Edit

(TV Series)

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jim Loach

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Maureen Chadwick ... (created by)
Eileen Gallagher ... (created by) (uncredited)
Liz Lake ... (written by)
Ann McManus ... (created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Claire King ...
James Gaddas ...
Maria Charles ...
Helen Fraser ...
Jack Ellis ...
Victoria Bush ...
Kika Mirylees ...
...
Philip McGough ...
...
Linda Henry ...
Isabelle Amyes ...
Kim Oliver ...
Alicya Eyo ...
Victoria Alcock ...
Pauline Campbell ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Prison Inmate
Jeanie Gold ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Crean ... producer
Brian Park ... executive producer

Music by 

Kath Gotts ... (music by)
Michael Walton ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Peter Butler ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Barrett

Casting By 

Margaret Crawford

Production Design by 

Jane Tomblin

Art Direction by 

Debra Overton

Costume Design by 

Saffron Webb

Makeup Department 

Rebekah McVitie ... make-up artist
Kate Rudlin ... make-up designer
Claire Skilbeck ... make-up artist
Anna Winterburn ... make-up artist

Production Management 

Chris Alexander ... production manager
Shirley Brodie ... unit manager
Clare Buxton ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Debbie Biggins ... second assistant director
Jonathan Eckersley ... first assistant director
Matthew Wehrle ... third assistant director (as Matt Wehrle)

Art Department 

Rob Armstrong ... stand-by construction
Paul Barker ... stand-by construction
Jennifer Clapcott ... prop buyer (as Jenny Clapcott)
Jim Cleary ... stand-by construction
Frank Cullen ... dressing props
Anna Pearce ... art dept. assistant
Simon Reeves ... stand-by construction
Jim Ryan ... dressing props (as Jimmy Ryan)
Jason Scott ... prop master
Dan Taylor ... stand-by art director (as Daniel Taylor)
Bob Thorne ... stand-by props (as Bob Thorn)
Steve Watson ... stand-by props

Sound Department 

Pat Boxshall ... dubbing editor
Laurence Gale ... dubbing editor
Rhydian James-Yeoman ... sound trainee
Richard King ... dubbing mixer
Richard Monks ... sound recordist (as Richard Monk)
Paul Schwartz ... boom operator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Allkins ... best boy
Darren Harvey ... gaffer
Bob Hunt ... electrician
David Lee ... camera trainee
Ron Nicholls ... grip
John Piggott ... camera operator
David Rankin ... grip trainee
James Swift ... camera assistant
Tony Tyler ... electrician

Casting Department 

Lucy Townsend ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Olivia Clarke ... wardrobe assistant
Annabel Cook ... wardrobe supervisor
Emma Hutton ... wardrobe assistant
Lyn Vallely ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Gerry Gedge ... colourist
Oliver Griffin ... assistant editor
Ronnie Newman ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Caroline Morrison ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Terry Bleasdale ... driver
Peter Brook ... driver
Richard Watkins ... facilities captain (uncredited)
Ian Yea ... facilities driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Scott Barkwith ... production runner
Di Burrows ... script executive
Sally Christopher ... script assistant
Vicky Cole ... continuity
Deborah Goodman ... unit publicist
Dawn Mortimer ... production coordinator
James Mountain ... floor runner
Kathryn O'Connor ... script associate
Arno Seagrim ... assistant accountant
Rosalind Taylor ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page