Edit
"Battlestar Galactica" 33 (TV Episode 2004) Poster

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Rymer

Writing Credits  

Ronald D. Moore ... (creator)
 
Ronald D. Moore ... (written by)
 
Glen A. Larson ... (based on the series created by: "Battlestar Galactica")
 
David Weddle ... (story editor) &
Bradley Thompson ... (story editor)
 
Carla Robinson ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Alonso Oyarzun ...
Socinus
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Eick ... executive producer
Harvey Frand ... producer
Ron French ... line producer (as Ron E. French)
Toni Graphia ... co-executive producer
Glen A. Larson ... consulting producer
Paul M. Leonard ... associate producer
Ronald D. Moore ... executive producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Stephen McNutt ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dany Cooper

Production Design by 

Richard Hudolin

Art Direction by 

Doug McLean ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Jonathan Lancaster

Costume Design by 

Glenne Campbell

Makeup Department 

Gerald Gibbons ... hair stylist
Michelle Hrescak ... make-up: Mary McDonnell
Lise Kuhr ... makeup artist
Patricia Murray ... makeup artist
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Trisha Brunner ... post production supervisor
Craig Forrest ... unit manager
Ron French ... production manager (as Ron E. French)
Todd Sharp ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mike Johanson ... third assistant director (as Michael Johannson)
Wayne Rose ... first assistant director
Derek Thomson ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Felipe Barragan ... set decorator buyer
Perry Battista ... assistant set decorator
Paul Burton ... set dresser
Chris Claridge ... construction coordinator
Michael Corrado ... art department coordinator
Kenneth H. Hawryliw ... property master (as Ken Hawryliw)
Jim Hayes ... construction foreman
Jon Jarema ... uncredited
Don McGill ... assistant props
Nina Polkinghorne ... assistant props
Ken Rabehl ... assistant art director
Ivana Vasak ... assistant art director
Ocea Ringrose ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Rick Bal ... sound mixer
Vince Balunas ... dialogue editor
Chris Boyett ... additional editorial
Kevin Patrick Burns ... re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns)
Daniel Colman ... sound designer
Greg Hewett ... sound assistant (as Greg Hewitt)
Jack Levy ... supervising sound editor
Doug Madick ... foley artist
Todd Orr ... re-recording mixer
Matt Willoughby-Price ... boom operator
Sean Keegan ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Murray Campbell ... special effects assistant (as Murray Cambell)
Andrew Chamberlayne ... special effects coordinator (as Andy Chamberlayne)
Philip Edward Jones ... special effects assistant (as Philip Jones)
Ron Seida ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Mike Gibson ... visual effects coordinator (as Michael Gibson)
Gary Hutzel ... visual effects supervisor
Blaine Lougheed ... visual effects assistant
Dustin Adair ... animator (uncredited)
Sabrina Arnold ... visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Patti Gannon ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Matthew Gore ... facility visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Sean M. Jackson ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
James Kawano ... cg artist (uncredited)
Gabriel Köerner ... digital modeller (uncredited)
Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz ... animator (uncredited)
Jeremy Price ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Mark Rasmussen ... visual effects supervisor: Enigma Studios Inc (uncredited)
Mark Shimer ... lead visual effects animator (uncredited)
Lee Stringer ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Ruslan Vasylev ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Duane Dickinson ... assistant stunt coordinator
Mike Mitchell ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Fred Boyd ... best boy electric
Kyle Brown ... camera trainee
Murray Chysyk ... genny operator
Robert DeVitt ... second assistant: "b" camera (as Rob DeVitt)
Ryan Gillard ... first assistant: "b" camera (as Ryan S. Gillard)
Curt Griebel ... key grip
Joel Guthro ... camera operator: "a" camera
Bud Legree ... leadman setup
Jordan Neifer ... dolly grip
Richard Porta ... second assistant: "a" camera
Ian Smith ... best boy grip
Tim Spencer ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Chris Thompson ... first assistant: "a" camera
Jeff Trebenski ... gaffer
Darin Wong ... dolly grip

Animation Department 

Corey Bramall ... digital artist (uncredited)
Jerry Hultsch ... end-credit logos (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada
Errin Clutton ... casting coordinator: Canada
Eric Dawson ... casting: Los Angeles
James Forsyth ... extras casting
Carol Kritzer ... casting: Los Angeles
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada
Robert J. Ulrich ... casting: Los Angeles (as Robert Ulrich)
Elisabeth van Assum ... casting assistant: Canada (as Liz van Assum)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pamela Cameron ... costume supervisor
Glenna Owen ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Greg D'Auria ... assistant editor
Joe Finley ... color timer
Harry Jierjian ... assistant editor
Gregg Tilson ... post production coordinator

Music Department 

Robert Fernandez ... orchestral engineer
Gordon Fordyce ... music editor
Richard Gibbs ... composer: main title theme
Steve Kaplan ... score mixer
Jason Ruder ... music editor
Michael Now ... featured vocalist (uncredited)
Lillis O'Laoire ... featured singer (uncredited)
Brandon Keropian Olmos ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Bart Samolis ... musician (uncredited)
Ken Stacey ... featured singer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Bill Janssen ... transportation coordinator
Ranj Jawant ... transportation captain
Mitch LaFleur ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Carol Bailey ... assistant accountant
Tim Bennett ... production assistant
Laurie Boyle ... production accountant
Reva Clavier ... payroll accountant
Maril Davis ... assistant: Mr. Moore
Debbie Forbes ... assistant to the producers
Ron Gray ... craft service (as Ron Grey) / medic (as Ron Grey)
Kevin R. Grazier ... science advisor (as Kevin Grazier)
James Halpern ... assistant: Mr. Eick
Tanis Hofmann ... production assistant
Natalie Kangropool ... accounting clerk
Tom McAlley ... accounting clerk
Beth Mercer ... script supervisor
Ryan Mottesheard ... script coordinator
Nicole Oguchi ... asst production coordinator (as Nicole Shizuka Oguchi)
Cara Rogers ... production coordinator
Andrew Seklir ... main title design
Tisha Simpkins ... location assistant
Kent Sponagle ... location manager
Jennifer Tanami-Hendriks ... asst production coordinator (as Jennifer Tanami-Hendricks)
Robert J. Thissen ... assistant to writers (as Robert Thissen)
Rey Astronomo ... computer/video playback operator (uncredited)
Ross Framo ... computer and video coordinator (uncredited)
Brian J. McNamara ... opening tiles, locators, end credits (uncredited)
Bonny Northcott ... location scout (uncredited)
Laird Pierce ... producer's assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page