Edit
"Alias" Facade (TV Episode 2004) Poster

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jack Bender

Writing Credits  

J.J. Abrams ... (creator)
 
R.P. Gaborno ... (writer) &
Christopher Hollier ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Lauren Reed (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Newscaster
...
Flight Attendant
François Giroday ...
Captain Verlot
...
Bomb Squad Guy
...
SWAT Team Guy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tavis Bohlinger ...
Irish Security Guard (uncredited)
Annette Strean ...
CIA Agent (uncredited)
...
Dr. Judy Barnett (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... executive producer
Jesse Alexander ... co-executive producer
Laurence Andries ... co-executive producer
Josh Appelbaum ... supervising producer
Bryan Burk ... associate producer
Sarah Caplan ... producer
Nicole Carrasco ... co-producer
John Eisendrath ... executive producer
Michael Haro ... coordinating producer
André Nemec ... supervising producer
Meighan Offield ... associate producer
Ken Olin ... executive producer
Jeff Pinkner ... co-executive producer
Marybeth Sprows ... associate producer
Lawrence Trilling ... producer
Robert M. Williams Jr. ... co-producer (as Robert Williams)

Music by 

Michael Giacchino

Cinematography by 

Donald E. Thorin Jr. ... director of photography (as Donald Thorin Jr.)

Film Editing by 

Kristin Windell

Casting By 

Janet Gilmore
Megan McConnell
Mandy Sherman
April Webster

Production Design by 

Scott Chambliss

Art Direction by 

Cece Destefano ... (as Cecele De Stefano)

Set Decoration by 

Karen Manthey

Costume Design by 

Laura Goldsmith

Makeup Department 

Karen Bartek ... key hair stylist
Grace Hernandez ... hair stylist
James MacKinnon ... makeup artist
Tijen Osman ... additional hair stylist
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman ... additional hair stylist
Michael Reitz ... hair stylist
James MacKinnon ... makeup department head (uncredited)

Production Management 

Stephen Judge ... post-production supervisor
Robert M. Williams Jr. ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Margot Coleman ... dga trainee
Harmony Gosbee ... additional second second assistant director
Jeff Habberstad ... second unit director
Noga Isackson ... first assistant director
Brian O'Kelley ... second assistant director
Jodie Thomas ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Daniel Beebe ... propmaker
Chris Call ... property master (as Christopher Call)
William DeBiasio ... buyer
China Fox ... assistant property master (as China Iwata)
Craig Gadsby ... leadman
Lanny Henson ... construction coordinator
Tom Ivanjack ... paint supervisor
Kim Larsen-Santini ... assistant property master
Ron Licari ... assistant property master
Michael C. Magno ... set dresser
Steve Rick ... prop master: second unit
Glenn Rivers ... set designer
Victor M. Shannon ... plasterer foreman
Christine Youngstrom ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Mark Allen ... sound effects editor
Robert Appere ... sound re-recording mixer
Douglas Axtell ... sound mixer
Ed Carr ... sound re-recording mixer (as Edward C. Carr III)
Chris Cooper ... utility sound technician
Thomas DeGorter ... supervising sound editor
Ryan Ferro ... utility sound
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist
Nick Neutra ... foley mixer
Christopher B. Reeves ... dialogue editor (as Chris Reeves)
Geordy Sincavage ... foley mixer
Ben Wienert ... boom operator
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Pahoa ... special effects supervisor
Keith Suzuki ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Blank ... visual effects supervisor
Paul Le Blanc ... computer graphics playback

Stunts 

Shauna Duggins ... stunt double: Jennifer Garner
Jeff Habberstad ... stunt coordinator
David Morizot ... fight coordinator
Christopher Leps ... stunt double: David Anders (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Preston A. Adams ... electrician (as Preston Adams)
David Berryman ... assistant camera / second assistant camera (b camera)
Matthew Brewer ... assistant camera (as Matt Brewer)
Doug Byers ... electrician
Thomas Enright ... electrical best boy (2001-2005)
Joe Hill ... key rigging grip
Duane Journey ... key grip
Ross Judd ... Steadicam operator
Michael Martinez ... camera operator
Rob Nelson ... video playback supervisor
Derek Page ... electrician
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip
Eric Smith ... electrician
John Smith ... chief lighting technician
Peter M. Smith ... assistant chief lighting technician / gaffer: second unit
Benjamin Spek ... first assistant camera
Dale Vance Jr. ... film loader
Tom Yatsko ... director of photography: second unit
Titus Mischke ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Chad Darnell ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maria Bradley ... key set costumer
David Butler ... set costumer
Becky Gelbart ... costumer
Wendy J. Greiner ... costume supervisor
Leslie Herman ... costume supervisor (as Leslie Eve Herman)
Mila Hermanovski ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Anthony Miller ... assistant editor
Daniel Rodriguez ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

J.J. Abrams ... composer: main theme
Stephen M. Davis ... music editor
Beth Pontrelli ... music supervisor
Jennifer Pyken ... music supervisor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Marlo Hellerstein ... transportation coordinator
Michael Young ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Stacey B. Brashear ... additional assistant location manager
Monica Breen ... executive story editor
Danny Bress ... production assistant
Chris Cragnotti ... assistant: John Eisendrath
Michael DeWitte ... assistant accountant
Tricia Goken ... script supervisor
Pedro Mata ... assistant location manager
Katie Mohr ... production coordinator
J.R. Orci ... story editor
Alison Schapker ... executive story editor
Alison A. Taylor ... location manager (as Alison Taylor-Fletcher)
Judy Dale Torres ... craft service
Samir Vural ... additional set production assistant
Sean Diviny ... show staff writer (uncredited)
Eric Hurt ... production assistant (uncredited)
Trey Sullivan ... assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page