Edit

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Glenn Weiss

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Himself
...
Himself - The Apprentice
Jennifer Massey ...
Herself
Sandy Ferreira ...
Herself
Kevin Allen ...
Himself
Ivana Ma ...
Herself
Andy Litinsky ...
Himself
Wes Moss ...
Himself
Maria Boren ...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
John Willenborg ...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself
Bradford Cohen ...
Himself
Rob Flanagan ...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Shandon Anderson ...
Himself
...
Himself
Matthew F. Calamari ...
Himself
...
Himself
Juan Dixon ...
Himself
Michael Finley ...
Himself
Drew Gooden ...
Himself
...
Herself
Amelia Henry ...
Herself (as Amy Henry)
Robin Himmler ...
Herself
Larry Hughes ...
Himself
...
Himself
Mark Jackson ...
Himself
Bob Lanier ...
Himself
...
Himself
Eddie Levert ...
Himself (as The O'Jays)
Corey Maggette ...
Himself
...
Herself (as Omarosa Manigault-Stallworth)
Troy McClain ...
Himself
...
Himself
Eric Nolan Grant ...
Himself (as The O'Jays)
Morris Peterson ...
Himself
...
Himself - Host
Tayshaun Prince ...
Himself
...
Himself
Kareem Rush ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
Walter Williams Sr. ...
Himself (as The O'Jays)
Alan Wiselberg ...
Himself
...
Herself (uncredited)
George Ross ...
Himself (uncredited)

Produced by 

Matthew Bartley ... producer
Christopher Campbell ... co-producer
Jeff Cole ... producer
Richard Devinki ... line producer
Brien Meagher ... associate producer
Mark Mitten ... task producer
Johnny Petillo ... producer
Darryl M. Silver ... task producer
James E. Wade ... associate producer
Peter Wilson ... line producer

Music by 

Jeff Lippencott
David Vanacore
Mark T. Williams

Cinematography by 

Matt Sohn

Film Editing by 

Mark Arbitrario
Buzz Chatman
Andrew Ecker
Steven J. Escobar
Stephen R. Frederick

Casting By 

Shannon McCarty ... (casting) (2004-2007)
Toby Ross

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Epstein ... assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Cory ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Bruce Beacom ... sound mixer
Jeremy Brill ... sound mixer
Timothy A. Carpenter ... sound re-recording mixer
Fernando Delgado ... sound mixer
Ryan Owens ... sound supervisor
Morgen Stary ... sound editor/sound effects editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Trevor Adams ... assistant camera
Dan Beedy ... electrician
Rodney Chauvin ... camera operator
Mark Hryma ... aerial director of photography
Josh Ingalls ... best boy grip
Sarah Levy ... camera operator (episode)
Tom Magill ... camera operator
Vince Monteleone ... camera operator
Jeff Muhlstock ... Steadicam operator
Dillon Neaman ... still photographer assistant
Alan Pierce ... camera operator
David Stern ... key grip
Peter Zivkovic ... camera operator
Timothy Reilly ... rigging grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Matt Bennett ... casting associate
Erin Connolly ... casting associate
Jill M. Goslicky ... casting associate
Amy Cohen ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jonathon Braun ... editorial supervisor
Bridget Foley ... assistant editor
James Pickel ... assistant editor
Bari Winter ... assistant editor (as Bari Harelick)

Location Management 

Tyson Bidner ... location manager
Riley Malone ... assistant location manager / location assistant

Other crew 

Bill Beck ... production assistant
Bryan Branly ... contestant coordinator
Erin Connolly ... talent coordinator
Amanda Stutevoss Coppola ... post production coordinator
Christie Mattull ... insurance services (2004-2015)
Frank Moultak ... clearance supervisor
Courtney Nevis ... task coordinator
Craig Plestis ... executive in charge
Kristine Pregot ... post production
Tim Tevault ... clearance coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page