Edit
"Batman Beyond" Rebirth: Part 1 (TV Episode 1999) Poster

(TV Series)

(1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Curt Geda

Writing Credits  

Alan Burnett ... (written by) &
Paul Dini ... (written by)
 
Alan Burnett ... (story)
 
Bob Kane ... (creator: Batman)
Alan Burnett ... (series created by) (uncredited)
Paul Dini ... (series created by) (uncredited)
Bill Finger ... (character: Batman) (uncredited)
Glen Murakami ... (series created by) (uncredited)
Bruce Timm ... (series created by) (uncredited)
Sheldon Moldoff ... (character: Ace the Bathound) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Terry McGinnis / Weasel (voice)
...
Bruce Wayne / Batman (voice)
...
Mary McGinnis (voice)
...
Warren McGinnis (voice)
...
Derek Powers (voice)
...
Mr. Fixx (voice)
Ryan O'Donohue ...
Matt McGinnis (voice)
...
Dana Tan / Kim - Virtual Newswoman / Dottie (voice)
Yvette Lowenthal ...
...
Nelson Nash (voice)
...
Harry Tully (voice)
...
Anchor Woman / Passenger (voice)
Jack Roth ...
Tom - Virtual Newsman (voice)
...
Coach (voice)
...
Scab - Joker on Monorail (voice)
...
Kidnapper (voice)
...
J-Man (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Alan Burnett ... producer
Paul Dini ... producer
Jean MacCurdy ... executive producer
Shaun McLaughlin ... associate producer
Glen Murakami ... producer
Bruce Timm ... producer (as Bruce W. Timm)

Music by 

Lolita Ritmanis

Casting By 

Leslie Lamers

Production Management 

Haven Alexander ... production supervisor
Bonnie Buckner ... post-production supervisor
Evan Castillo ... assistant production manager
Ken Duer ... production supervisor
Joey Franks ... production supervisor
Christopher Keenan ... production supervisor
Andy Lewis ... production manager
Clive Nakayashiki ... production supervisor
Howard Schwartz ... production supervisor
Liza-Ann Warren ... production supervisor

Art Department 

Bret Blevins ... storyboard artist
Kim Bowen ... mark-up/painter
Sharon Bridgeman ... storyboard clean-up
Dave Bullock ... storyboard clean-up
Michael Chutuk ... mark-up/painter
Kim Dahl ... mark-up/painter
Jonathan Fisher ... prop design
Robert Fletcher ... prop design
Curt Geda ... storyboard artist
Blair Jensen ... prop design
Sandra D. Lara ... prop design
Arthur Lee ... prop design
Lisa Leonardi-Knight ... mark-up/painter
Eric Nordberg ... mark-up/painter
Phillip Norwood ... storyboard artist
Bill Ohanesian ... mark-up/painter
Shayne Poindexter ... prop design
Paul Rivoche ... storyboard artist
David Shin ... prop design
Bob Smith ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Gregory Beaumont ... sound effects editor
Paul Brantley ... assistant engineer
George Brooks ... sound effects editor
Linda Di Franco ... dialogue adr editor / dialogue/adr editor
Kelly Ann Foley ... adr coordinator
Robert Hargreaves ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound effects editor
John Hegedes ... dialogue adr engineer
Erin Keeler Hufford ... recording administrator
Carol Iverson ... sound reader
Mark Keatts ... supervising dialogue adr editor
Gary Marullo ... foley artist
Tom Maydeck ... re-recording engineer
Pat Rodman ... dialogue adr engineer / foley mixer
Patrick Rodman ... dialogue adr engineer / foley mixer
Fred Salinas ... sound reader
Joe Trueba ... sound reader
Mike Trueba ... sound reader

Visual Effects by 

Bradford Keatts ... editorial technical supervisor

Animation Department 

Vincent Bassols ... animation timing director
Joe Binggeli ... background painter
Jan Browning ... animation checker
Brenda Brummet ... animation checker
Sung-Il Cho ... head of camera & staging: KoKo Enterprise
Darwyn Cooke ... title designer
Eleanor Dahlen ... animation checker
Richard Daskas ... background painter
Geno DuBois ... ink and paint supervisor
Shane Glines ... character designer
Robert Haverland ... background designer
Gregory Hinde ... animation checker
Jeff Hoffman ... colorist
Karl Jacobs ... animation checker
Steve Jones ... character designer
Seo-Wan Kim ... animation director: KoKo Enterprise
Yoon-Jae Ko ... key animator: KoKo Enterprise
Young Hwan Lee ... layout artist: KoKo Enterprise (as Young-Hwan Lee)
Marc Lumer ... background designer
Michael Manley ... background designer
Hector Martinez ... background painter
David McBride ... background painter
Michele Montrose ... background designer
Glen Murakami ... character designer
Ung-Hwan Oh ... head of backgrounds: KoKo Enterprise
Min Ho Park ... final checker: KoKo Enterprise
Shayne Poindexter ... background designer
Kwang Hak Shin ... key animator: KoKo Enterprise
Alan M.W. Simmons ... background designer
Suk-Hyoung Son ... key animator: KoKo Enterprise
George W. Stokes ... background design supervisor
Ellen Suh ... background painter
Tommy Tejeda ... character designer
Bruce Timm ... character designer (as Bruce W. Timm)
James Tucker ... character designer
Keith Weesner ... background designer
Eric Wight ... character designer
Glenn Wai Lim Wong ... character designer

Editorial Department 

Artin Aghamalian ... color key
Tracy Clark ... post-production coordinator
Bill Fiala ... post-production coordinator
Joe Gall ... supervising editor
Howard Goldstein ... post-production coordinator
Bradford Keatts ... editing technical supervisor
Pamela MacLaren ... post production manager
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein ... negative cutter
Bruce Ochmanek ... on-line editor
Joe Sandusky ... director of post-production
Steve Siracusa ... assistant editor
John Voralik ... post-production coordinator
Jay Weinman ... director of video post-production

Music Department 

Jon Button ... musician
Kristopher Carter ... composer: theme music
Mike Elizondo ... musician
Greg Herzenach ... musician
Mark Mattson ... music recordist
Gabe Moses ... musician
Dennis Sager ... scoring engineer
Kim Strand ... music editor
Mako Sujishi ... music recordist
Ian Walker ... musician
Shirley Walker ... supervising composer

Other crew 

Jann A. Adachi ... client services: post-production
Ana Arce ... copying & shipping
Lisa M. Beckwith ... client services: post-production
Stan Berkowitz ... series story editor
Scott Bernstein ... production coordinator
Alan Burnett ... series story editor
Jenny Lynn Burnett ... staff assistant
Athena Christianakis ... production accountant / production administrator
Martin Crossley ... copying & shipping
Paul Dini ... series story editor
David Dorion ... assistant to the producer
Dario Fagnani ... staff assistant
Jon Fisher ... client services: post-production
Rich Fogel ... series story editor
Nancy French ... assistant to the producer
Curt Geda ... series director
Luisa Guzman ... staff assistant
Heather Isaacs ... staff assistant
Butch Lukic ... series director
Douglas Marshall ... production accountant / production administrator
Catherine McCollom ... staff assistant
Frances Mencia ... production accountant / production administrator
MacGregor Middleton ... assistant to the producer
Alistair Mitchell ... staff assistant
Cheri Phillips ... staff assistant
Julie Poulson ... staff assistant
Dan Riba ... series director
Andrea Romano ... voice director
Bill Ryan ... copying & shipping
Melissa Smith ... client services manager (as Melissa J.L. Smith)
Yukio Suzuki ... series director
Sarah Tomassi ... production accountant / production administrator
Sal Valletta ... production coordinator
A.J. Vargas ... production coordinator
Star Wirth ... copying & shipping
Maria Womack ... production accountant / production administrator
Randy Yamanouye ... client services: post-production

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page