Edit
"Alias" Echoes (TV Episode 2005) Poster

(TV Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Daniel Attias

Writing Credits  

J.J. Abrams ... (creator)
 
André Nemec ... (writer) &
Josh Appelbaum ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Willem Karg
...
Milo Sabine (as Morgan Sheppard)
...
Sven Holmberg ...
Stranger
...
Waiter
...
Desk Clerk
...
Prison Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
US Federal Marshal (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... executive producer
Jesse Alexander ... co-executive producer
Josh Appelbaum ... supervising producer
Jeffrey Bell ... co-executive producer
Monica Breen ... producer
Bryan Burk ... co-producer
Sarah Caplan ... producer
Nicole Carrasco ... co-producer
Drew Goddard ... co-producer
Michael Haro ... coordinating producer
Stephen Judge ... associate producer
Jeff Melvoin ... executive producer
André Nemec ... supervising producer
Meighan Offield ... associate producer
Ken Olin ... executive producer
Jeff Pinkner ... co-executive producer
Alison Schapker ... producer
Lawrence Trilling ... supervising producer
Robert M. Williams Jr. ... producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino

Cinematography by 

Donald E. Thorin Jr. ... director of photography (as Donald Thorin Jr.)

Film Editing by 

Maryann Brandon

Casting By 

Veronica Collins
Janet Gilmore
Megan McConnell
Mandy Sherman
April Webster

Production Design by 

Monica Breen ... supervising production designer
Scott Chambliss

Art Direction by 

Cece Destefano ... (as Cecele De Stefano)

Set Decoration by 

Karen Manthey

Costume Design by 

Laura Goldsmith

Makeup Department 

Deborah La Mia Denaver ... makeup artist
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman ... hair stylist
Katherine Rees ... key hair stylist
Michael Reitz ... hair stylist / wig designer: Jennifer Garner

Production Management 

Robert M. Williams Jr. ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sally Sue Beisel ... first assistant director (as Sally Sue Lander)
Harmony Gosbee ... second second assistant director
Brian O'Kelley ... second assistant director
Carrie Specht ... additional second assistant director / second second assistant director

Art Department 

Daniel Beebe ... propmaker
Kinney Booker ... on-set dresser
Chris Call ... property master (as Christopher Call)
William DeBiasio ... buyer
William Eliscu ... graphic designer
Lanny Henson ... construction coordinator
Tom Ivanjack ... paint supervisor
Ron Licari ... assistant property master
Michael C. Magno ... set dresser
Victor M. Shannon ... plasterer foreman
Christine Youngstrom ... art department coordinator
Steve Rick ... prop master: second unit (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Allen ... sound effects editor
Douglas Axtell ... production sound mixer
Chris Cooper ... utility sound technician
Andy D'Addario ... sound re-recording mixer
Thomas DeGorter ... supervising sound editor (as Tom DeGorter)
Lisle Engle ... sound re-recording mixer (as Lisle Houston Engle)
Ryan Ferro ... utility sound
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist
Nick Neutra ... foley supervisor
Dana Olsefsky ... apprentice sound editor
Christopher B. Reeves ... dialogue editor (as Chris Reeves)
Geordy Sincavage ... foley mixer
Ben Wienert ... boom operator
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Pahoa ... special effects supervisor
Keith Suzuki ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Blank ... visual effects supervisor
Armen V. Kevorkian ... visual effects coordinator
Paul Le Blanc ... computer graphics playback

Stunts 

Shauna Duggins ... stunt double: Jennifer Garner
Anthony Eisenhower ... stunts
Jeff Habberstad ... stunt coordinator
Christopher Leps ... stunt double
David Morizot ... fight coordinator
Jim Stephan ... utility stunts (as Jim Stephen)
Tom Waite ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Preston Adams ... electrician
Matthew Brewer ... assistant camera (as Matt Brewer)
Doug Byers ... electrician
Ian S. Casas ... dolly grip: second unit
Mark Colicci ... assistant camera
Matthew Deetsch ... lighting technician
Ross Judd ... Steadicam operator
Michael Martinez ... camera operator
Tim Merrill ... key grip
Gabe Morley ... video playback coordinator
Derek Page ... dimmer board operator
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip
Eric Smith ... electrician
John Smith ... chief lighting technician
Peter M. Smith ... assistant chief lighting technician / gaffer: second unit
Benjamin Spek ... first assistant camera
Dale Vance Jr. ... second assistant camera
Titus Mischke ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Chad Darnell ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maria Bradley ... key set costumer
David Butler ... set costumer
Nikki Fallenstein ... costumer
Becky Gelbart ... costumer
Leslie Herman ... costume supervisor (as Leslie Eve Herman)
Christine Orth ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Melissa Remenarich ... assistant editor (as Melissa Remenarich-Aperlo)
Daniel Rodriguez ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

J.J. Abrams ... composer: main theme
Stephen M. Davis ... music editor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation
Beth Pontrelli ... music supervisor
Chris Tilton ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Marlo Hellerstein ... transportation coordinator
Michael Young ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Stacey B. Brashear ... additional assistant location manager
Michael DeWitte ... assistant accountant
Breen Frazier ... story editor
Gerrit Furutani ... production assistant
Dawn Gilliam ... script supervisor
George Larson ... location manager
Katie Mohr ... production coordinator
J.R. Orci ... executive story editor
Vince Robinette ... production accountant
McKay Stewart ... production assistant
Judy Dale Torres ... craft service
Samir Vural ... additional set production assistant
Dan Harder ... medic: construction/rigging (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page