Edit

(TV Series)

(I) (2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

José María Caro

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Pedro García Ríos ... (story)
Luis Marías ... (story)
Carlos Morcillo ... (story coordinator)
Carlos Morcillo ... (story)
David Pastor ... (original idea)
Emma Roig ... (original idea)
Miguel Ángel Sánchez ... (story)
Miguel Ángel Sánchez ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Álex Villar
...
Elena Castro
Fanny Gautier ...
Patricia Muñoz
César Vea ...
Cortés (as Cesar Vea)
...
Olga (as Maria Vazquez)
Paul Lostau ...
Rafa (as Paul Loustau)
...
Gonzalo Álvarez (as Emilio Gutierrez Caba)
Yolanda Ulloa ...
Beatriz
Pablo Chiapella ...
Hugo Estrada
...
Carla Álvarez
Laura Domínguez
Raúl Fernández ...
Santi
Salma Saf ...
Aisha
Carlos Manuel Díaz
Fernando Picón
...
Dr. Recalde
Farid Fatmi ...
Ahmed
José Luis Santos
Raúl Zajdner
Sebastian Pereira
Mohamed Chafik
Virginia Rodríguez
Tomás Calleja
Juan Busto
Daniel Moraleja
Marc Tortosa
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Rodrigo Jimenez
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Carlos Fernández ... executive producer
Luis M. Fernández ... executive producer (as Luis Fernández)
Carlos Garzón ... delegate producer

Music by 

Leoncio Lara ... (as Leoncio Lara 'Bon')

Cinematography by 

Germán Lammers

Film Editing by 

Pablo Zumárraga

Casting By 

Laura Cepeda

Set Decoration by 

David Temprano

Costume Design by 

Patricia Monné

Makeup Department 

Carmen Blanco ... second unit: make-up
Rosa Ferré Vico ... second unit: assistant hairstylist (as Rosa Ferré)
Patricia López ... second unit: make-up
Ana López-Puigcerver ... makeup artist (as Ana López Puigcerber)
Paco Martínez ... assistant hair stylist
Sergio Pérez ... hair stylist
Ana Urosa ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Nerea Orce ... unit production manager
Alicia Yubero ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Óscar Carrión ... third assistant director (as Oscar Carrión)
Nacho Fernández de Tejada ... assistant director (as Nacho Fdez. de Tejada)
Marta Paitubí ... director trainee (as Marta Paytubí)
Carlos Rivas ... third assistant director
Sergio Rodríguez ... second assistant director
Marta Sabell ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Rodrigo Busto ... props
Vicky Gómez ... art assistant
Roberto Marchetti ... props
Juan Sánchez Castro ... property master (as Juan Sánchez)
María Sánchez Moreno ... art assistant (as María Sánchez)
Luis Valleaguado ... assistant decorator
Elena Villanueva ... art assistant
Gloria Vázquez ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Jaime Barrios ... sound
Sergio Bürmann ... sound (as Sergio Burmann)
Juan Carlos Cid ... second unit: sound
Francisco Cillán ... boom operator
Coque F. Lahera ... boom operator (as José Luis Fernández)
Carlos Faruolo ... sound
Alberto García ... boom operator
Daniel Guerra ... sound engineer
David Martín ... second unit: boom operator
Javier Mosqueda ... colorist
Óscar Segovia ... boom operator (as Oscar Segovia)

Visual Effects by 

Javier Mosqueda ... colorist

Stunts 

Ricardo Cruz ... stunt coordinator (as Richard Cruz)
Sebastian Pereira ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sergio Andrés ... lighting technician
Pablo Bürmann ... second unit: camera operator
Javier Casado ... second unit: electrician
Miguel A. Clavijo ... camera operator (as Miguel Ángel Clavijo)
Miguel Ángel Cárdenas ... second unit: gaffer
Luis Miguel Daza ... key grip
Rodrigo Demirjián ... still photographer (as Rodrigo Dermijian)
Jesús Elías Fernández ... second unit: electrician
Luis Miguel Fernández ... hi-def technician (as Luismi Fernández Aparicio) / lighting technician
Antonio García de Pedro ... gaffer
Alberto García ... second unit: electrician
Jaime Gavilán ... second unit: assistant camera
David Girón ... second unit: lighting
Israel González ... assistant camera: second unit
Jorge Gómez ... electrician
Paco Luque ... electrician
César López ... lighting technician
Gabriel Molera ... second assistant camera
Alfonso Mora ... video assist
Miguel Ángel Palomino ... electrician
Teresa Ruano ... camera trainee
Tadzio Salgado ... second unit: focus puller (as Tasio Salgado)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kenza Bennani ... seamstress
Roberto González ... assistant costume designer
Carmen Palacios ... second unit: wardrobe
Maribel Pérez ... wardrobe (as Maribel Pérez López)
Lupe Rodríguez ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Viola Diggs ... assistant editor
Daniel Díaz ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Jaime Pavón ... music producer

Transportation Department 

Luis Daza ... driver

Other crew 

Almudena Bermejo ... script supervisor
Marta Calero ... production staff
Alejo Fernández ... production trainee
Eva Gamoneda ... production accountant
Hugo Garcia ... production assistant
Ignacio Lozano ... production assistant (as Ignacio Lozano Olaso)
Rodrigo López Frelijj ... second production assistant
Juan Antonio López ... production staff (as Juanan López)
Anabel Mateo ... media
Eva B. Pérez ... production secretary
Paula Pérez ... production trainee
Diana Rodríguez ... administrator
Neus Sala ... documentalist
Elena Villanueva ... administrator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page