IMDb > "Adventure Inc." Angel of St. Edmunds (2003)

"Adventure Inc." Angel of St. Edmunds (2003)

« Prev | 12 of 22 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
8.2/10   11 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writer:
Naomi Janzen (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Angel of St. Edmunds on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
27 January 2003 (Season 1, Episode 12)
Plot:

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Michael Biehn ... Judson Cross

Karen Cliche ... Mackenzie Previn
Jesse Nilsson ... Gabriel Patterson
Christien Anholt ... Brother John

Jessica Brooks ... Lucy Lyle

Blake Ritson ... Byron Haycroft

Paul Danan ... Cedric
Jay Kilbey ... Rowan

Noel Clarke ... Mike Reed
Graham Padden ... Abbot Bernard
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Chris Geere ... Ben (uncredited)
James Morgan ... Casino Gambler (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Episode Crew
Directed by
Mark Roper 
 
Writing credits
Naomi Janzen (written by)

Produced by
Christian Charret .... co-executive producer
Gérard Croce .... co-producer (as Gerard Croce)
Jay Firestone .... executive producer
Wendy Grean .... producer
Adam Haight .... executive producer
Karen Harris .... supervising producer
Gale Anne Hurd .... executive producer
Meinir Stoutt .... line producer: UK
Tony Thatcher .... producer
Karen Wookey .... supervising producer
 
Original Music by
Mark Hukezalie 
Daniel LeBlanc 
 
Cinematography by
Malcolm Cross (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Tom Joerin 
 
Production Design by
Jacques M. Bradette  (as Jacques Bradette)
 
Art Direction by
Humphrey Bangham 
 
Costume Design by
Évelyne Corréard  (as Evelyne Correard Trompier)
 
Makeup Department
Linda Catlin .... hairdresser (as Linda Caitlin)
Jan Dorman .... hair stylist
Pamela Mills .... assistant hair stylist
Jane Pearce .... makeup artist
Magi Vaughan .... make-up and hair designer (as Magi Vaughn)
 
Production Management
Nicolette Beasley .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lloyd Elis .... first assistant director
Dan Mumford .... third assistant director
Nerys Phillips .... second assistant director
 
Art Department
Steve Crewe .... stand-by rigger
Mark Dussert .... dressing props (as Marc Dussert)
Rob Flanagan .... standby props
Dave Garbe .... construction coordinator
Jason Hunter .... dressing props
John Mann .... speciality construction
Kim Maticiw .... property buyer
Mike Povey .... property master
Chris Rawlings .... standby props
Michael Redmond .... stand-by carpenter
Gary Roper .... dressing props
Zoe Smith .... props buyer
Mike Rawlings .... props (uncredited)
Steve Stanford .... on-set dresser (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Rob Bertola .... sound effects editor (as Robert Bertola)
Elius Caruso .... sound re-recording mixer
Matthew Desorgher .... boom operator (as Mathew Desorgher)
Nelson Ferreira .... dialogue editor
Craig Henighan .... sound effects editor
Nathan Robitaille .... assistant sound editor
John Rodda .... sound mixer
John Sievert .... foley artist
Brad Zoern .... sound re-recording mixer
 
Special Effects by
Trevor Butterfield .... special effects technician
Neal Champion .... special effects supervisor
Bernard Newton .... special effects technician
 
Visual Effects by
Dennis Temprile .... digital compositor: Keyframe Digital Productions (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Paul Heasman .... stunt performer
Darren McGuire .... stunt double
Lee Sheward .... stunt coordinator
Monique Ganderton .... stunt double (uncredited)
Duncan McLeod .... stunt double: Micheal Biehn (uncredited)
Robert C. Shannon .... dive supervisor (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Paddy Blake .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Oliver Driscoll .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Andy Ellaway .... electrician
Dorian Evans .... best boy electric
John Hembrough .... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam
Mark Hewson .... electrician
Dai Hopkins .... key grip
Mark Hutchings .... gaffer
Clive Johnson .... generator operator/electrician
Paul Jones .... best boy grip
Ian Jules .... electrician
Steve Lawes .... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Steve Laws)
Kevin Rudge .... camera operator: "b" camera
Stewart Sadd .... stills photographer (as Stuart Sad)
Peter Scorah .... camera car driver / assistant
Adam Vernon .... electrician
Benjamin Smith .... assistant camera (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Lucy Boulting .... casting: UK
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathryn Blight .... dress maker
Maxine Brown .... set supervisor
Jo Conti .... assistant costume designer
 
Editorial Department
Andrew Coutts .... first assistant editor
Brian Karn .... on-line editor
Michael Thibodeau .... colorist
 
Music Department
Marty Simon .... composer: theme music
 
Transportation Department
Richard Conibear .... unit driver
Alex Tremain .... unit driver
Danny Williams .... unit driver
Charlie Summers .... driver (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Jenny App .... assistant location manager (as Jenny Aps)
Clare Caufield .... unit publicist
Rob Champion .... location manager
Barry Clifford .... consultant
James Crouch .... production accountant
Tina Dawson .... first assistant accountant
Steven E. de Souza .... executive consultant
Jessica Dickinson .... production coordinator
Gillian Horvath .... creative consultant
Non Eleri Hughes .... continuity
Damian Mitchell .... assistant armourer (as Damion Mitchell)
Marnie Paxton .... assistant to producers: UK
Penelope Robinson .... production accountant: UK
Charlene Sales .... assistant production coordinator
Rhian Salisbury .... set runner
Faujja Singh .... supervising armorer
Charlie Summers .... set runner
Aloma Taylor .... assistant production accountant
Denise P. Taylor .... payroll accountant (as Denise Taylor)
James Thorpe .... senior creative consultant
Ethlie Ann Vare .... senior creative consultant
Spencer Cohen .... writing assistant (uncredited)
Seth Howard .... production executive (uncredited)
Donna 'Chipmunk' McCusker .... assistant: Adam Haight (uncredited)
Jordan Rockwell .... writers: assistant (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Directed by
Adrian Dalton 
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Steven E. de Souza 
Larry Mollin 

Cinematography by
Kevin Rudge 
 
Makeup Department
Joan Chell .... makeup artist
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Miguel Gallego .... second assistant director
Gabe Juszel .... assistant director
Peter Stolworthy .... dailies assistant director
David Vaughan .... first assistant director
 
Sound Department
Alek Bromke .... adr recordist
David K. Grant .... sound recordist: "Dead Ahead"
Matthew McKenzie .... adr recordist
Colin McLellan .... adr recordist
Dave Sloss .... adr mixer
Virginia Storey .... foley artist (various episodes)
 
Special Effects by
Jon Davis .... special effects technician
Derek Schneider .... special effects technician
 
Visual Effects by
Rob Bursey .... visual effects
Patrick Coffey .... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Rob Gyorgy .... digital compositor
Ryan Hannah .... visual effects
Darren Locke .... visual effects: Keyframe Digital Productions
Chad Malbon .... visual effects producer
Nick Perks .... 3D animator: ToyBox (2002)
Eric J. Robertson .... visual effects producer
Andy Robinson .... lead compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Derek Schneider .... visual effects: Keyframe Digital Productions
 
Stunts
Nick Alachiotis .... stunts
Eric Bryson .... stunts
Derek Bujalski .... stunt performer
Brad Bunn .... stunt performer
Randy Butcher .... stunts
Christopher Cordell .... stunt double: Jesse Nilsson
Hakan Coskuner .... stunts
George Cottle .... stunt double: Jesse Nilson
Neil Davison .... stunt performer
Jim Dunn .... stunts
Jamie Edgell .... stunt double: Michael Biehn
Plato Fountidakis .... stunts
Sarah Franzl .... stunt double: Karen Cliche
David Jacox .... stunts
Blair Johannes .... stunts
Liise Keeling .... stunt double
Tony Lucken .... stunts
John MacDonald .... stunts
Darren Marsman .... stunt rigger
Christopher McGuire .... stunts
Layton Morrison .... stunt performer
Krisztina M. Neglia .... stunt double
Billy Oliver .... stunt double
Andreas Petrides .... stunts
Edward A. Queffelec .... stunts
Robert Racki .... stunt actor
Seon Rogers .... stunts
Alicia Turner .... stunt double
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Le Roux .... Steadicam operator (as Eric Leroux)
Eric Le Roux .... camera operator (as Eric Leroux)
Mike Rees .... clapper loader
Mike Rees .... clapper loader: "a" camera
Brent Robinson .... underwater first assistant camera
 
Casting Department
Jenny Lewis .... casting associate
 
Other crew
Onalee Hunter .... script coordinator
Mathew T. Lewandowski .... production assistant
Valentin Nedialkov .... weapons specialist
Philip David Segal .... production executive (2003) (as Philip Segal)
Al Vrkljan .... gun handler
 
Production CompaniesSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.33 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Adventure Inc." (2002)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Action section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.