Edit

(TV Series)

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrew Potter

Writing Credits  

Gillian Horvath ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Mackenzie Previn
Jesse Nilsson ...
Gabriel Patterson
...
Omar Ben Kavi
Arran Shanti ...
Emile
...
Agent Harami
...
Larn
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christian Charret ... co-executive producer
Gérard Croce ... co-producer (as Gerard Croce)
Jay Firestone ... executive producer
Wendy Grean ... producer
Adam Haight ... executive producer
Karen Harris ... supervising producer
Gale Anne Hurd ... executive producer
Simon MacCorkindale ... co-producer
Tony Thatcher ... producer
Karen Wookey ... supervising producer
James Thorpe ... supervising producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Mark Hukezalie
Daniel LeBlanc

Cinematography by 

Malcolm Cross ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dean Balser

Casting By 

John Buchan

Production Design by 

Jacques M. Bradette ... (as Jacques Bradette)

Art Direction by 

Anthony A. Ianni ... (as Anthony Ianni)

Set Decoration by 

Nigel Hutchins

Costume Design by 

Alisa Krost

Makeup Department 

Debi Drennan ... key makeup artist
Pamela Mills ... assistant hair stylist
Diane Smith ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Nicolette Beasley ... post-production supervisor
Lynn Mallay ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ron Oxley ... first assistant director
Neil Winemaker ... third assistant director
Stewart Young ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Danny Burke ... lead set dresser
Jamie Burke ... construction coordinator
Eric Deros ... first assistant art director
Ric Fernandez ... head carpenter (as Rick Fernandez)
John Galbraith ... key scenic painter
Dylan Hutchins ... on-set dresser
Kim Maticiw ... props buyer
Pat O'Neil ... lead buyer
David James Smith ... head painter
George Stouros ... assistant props
Craig Williams ... property master
Mike Rawlings ... props (uncredited)
Steve Stanford ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Craig Baker ... boom operator
Rob Bertola ... sound effects editor (as Robert Bertola)
Elius Caruso ... sound re-recording mixer
Nelson Ferreira ... dialogue editor
Chaim Gilad ... sound recorder
Craig Henighan ... sound effects editor
Nathan Robitaille ... assistant sound editor
John Sievert ... foley artist
Brad Zoern ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Brock Jolliffe ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Darren Cranford ... visual effects supervisor
Clint Green ... visual effects supervisor
Dennis Temprile ... digital compositor: Keyframe Digital Productions (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lloyd Adams ... stunt coordinator
Henry Korhonen ... stunt double: Joseph Scoren
Darren McGuire ... stunt double
Duncan McLeod ... stunt double: Micheal Biehn (uncredited)
Robert C. Shannon ... dive supervisor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Randy Brown ... generator operator
Philippe Champion ... first assistant camera
Ross Church ... key grip
Michael Courtney ... stills photographer
Frank Gentile ... best boy electric
Mark Hewson ... electrician
Robin Lopes ... dolly grip (as Rob 'Slopes' Lopes)
Andris Matiss ... camera operator
Benjamin Smith ... second assistant camera
Mike Sokoluk ... best boy grip
Craig Wright ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Nancy Botting-Harrison ... background casting
Jeff Harrison ... background casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Petra Baker ... assistant costume designer
Emma England ... costume set supervisor
Sheila Radovancevic ... costume truck supervisor

Editorial Department 

Andrew Coutts ... assistant editor
Bill Holley ... telecine transfer
Brian Karn ... on-line editor
Mark Olexiuk ... telecine sync operator
Michael Thibodeau ... colorist

Music Department 

Marty Simon ... composer: theme music

Transportation Department 

Steven 'Sparky' Carr ... driver captain (as Stephen 'Sparky' Carr)
Mike Curran ... transportation coordinator
Richard Miazek ... head driver (as Richard Maizek)

Other crew 

Laurie Biderman ... assistant production coordinator
Jill Carter ... continuity
Arthur Clarke ... location manager (as Art Clarke)
Barry Clifford ... consultant
James Crouch ... production accountant
Tina Dawson ... first assistant accountant
Steven E. de Souza ... executive consultant
Alice Wickwire Foster ... production coordinator (as Alice Wickwire-Foster)
Gillian Horvath ... creative consultant
Darron Leiren-Young ... assistant to producer: Wendy Green
Todd Shannon Jr. ... diving consultant (as Todd Shannon)
Aloma Taylor ... assistant production accountant
Charles Taylor ... armorer
Denise P. Taylor ... payroll accountant (as Denise Taylor)
James Thorpe ... senior creative consultant
Ethlie Ann Vare ... senior creative consultant
Beverly Warren ... unit publicist
Chris Welch ... assistant location manager
Spencer Cohen ... writing assistant (uncredited)
Seth Howard ... production executive (uncredited)
Donna 'Chipmunk' McCusker ... assistant: Adam Haight (uncredited)
Jordan Rockwell ... writers: assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page