IMDb > "7th Heaven" All Dogs Go to Heaven (1999)

"7th Heaven" All Dogs Go to Heaven (1999)

« Prev | 64 of 243 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
5.6/10   35 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Brenda Hampton (creator) and
Chris Olsen (writer)
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for All Dogs Go to Heaven on IMDbPro.
TV Series:
Original Air Date:
10 May 1999 (Season 3, Episode 20)
Genre:
Plot:
Simon planned a fancy restaurant dinner to celebrate Deena's birthday, but when her big brother, college musician Stewart... See more » | Full synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)
Create a character page for: ?

Episode Crew
Directed by
Paul Snider 
 
Writing credits
Brenda Hampton (creator)

Chris Olsen  writer
Jeff Olsen  writer

Produced by
Burt Brinckerhoff .... producer
Ron Darian .... producer
Brenda Hampton .... executive producer
Shelley Hull .... associate producer
Catherine LePard .... co-executive producer
Aaron Spelling .... executive producer
Cheryl R. Stein .... coordinating producer
Sue Tenney .... co-producer
E. Duke Vincent .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Dan Foliart 
 
Cinematography by
David Plenn  (as David J. Plenn)
 
Film Editing by
Ellen Ring Jacobson (edited by)
 
Casting by
Vicki Huff  (as Victoria Huff)
 
Production Design by
Patricia Van Ryker 
 
Set Decoration by
Mary Ann Good 
 
Costume Design by
Sherry Thompson 
 
Makeup Department
Cathrine A. Marcotte .... key hair stylist (as Catherine Marcotte)
Michelle Vittone .... key makeup artist (as Michelle Vittone-McNeil)
 
Production Management
Ronald R. Grow .... unit production manager (as Ron Grow)
Gail M. Patterson .... executive in charge of production
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
José Clemente Hernandez .... second assistant director
Robert Roda .... first assistant director (as Rod Roda)
Joth Riggs .... second second assistant director (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Michael Walsh .... lead man
Neal W. Zoromski .... property master
 
Sound Department
Barry Thomas .... sound mixer
Dan Thomas .... supervising sound editor
Lee Tinkham .... adr foley mixer
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Ronald E. High .... camera operator (as Ron High)
Jaim O'Neil .... electrician
Charles Sefton .... chief lighting technician (as Chuck Sefton)
Robert West Sr. .... first company grip (as Bob West)
Gerald B. Wolfe .... set still photographer
Gerald B. Wolfe .... still photographer
 
Casting Department
Rick Koser .... casting coordinator
Jeffrey Roth .... casting associate
Pamela Shae .... talent and casting executive
Rayvan Wray .... casting assistant
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Steve Sharp .... costume supervisor
Carla Shivener .... set costumer: men
 
Editorial Department
Christopher Harvey .... assistant editor
Kenneth Miller .... executive in charge of post-production
Bill Missett .... on-line editor
 
Music Department
Mark Heyes .... music editor
Celest Ray .... music coordinator
 
Transportation Department
David Bassett .... transportation coordinator (as Dave Bassett)
Linda Cipperley .... transportation
 
Other crew
Michael Beche .... location manager
Lynn Harris .... script supervisor
Renate Kamer .... executive associate
Carol Marie .... production accountant
Vicki Matlin .... key craft service
Joanne Oboyski .... production coordinator (as Joanne Oboyski-Battelene)
Greg Plageman .... story editor
Brian Schlesinger .... production assistant
Susan Suite .... post production co-ordinator
Dawn Walnoha .... assistant: Burt Brinckerhoff
Tony Whitmore .... supervising medic
Marah Yampolski .... assistant: Brenda Hampton
Andrea Gruber .... publicist (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Brenda Hampton  creator

Produced by
Joel J. Feigenbaum .... co-executive producer
Molly Newman .... supervising producer
 
Makeup Department
Marc Boyle .... additional hair stylist
Cynthia Hernandez .... makeup artist
Steven Mack .... hair stylist
Dale Miller .... assistant hair stylist
Anthony Miner .... key hair stylist
Dionne Smith .... makeup artist (last three seasons)
Steven R. Soussanna .... hair department head
David Syner .... key makeup artist
Kristina Vogel .... makeup artist
Jennifer Saeta .... makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lori Ashfield .... dga trainee (2002)
Kate Marie Boyle .... dga trainee
Merry Chen .... dga trainee
Vince Duque .... second assistant director: dayplayer
Ime Etuk .... dga trainee (1999)
Yor-El Francis .... trainee assistant director
David Goldfarb .... second second assistant director
Marla Hudnall .... dga trainee
Larry D. Katz .... second second assistant director
Helena Lamb .... dga trainee
JoAnne Lowrie .... day player trainee assistant director
Michael T. McNerney .... second second assistant director
Michael R. Melamed .... additional second assistant director (2003)
Pamela Monroe .... dga trainee (2002)
Mike Naylor .... dga trainee
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. .... trainee assistant director
Sarah Pryzibilla .... dga trainee (as Sarah Blumenthal)
Roba Roda .... second assistant director
Jodie Thomas .... dga trainee
 
Art Department
Brendan C. Fenton .... props
Daniel Hanna .... assistant property master (1997-2001)
Kenneth L. Jackson .... construction foreman
Philip Stone .... construction coordinator
Amy Lee Wheeler .... production design intern
 
Sound Department
Gregg Barbanell .... foley artist
Larry Benjamin .... sound re-recording mixer
Paul Vik Marshall .... utility cable
John Palmieri .... sound editor
Philip A. Schwartz .... daily utility sound technician
Don Thomas .... supervising sound editor
 
Special Effects by
Eric Coon .... propmaker
Ron Petruccione .... special effects (multiple episodes 1999) (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Jason Fotter .... digital artist
Craig Kuehne .... visual effects
Sean Mullen .... digital artist
 
Stunts
Sophia Crawford .... stunt double
Debbie Evans .... stunt driver
Jeremy Fitzgerald .... stunts
Andy Gill .... stunts
Jes Hellwege .... stunts
Lisa Hoyle .... stunts
David Leitch .... stunt coordinator
Chris Palermo .... stunts
Ronn Surels .... stunt double
Clark Tucker .... stunt double: Don Jeffcoat
Spice Williams-Crosby .... stunts (as Spice Williams)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Bellen .... Steadicam operator
Tim Bellen .... camera operator
Steve Cohen .... company grip
Chris Hood .... first assistant camera (1998)
Alec Jarnagin .... camera operator: "b" camera, New York (season 11)
Michael A. Jones .... rigging gaffer
Terry Kramer .... electrician
Paul McCallum .... still photographer
Keith H. Moore .... assistant camera
Jeremy Settles .... electrician
 
Casting Department
Collin Daniel .... casting assistant
Brad Kenny .... extras casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annette Dunford-Lewis .... costumer
Philip Maldonado .... costumer
 
Music Department
Tim Boyle .... score mixer
Avi Kipper .... music scoring mixer
 
Other crew
Emma Baksi .... assistant: Stephen Collins
Jon Bastian .... script coordinator
Melissa Burton .... publicist (2006)
Chad Byrnes .... assistant to writer
Cheryl Diamond .... studio teacher (1996-2000)
Erin J. Earls .... publicist (2006)
Jerry Evans .... choreographer
Suzanne Fitzpatrick .... assistant: Ms. Hampton
Kim Giancaterino .... electronic graphic artist (as Kimberley Gunn)
Kim Giancaterino .... title designer: end credits (as Kimberley Gunn)
Dawn Jeffory .... acting coach
Dawn Jeffory .... dialogue coach
Roderic Kavanagh .... script coordinator
Stephen Lippross .... assistant accountant (1997)
Jack LoGiudice .... executive story editor
Marilynn Loncar .... production executive (2006)
Kevin Mardesich .... assistant to writer
David Mongan .... assistant to co-executive producer
Lucas Moore .... studio teacher (seasons 1-2)
Kelly Nass .... production assistant (2000-)
John Phillip Nybe .... executive assistant
Kevin Sasaki .... publicist (2003)
Marybeth Sprows .... production assistant (1999-2000)
Mike Staheli .... additional medic
Laura Starks .... production assistant
Nan Sumski .... publicist (2003)
Nichole Utrera .... production assistant
Lynnanne Zager .... adr loop group
 
Production CompaniesDistributors
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.33 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

Did You Know?

Quotes:
Burt Carberry:Reverend, to you think... dogs go to heaven?
Eric:It may be debated in religious circles, but there's no debate in my heart. I know dogs go to heaven.
See more »
Soundtrack:
7th Heaven Opening ThemeSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "7th Heaven" (1996)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Drama section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.