Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Roper

Writing Credits  

Naomi Janzen ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Mackenzie Previn
Jesse Nilsson ...
Gabriel Patterson
Christien Anholt ...
...
Lucy Lyle
...
Byron Haycroft
...
Cedric
Jay Kilbey ...
Rowan
...
Mike Reed
Graham Padden ...
Abbot Bernard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Ben (uncredited)
James Morgan ...
Casino Gambler (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christian Charret ... co-executive producer
Gérard Croce ... co-producer (as Gerard Croce)
Jay Firestone ... executive producer
Wendy Grean ... producer
Adam Haight ... executive producer
Karen Harris ... supervising producer
Gale Anne Hurd ... executive producer
Meinir Stoutt ... line producer: UK
Tony Thatcher ... producer
Karen Wookey ... supervising producer

Music by 

Mark Hukezalie
Daniel LeBlanc

Cinematography by 

Malcolm Cross ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tom Joerin

Production Design by 

Jacques M. Bradette ... (as Jacques Bradette)

Art Direction by 

Humphrey Bangham

Costume Design by 

Évelyne Corréard ... (as Evelyne Correard Trompier)

Makeup Department 

Linda Catlin ... hairdresser (as Linda Caitlin)
Jan Dorman ... hair stylist
Pamela Mills ... assistant hair stylist
Jane Pearce ... makeup artist
Magi Vaughan ... make-up and hair designer (as Magi Vaughn)

Production Management 

Nicolette Beasley ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lloyd Elis ... first assistant director
Dan Mumford ... third assistant director
Nerys Phillips ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Steve Crewe ... stand-by rigger
Mark Dussert ... dressing props (as Marc Dussert)
Rob Flanagan ... standby props
Dave Garbe ... construction coordinator
Jason Hunter ... dressing props
John Mann ... speciality construction
Kim Maticiw ... property buyer
Mike Povey ... property master
Chris Rawlings ... standby props
Michael Redmond ... stand-by carpenter
Gary Roper ... dressing props
Zoe Smith ... props buyer
Mike Rawlings ... props (uncredited)
Steve Stanford ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Rob Bertola ... sound effects editor (as Robert Bertola)
Elius Caruso ... sound re-recording mixer
Matthew Desorgher ... boom operator (as Mathew Desorgher)
Nelson Ferreira ... dialogue editor
Craig Henighan ... sound effects editor
Nathan Robitaille ... assistant sound editor
John Rodda ... sound mixer
John Sievert ... foley artist
Brad Zoern ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Trevor Butterfield ... special effects technician
Neal Champion ... special effects supervisor
Bernard Newton ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Dennis Temprile ... digital compositor: Keyframe Digital Productions (uncredited)

Stunts 

Paul Heasman ... stunt performer
Darren McGuire ... stunt double
Lee Sheward ... stunt coordinator
Monique Ganderton ... stunt double (uncredited)
Duncan McLeod ... stunt double: Micheal Biehn (uncredited)
Robert C. Shannon ... dive supervisor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paddy Blake ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Oliver Driscoll ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Andy Ellaway ... electrician
Dorian Evans ... best boy electric
John Hembrough ... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam
Mark Hewson ... electrician
Dai Hopkins ... key grip
Mark Hutchings ... gaffer
Clive Johnson ... generator operator/electrician
Paul Jones ... best boy grip
Ian Jules ... electrician
Steve Lawes ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Steve Laws)
Kevin Rudge ... camera operator: "b" camera
Stewart Sadd ... stills photographer (as Stuart Sad)
Peter Scorah ... camera car driver / assistant
Adam Vernon ... electrician
Benjamin Smith ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lucy Boulting ... casting: UK

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kathryn Blight ... dress maker
Maxine Brown ... set supervisor
Jo Conti ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Andrew Coutts ... first assistant editor
Brian Karn ... on-line editor
Michael Thibodeau ... colorist

Music Department 

Marty Simon ... composer: theme music

Transportation Department 

Richard Conibear ... unit driver
Alex Tremain ... unit driver
Danny Williams ... unit driver
Charlie Summers ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jenny App ... assistant location manager (as Jenny Aps)
Clare Caufield ... unit publicist
Rob Champion ... location manager
Barry Clifford ... consultant
James Crouch ... production accountant
Tina Dawson ... first assistant accountant
Steven E. de Souza ... executive consultant
Jessica Dickinson ... production coordinator
Gillian Horvath ... creative consultant
Non Eleri Hughes ... continuity
Damian Mitchell ... assistant armourer (as Damion Mitchell)
Marnie Paxton ... assistant to producers: UK
Penelope Robinson ... production accountant: UK
Charlene Sales ... assistant production coordinator
Rhian Salisbury ... set runner
Faujja Singh ... supervising armorer
Charlie Summers ... set runner
Aloma Taylor ... assistant production accountant
Denise P. Taylor ... payroll accountant (as Denise Taylor)
James Thorpe ... senior creative consultant
Ethlie Ann Vare ... senior creative consultant
Spencer Cohen ... writing assistant (uncredited)
Seth Howard ... production executive (uncredited)
Donna 'Chipmunk' McCusker ... assistant: Adam Haight (uncredited)
Jordan Rockwell ... writers: assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page