor (uncredited)
Bart Samolis ... musician (uncredited)
Ken Stacey ... featured singer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Bill Janssen ... transportation coordinator
Ranj Jawant ... transportation captain
Mitch LaFleur ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Carol Bailey ... assistant accountant
Tim Bennett ... production assistant
Laurie Boyle ... production accountant
Trevor Brokop ... location assistant
Maril Davis ... assistant: Mr. Moore
Debbie Forbes ... assistant to the producers
Ron Gray ... craft service (as Ron Grey) / medic (as Ron Grey)
Kevin R. Grazier ... science advisor (as Kevin Grazier)
James Halpern ... assistant: Mr. Eick
Tanis Hofmann ... production assistant
Corey Jones ... script supervisor
Tony Lort ... accounting clerk
Tom McAlley ... accounting clerk
Shaun Mckay ... payroll accountant
Ryan Mottesheard ... script coordinator
Bonny Northcott ... location assistant
Nicole Oguchi ... assistant production coordinator (as Nicole Shizuka Oguchi)
Cara Rogers ... production coordinator
Andrew Seklir ... main title design
Tisha Simpkins ... location assistant
Kent Sponagle ... location manager
Jennifer Tanami-Hendriks ... assistant production coordinator (as Jennifer Tanami-Hendricks)
Robert J. Thissen ... assistant to writers
Melanie Callaghan ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Tom Chen ... computer/video playback operator (uncredited)
Ross Framo ... computer and video coordinator (uncredited)
Brian J. McNamara ... opening tiles, locators, end credits (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page