IMDb > "The Agency" Home Grown (2002)

"The Agency" Home Grown (2002)

« Prev | 29 of 45 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
7.6/10   8 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Writer:
Contact:
View company contact information for Home Grown on IMDbPro.
TV Series:
Original Air Date:
2 November 2002 (Season 2, Episode 6)
Genre:
Plot:

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Rocky Carroll ... Carl Reese

Paige Turco ... Terri Lowell

David Clennon ... Joshua Nankin

Will Patton ... Jackson Haisley

Daniel Benzali ... Robert Quinn

Richard Speight Jr. ... Lex

Beau Bridges ... Tom Gage

Jason O'Mara ... A. B. Stiles
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Michael Cavanaugh ... Mr. Barnes

Lolita Davidovich ... Avery Pohl

Faline England ... The Waitress

Barbara Eve Harris ... Marilyn
Steve Pacek ... Ticket Taker

Jeris Poindexter ... Dorman

Susan Ruttan ... Mrs. Barnes

Saxon Trainor ... Joanna
Create a character page for: ?

Episode Crew
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Michael Frost Beckner  creator

Produced by
Gail Katz .... executive producer
Robert D. Simon .... producer
 
Original Music by
Jon Ehrlich 
 
Casting by
Eric Dawson 
Robert J. Ulrich 
 
Art Direction by
Gary Myers 
 
Makeup Department
David Abbott .... makeup department head
Lucia Mace .... key hair stylist
 
Production Management
Rick Tunell .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andy Spilkoman .... second assistant director
 
Art Department
Chris Kubin .... general foreman
Katherine LeBlond .... art department coordinator
Stephen Runningen .... graphic artist
David A. Weinman .... construction coordinator
 
Sound Department
Daniel Colman .... sound effects editor
Tim Philben .... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Mark DiSarro .... special effects coordinator
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Cobb .... assistant camera
Michael P. May .... Steadicam operator
Michael P. May .... camera operator: "a" camera
Rob Nelson .... 24 frame video engineer
William Skinner .... dimmer board operator
Andrew Smith .... gaffer
Christopher Taylor .... first assistant camera
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dana Casey .... set costumer
Lisa Halperin .... set costumer
 
Music Department
Jose R. Castellon .... music mixer
Eduardo Ponsdomenech .... music editor
 
Transportation Department
Travis Stake .... transportation co-captain
 
Other crew
Jason Cruse .... payroll: accountant
Mark Gerald .... production paramedic/production safety
Dwight Johnson .... assistant: Mr Simon
Tom Neal .... key assistant location manager
Larry Pearson .... location manager
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Directed by
Nick Gomez (episode "Year of Flying Dangerously, The")
Alex Zakrzewski (multiple episodes)
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Michael Frost Beckner  creator
Jennifer Brandes Hepler  (episodes "The Great Game", "First Born", "An Isolated Incident") (as Jennifer Brandes)
Chris Hepler  (episodes "The Great Game", "First Born", "An Isolated Incident")

Produced by
Doris Egan .... producer (2003)
Daniel Larkin .... producer (2003)
Larry Moskowitz .... co-executive producer (2003)
 
Cinematography by
Marshall Adams (director of photography)
James R. Bagdonas 
 
Film Editing by
Risa Blewitt 
Ann E. Holbrook 
 
Art Direction by
Suzette Ervin 
 
Set Decoration by
Martin Price 
 
Costume Design by
Erica Edell Phillips 
Amy Stofsky 
 
Makeup Department
Cathrine A. Marcotte .... assistant hair stylist (season 2)
Timothy A. Miguel .... makeup department head
Anthony Wilson .... key hair stylist (season 2)
 
Production Management
Jonathan C. Brody .... post-production supervisor
Francis J. Conway .... unit production manager
Ryan Westheimer .... production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott Cameron .... first assistant director
Simone Farber .... second assistant director
Matt Pexa .... second second assistant director
Robert D. Simon .... second unit director
Cecilia Sweatman .... additional second assistant director
Cecilia Sweatman .... dga trainee
 
Art Department
Jim Gmuer .... set dresser
Rob Henning .... set dresser
William Jones .... property master (as Willian W. Jones)
Eric Knight .... set painter
Michael O'Donnell .... lead man
 
Sound Department
Dave Chertock .... dialogue editor
Diana Flores .... adr mixer
Gerry Lentz .... sound re-recording mixer
Donald Lyles .... adr mixer
Frank Nolan .... adr supervisor
Aaron Rihel .... sound recordist
Eric Shemkovitz .... supervising adr editor
 
Visual Effects by
Paul Le Blanc .... CGI supervisor
 
Stunts
Robert Alonzo .... stunts
Daniel Arrias .... stunt performer
David Barrett .... stunt coordinator
Sophia Crawford .... stunt double
Jeri Habberstad .... stunt double: Paige Turco
Kevin L. Jackson .... stunt performer
Lane Leavitt .... stunts
Rob Mars .... stunt coordinator
Mark Norby .... stunt performer
Diesel Pfingsten .... stunt driver (as Darrell Pfingsten)
Kerry Rossall .... stunt coordinator
Mike Rufino .... stunts
Myke Schwartz .... stunt double
Mark Aaron Wagner .... stunt double: Gil Bellows
Scott Workman .... stunts
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Ambrose .... gaffer
Peter Chrimes .... key grip (2002-2003)
Michael Eaton .... first assistant camera
Michael Fastoso .... dolly grip: "b" camera
Joseph E. Gallagher .... camera operator (as Joseph Gallagher)
Sam Griffin .... electrician (season 1)
Erik Loysen .... grip
Morten Petersen .... rigging electrician
Toby Tucker .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Sandy Williams .... key grip
Tom Yatsko .... director of photography: second unit
Jason Young .... electrician
 
Casting Department
Doni Keller .... casting assistant
Brad Kenny .... extras casting
Michelle Lewitt .... casting assistant
Beth Liebetrau .... casting intern (as Beth Soike)
Jill Warner .... casting intern
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Philip Maldonado .... set costumer
Sonny Merritt .... set costumer
 
Editorial Department
Trey Coscia .... post-production coordinator
Maja Vrvilo .... assistant editor
 
Music Department
Cody Westheimer .... music tracking editor
 
Transportation Department
Gary Hellerstein .... transportation coordinator
 
Other crew
Kenneth Albright .... technical advisor
Baz .... technical advisor (as Bazzel Baz)
Michael Frost Beckner .... consultant
John Cassidy .... production assistant
Katherine Dorrer .... production coordinator: Washington D.C.
Karin Failla .... publicist (season 2)
Eric Fierstein .... location manager (season 3)
Todd Fullerton .... 24 frame video/computer engineer
Steve Karnes .... weapons armorer
Gary Kesell .... location manager
Timothy McKeon .... assistant to writer
Joanne Mendez .... technical advisor
Robert W. Morgenroth .... video effects supervisor
Robin Skelton .... script supervisor
Kirk Tedeski .... video coordinator
Maureen Tenenbaum .... script supervisor
John Trujillo .... layout board
 
Production Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details


FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "The Agency" (2001)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Drama section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.