IMDb > "Arli$$" Fans First (1998)

"Arli$$" Fans First (1998)

« Prev | 24 of 81 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
(awaiting 5 votes)
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Eddie Feldmann (writer)
Robert Wuhl (created by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Fans First on IMDbPro.
TV Series:
Original Air Date:
21 June 1998 (Season 3, Episode 3)
Genre:
Plot:

Cast

 (Episode Cast)
Create a character page for: ?

Episode Crew
Directed by
Melanie Mayron 
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Eddie Feldmann  writer
Robert Wuhl  created by

Produced by
Bruce Kirschbaum .... supervising producer
Timothy Marx .... executive producer
Michael Tollin .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Ed Smart 
 
Production Design by
Cherie Baker 
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Linda Rockstroh .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Adam Braid .... set dresser
Michael A. Clark .... construction coordinator
Stoney Emshwiller .... set dresser
 
Sound Department
Al Gomez .... foley mixer
Ken McLaughlin .... production sound mixer
Zeke Richardson .... foley recordist
Douglas Shamburger .... boom operator (season three)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
James Barker .... best boy electric
Daniel Bracamonte .... assistant chief lighting technician
Randy Kwan .... camera loader
Tim Phelps .... gaffer
Brooks Robinson .... Steadicam operator
Robert Ruiz .... first assistant camera
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tess Inman .... key costumer
 
Music Department
Les Brockmann .... music scoring mixer
 
Other crew
Diane Friedman .... location manager
Kristin Klier .... assistant to producer
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Produced by
Peter Barnett .... producer (seasons 6-7)
Judith Blume .... co-producer (seasons 5-6)
Judith Blume .... producer
Kevin Falls .... producer
Jonny Fink .... co-producer
Barry Gold .... producer
Bruce Golin .... co-producer
Ann Holm .... associate producer (seasons 3-4)
Dan Kaplow .... producer (1998-2000)
Sam Henry Kass .... producer (1999-2000)
John Murray .... associate producer (1997-1999)
Rebecca Reynolds .... producer
Brian Robbins .... executive producer
Robert Wuhl .... executive producer
 
Cinematography by
Stephen C. Confer 
 
Film Editing by
Morgan Beatty 
Lee Haxall 
Heather MacDougall 
John Murray (1996-1999)
 
Production Design by
Naomi Slodki (1999-2002)
 
Set Decoration by
Sara Andrews (1998-2001) (as Sara Andrews-Ingrassia)
Shirley Starks 
 
Costume Design by
Jacqueline Saint Anne 
 
Makeup Department
Diana Acrey .... hair department head (as Diana Acrey-Doyle)
Tony Gardner .... special makeup effects artist
Isabel Harkins .... makeup department head
Anthony Miner .... key hair stylist
Angela Moos .... makeup department head
Alex Proctor .... makeup artist
Mark Rappaport .... special makeup effects artist
Julie Socash .... key makeup artist (as Julie Travis-Socash)
Sylvia Surdu .... makeup designer
Scott Williams .... hair department head
Faye Woods .... key hair stylist
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ime Etuk .... dga trainee (2000)
Graham Kurzner .... assistant director
 
Art Department
David Baker .... property master
Colleen Broderick .... set decoration buyer
Jill S. Coverdale .... buyer
Sam Dean .... propmaker
Stacey Keefe .... art department coordinator
Roger L. King .... set designer
Marc Meisels .... lead man
Joshua Meltzer .... property master
John S. Ogden .... propmaker
Douglas W. Randall .... property assistant
Steve Salazar .... propmaker
 
Sound Department
David Beadle .... supervising sound editor
Craig Clark .... sound supervisor
Daniel Colman .... sound effects editor
Mark DeSimone .... adr mixer (one episode)
Jesse Dodd .... foley mixer (as Jesse K-D. Dodd)
Jason England .... dialogue editor
Stephen Fitzmaurice .... adr mixer
Tom Hartig .... boom operator
Marti D. Humphrey .... sound re-recording mixer
Sean Keegan .... dialogue editor
Adam Kroloff .... sound effects editor
Steve Nelson .... sound mixer (2000)
Terry O'Bright .... sound re-recording mixer
Chris Ostler .... sound recordist
Timothy Pearson .... foley artist
Keith Rogers .... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Swantek .... assistant dialogue editor (1998-1999 Season)
Ronald L. Wright .... boom operator
 
Special Effects by
Michael Gaspar .... special effects coordinator
Josh Hakian .... special effects coordinator (season 7)
 
Stunts
Ken Clark .... stunt performer
Ray Lykins .... stunt double: Robert Wuhl
Rob Mars .... stunts
Brandon Molale .... stunts
Mark Munoz .... stunts: jockey
Carrick O'Quinn .... stunt double
Chris Palermo .... stunts
Denney Pierce .... stunts
Stephen W. Schriver .... utility stunts (as Steve Schriver)
Tim Sitarz .... stunt performer
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Alfred Castillo .... grip
John Farmer .... dolly grip
Craig D. Forrest .... camera operator: video segments (1997)
Frederick Lawrence .... grip
Darin Moran .... Steadicam assistant (1998)
Gerry O'Malley .... Steadicam operator
Joe Pacella .... additional film loader (2001-2002)
Jason Wood .... electrician
 
Animation Department
Brian Bero .... animatronic baby effects
Mark Rappaport .... animatronic baby effects
 
Casting Department
Stephanie Holbrook .... casting assistant (1997)
Shawnae D. Muck .... casting assistant (2000-2001)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Deborah Curtis .... key costumer (2000)
Katie Harrold .... wardrobe
 
Editorial Department
Steve Edwards .... assistant editor
Ed Rowin .... colorist
Rebecca Simon .... post-production coordinator
Lance Stubblefield .... assistant editor
 
Music Department
David Beadle .... music editor
Fernand Bos .... music editor
 
Transportation Department
Maxwell R. Johnson II .... transportation captain
Bradley Sackin .... driver (1 episode)
 
Other crew
Kimberly Aguirre .... payroll accountant (1999)
Peter Barnett .... accountant (season 5)
Craig Conover .... craft service (1998-2001)
Chuck Conway .... production coordinator
Cristin L. Cornett .... production coordinator
Jeanie Daniels .... assistant accountant
Brian Danner .... assistant sword choreographer
Brian Danner .... assistant sword master
Brian Danner .... sword consultant
Fred Fein .... stand-in
Wendi E. Friedman .... assistant to producer
Ande Hecht-Endewardt .... post-production accountant: The Audit Trail
Jason Hunt .... key set production assistant
Mark Ivie .... sword double
Stacey Keefe .... assistant production office coordinator
Audra Levi .... stage manager
Frederic Perrin .... caterer
Dylan Quirt .... key set production assistant
Jim Roberts .... set medic (2001-2002)
Carrie Shaw .... assistant production office coordinator
Anna Sivak .... assistant: Timothy Marx
Sharon 'Mae' West .... script supervisor
Lynnanne Zager .... voices
 
Production CompaniesDistributors
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.33 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Arli$$" (1996)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Comedy section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.