Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

William J. Bennett ... (book)
Bruce D. Johnson ... (story editor)
Michael Maurer ... (written by)
Mark Young ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Daniel (voice)
...
(voice)
...
Ari / Mamuken / Nathaniel / Persuer (voice)
...
King Darius (voice)
...
Zach Nichols (voice) (as Pamela Segall)
...
Plato (voice)
...
...
Bessie (voice)
...
Sock / Lions / Horses / Chickens (voice)
...
Harriet Tubman (voice)
...
Henry (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brad Boyer ...
(voice)
Joe Murray ...
Plato / Sock / Ari (voice)
Chuck Powers ...
(voice)
Brian Zimmerman ...
(voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

William T. Baumann ... executive producer
Tom Gleason ... producer
Glen Hill ... producer
Bruce D. Johnson ... executive producer
Steven Kulczycki ... co-executive producer
Patricia Kunkel ... co-executive producer
Andy Luckey ... line producer
Mary Mazur ... co-executive producer: KCET (as Mare Mazur)
Fred Schaefer ... co-producer
Mary Ann Steward ... associate producer
Andrea Tompkins ... associate producer

Music by 

John Campbell
Mark Gasbarro
Joseph Julián González
Michael Harriton
Carl Johnson
J.A.C. Redford
J. Eric Schmidt

Film Editing by 

Tom Gleason
Lorraine Salk

Casting By 

Kris Zimmerman

Art Direction by 

Grigor Boyadjiev
Gene Dieckhoner

Production Management 

Sam Im ... production manager: overseas

Art Department 

Francis Barrios ... storyboard artist
Alfonso DeLeon ... storyboard artist
Ric Estrada ... storyboard artist
Romeo Francisco ... storyboard artist
Aleta Fritz-Kozak ... storyboard artist / storyboard supervisor
Regner U. Frondozo ... storyboard artist
Adrian Gonzales ... storyboard artist
Elaine Hultgren ... storyboard artist
Patricia Leech ... storyboard artist
Juan 'Jo' Luna ... storyboard artist
Carol Lundberg ... storyboard artist
Cesar Magsombol ... storyboard artist
Tom Nesbitt ... storyboard artist
Audu Paden ... storyboard artist
Danny Taverna ... storyboard artist
Danilo Tolentino ... storyboard artist (as Danny Tolentino)

Sound Department 

Tom Anderson ... track reader
Stephen Dickson ... sound effects editor
Robert Duran ... sound effects editor
Melissa Ellis ... re-recording mixer (as Melissa Gentry-Ellis)
Zachary Fisher ... sound engineer (as Zac Fisher)
Chris Hobbs ... sound engineer: Koko Productions, Inc.
Ray Leonard ... re-recording mixer
Michael Reilly ... sound
Jackson Schwartz ... dialogue mixer
James Spooner ... sound engineer: Koko Productions, Inc.
Anna Thunholm ... sound recordist
Michael Warner ... sound effects editor
Ken Dufva ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Chris Cho ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Garry Cooper ... digital artist
Gareth McKinney ... digital artist
David Munier ... digital artist

Animation Department 

Roque Bedon ... clean-up/inbetween checker (as Rogue Bedon)
Dick Bernardino ... inbetween supervisor: The Animation Shop
Richard Bowman ... animation director
Grigor Boyadjiev ... background designer
Shareena Carlson ... model coordinator
Michael Q. Ceballos ... character designer
Greg Chin ... background designer
Phaedra Craig ... background artist
Richard Daskas ... background artist
Danilo De Asis ... background artist
Joseph DeAsis ... background artist
William Dely ... background artist
Gene Dieckhoner ... background artist / background designer
Joan Drake ... animation director
Victor Gaitan ... animation director: Rainbow Animation
Greg Garcia ... layout supervisor
Shawn Gibson ... final line animator
Kevin Gollaher ... character designer
Julius Gopez ... character and prop designer/stylist
Simon Han ... animation director
Dick Heichberger ... background artist
Carie Herman ... color designer
Christopher Holt ... background designer
Elaine Hultgren ... character designer
Robert Husberg ... models
Barbara Krueger ... models
Paula Lafond ... models
Carol Lundberg ... character designer
Medel 'Tux' Lustre ... layout supervisor
Frank Magsino ... background artist
Hannibal Manipon ... background supervisor
Jason Manzatt ... model coordinator
Ronaldo Marcelo ... clean-up/inbetween checker (as Ronald Marcelo)
June Micu ... background artist
Danny Milla ... character and prop designer/stylist (as Danny 'Miles' Milla) / director: Trade Winds Production, Inc. (as Danny 'Miles' Milla)
Bob Nesler ... animation director
Jeanette Nouribekian ... color designer (as Jeanette Nouribeckian)
Bob Onorato ... character designer
Ray Patterson ... animation director
John Petrovitz ... background designer (as Vadim Sokolov)
Pio Ravago ... background artist
Mike Reyna ... overseas animation supervisor
Armando Salva II ... animation checking supervisor (as Armand Salva)
Jesse Santos ... background designer
Rene Santos ... clean-up/inbetween checker
Tony Sgroi ... character designer
Ken Southworth ... animation director
Edward Sta. Ana ... character and prop designer/stylist
Mary Ann Steward ... color design supervisor
Laurence Tan ... character and prop designer/stylist (as Lawrence Tan) / director: Trade Winds Production, Inc. (as Lawrence Tan)
Joseph M. Tangonan ... background artist
Donald Towns ... background artist
Mario Williams ... model coordinator
Allen Wilzbach ... animation director
Kay Wright ... animation director

Editorial Department 

Rick Bozeat ... assistant editor
Tom Gleason ... vice president of post-production
Brian A. Lettieri ... on-line editor
Tod Modisett ... assistant editor

Music Department 

David Cates ... music editor
J.A.C. Redford ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Joi Andreoli ... associate segment producer
Jason Brooke ... production assistant
Chandler Chandler ... researcher
Charles Choi ... character direction
Aletta Cooper ... researcher
John Cribb ... creative consultant
Juvey Eday ... production assistant
Marty Essex ... production coordinator
Heather Heichberger ... production assistant
Gordon Hunt ... voice director
Bruce D. Johnson ... story editor
Noelle Kahwaji ... researcher
Kevin Kim ... character direction
Sang Kim ... director: wraparounds
Robert Laws ... researcher
Michèle Ohayon ... segment director / segment producer
Julia Schachter ... segment producer
Fred Schaefer ... story editor
Tim Wolkiewicz ... production coordinator
Adam D. Wright ... distribution executive (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page