IMDb > "24" Day 4: 6:00 a.m.-7:00 a.m. (2005)
"24: Day 4: 6:00 a.m.-7:00 a.m. (#4.24)"
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guide
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

"24" Day 4: 6:00 a.m.-7:00 a.m. (2005)

« Prev | 97 of 195 Episodes | Next »

Photos (See all 3 | slideshow)

Overview

User Rating:
9.1/10   628 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Joel Surnow (created by) &
Robert Cochran (created by) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Day 4: 6:00 a.m.-7:00 a.m. on IMDbPro.
TV Series:
Original Air Date:
23 May 2005 (Season 4, Episode 24)
Genre:
Plot:
Jack must hunt down Habib Marwan and stop the nuclear bomb that is nearing its target which is Los Angeles. The Chinese demand Jack after Bern's confession and President Logan makes a hasty decision on how to handle the situation. | Add synopsis »
User Reviews:
Great ending for an average season See more (6 total) »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Jon Cassar 
 
Writing credits
Joel Surnow (created by) &
Robert Cochran (created by)

Robert Cochran (written by) &
Howard Gordon (written by)

Produced by
Jon Cassar .... co-executive producer
Chris Cheramie .... associate producer
Robert Cochran .... executive producer
Robert P. Cohen .... co-producer
Paul Gadd .... co-producer
Howard Gordon .... executive producer
Brian Grazer .... executive producer
Tim Iacofano .... producer
Evan Katz .... executive producer
Michael Klick .... co-producer
Stephen Kronish .... co-executive producer
Peter M. Lenkov .... co-executive producer
Michael Loceff .... co-executive producer
Joel Surnow .... executive producer
Kiefer Sutherland .... co-executive producer
 
Original Music by
Sean Callery 
 
Cinematography by
Rodney Charters (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Scott Powell 
 
Casting by
Peggy Kennedy 
Debi Manwiller 
 
Production Design by
Joseph A. Hodges  (as Joseph Hodges)
 
Art Direction by
Andrew Murdock 
 
Set Decoration by
Cloudia Rebar 
 
Costume Design by
James Lapidus  (as Jim Lapidus)
 
Makeup Department
Raqueli Dahan .... makeup artist
Anna Harasimiak .... key makeup artist (as Ania Harasimiak)
Deborah Holmes Dobson .... key hair stylist (as Deborah Dobson-Holmes)
Susan Kelber .... key hair stylist
Dee Mansano .... key makeup artist
Michael Marcellino .... key hair stylist
 
Production Management
Michael Klick .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicole Burke .... first assistant director
Leah King .... dga trainee
Rebecca Levinson .... second second assistant director
Mark Rabinowitz .... second assistant director
Scott Remick .... second second assistant director
 
Art Department
Dick Kyker .... property master
Philip Stone .... construction coordinator (as Phil Stone)
Damon Bowden .... paint supervisor (uncredited)
Don Bracken .... props (uncredited)
Maren Brown .... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Ryan D. Compton .... welder (uncredited)
Jennie Harris .... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Steven Curtis Husch .... key on-set dresser (uncredited)
Bryce Moore .... props (uncredited)
Jeff Ozimek .... set designer (uncredited)
Larry J. White II .... co-leadman (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
William Dotson .... supervising sound editor
William Gocke .... production sound mixer (as Bill Gocke)
Ken Kobett .... re-recording mixer (as Kenneth Kobett)
Mike Olman .... re-recording mixer (as Michael Olman)
Todd Overton .... boom operator
Robert Carr .... sound mix technician (uncredited)
John Garret Gorman .... mix stage engineer (uncredited)
Dan Lipe .... boom operator: second unit (uncredited)
Cathie Speakman .... supervising adr editor (uncredited)
Dean St. John .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Corey Woods .... boom operator (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Stan Blackwell .... special effects supervisor
David Peterson .... special effects crew (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Olivier D. Benamou .... graphic artist (as Olivier Benamou)
Jess Bryden .... visual effects artist
Mark Marcum .... computer graphics consultant
Niel Wray .... visual effects supervisor
Eric Ehemann .... lead animator (uncredited)
James Holt .... digital compositor (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Mark Dobson .... stunt performer
Matthew Taylor .... stunt coordinator (as Matt Taylor)
Kevin Beard .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Erik Betts .... stunts (uncredited)
Cassandra McCormick .... stunt double: Mary-Lynn Rajskub (uncredited)
Matthew Taylor .... stunt double: Kiefer Sutherland (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Matt Bosson .... playback operator
Billy Craft .... dimmer operator
Bruce DeAragon .... assistant camera operator
Jay Herron .... camera operator
Lloyd Moriarity .... key grip
Jeffrey C. Mygatt .... additional photography (as Jeff Mygatt)
Jonathan Sharpe .... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Jon Sharpe)
Guy Skinner .... camera operator
David St. Onge .... gaffer
Ron Veto .... camera operator
Martha Cargill .... film loader (uncredited)
Lister Coleman .... rigging grip (uncredited)
Mark Colicci .... assistant camera (uncredited)
Chris Eichman .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Eric Guerin .... second assistant camera (uncredited)
John Hoffma .... electrician (uncredited)
Ken Little Jr. .... assistant camera (uncredited)
Erik Loysen .... rigging grip (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jean Rosone .... costume supervisor
Kara Owens .... costumer (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Elisa Cohen .... assistant editor
Jonathan Godfrey .... post-production assistant
Andrzej Kozlowski .... post-production coordinator
Ann M. Parish .... assistant editor
Heydar Adel .... on-line editor (uncredited)
Jim Darby .... title editor (uncredited)
Larry Field .... final colorist (uncredited)
Aaron Mostin .... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Christine Seino .... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau .... music editor
Larold Rebhun .... music mixer
 
Transportation Department
Dennis Milliken .... transportation coordinator
Greg Bronner .... driver (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Alicia Bien .... assistant to producer
Michael Burns .... production assistant
Andrew Culotta .... production assistant
Tristan Daoussis .... assistant location manager
Rex Dominguez .... production assistant
Dale Dreher .... assistant location manager
Jason Gavin .... assistant to writer
Adam Gorczyca .... production assistant
Kama Hayes .... assistant to writer
Holly Henderson .... script coordinator
Jennifer Kessler .... assistant to producer
Jason Kissen .... production assistant
Bill McLellan .... location manager
Anne Melville .... script supervisor
George Montgomery .... title designer
Adam Neuman .... assistant to producer
Tony Pacheco .... production accountant
Derek Pignatelli .... assistant to producer
John Poladian .... production secretary
Mike Posey .... production coordinator
Nicole Ranadive .... script coordinator
Jenny Rosenbluth .... assistant to producer
Sara Woomer .... assistant production coordinator
Anne Cofell Saunders .... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Kama Hayes .... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
George Kitson .... production assistant (uncredited)
Guillermo Lecuona .... title designer: main title sequence (uncredited)
Matt Michnovetz .... show staff writer (uncredited)
Steve M. Miliotti .... craft service (uncredited)
Dan Murbarger .... computer/video playback operator (uncredited)
Elliot Owen .... production assistant (uncredited)
Steve Reese .... production assistant (uncredited)
Brian Schlesinger .... production accountant (uncredited)
Aviv Surkin .... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Charles A. Tamburro .... aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Robert Cochran  created by
Joel Surnow  created by

Cinematography by
Guy Skinner (director of photography) (4 episodes) (2002)
 
Makeup Department
Wendi Lynn Allison .... makeup artist
Nanci Cascio .... additional hair stylist
Corey Jeen .... makeup artist
Moni Mansano .... special makeup effects artist
Sharin Helgestad .... makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Robert P. Cohen .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gregory J. Barnett .... second unit director
Richard Gonzales .... second assistant director: second unit
David Waters .... second second assistant director: daily player
 
Art Department
Sam Dean .... welder gang boss
Michael Holcomb .... painter
Kurt V. Hulett .... set dresser
Mark Hurtado .... storyboard artist
Susan Knights .... graphic artist
Robert 'Cass' McEntee .... carpenter
Kristie Moore .... painter decorator
Graham Robertson .... set dresser
Mark Sakamoto .... set dresser
James R. Shumaker .... set dresser
Bryan Turk .... carpenter
Daniel Turk .... construction coordinator
Danny L. Turk .... foreman
Thomas 'Noe' Welch .... set dresser (season 1)
Douglas Womack .... construction coordinator
 
Sound Department
Julie Altus .... adr recordist
Rob Cunningham .... boom operator: promo
Paul Drenning .... adr mixer
Thomas Giordano .... boom operator
Donald Lyles .... sound recordist
Philip Rogers .... adr recordist
John Rotondi .... sound engineer
 
Special Effects by
Jeremy Hays .... special effects
Patrick Roberts .... special effects (multiple episodes)
Parry Willard .... special effects
 
Visual Effects by
Kristen Branan .... head of production
Bob Lloyd .... visual effects supervisor
Steven Lloyd .... digital artist
Dan Novy .... digital artist
Niel Wray .... visual effects supervisor (2004-)
 
Stunts
Lesley Aletter .... stunt double: Jean Smart
Robert Alonzo .... utility stunts
Daniel Arrias .... stunts
Lloyd Barachina .... stunts
Charlie Brewer .... stunt double
Charlie Brewer .... stunts
Tim Connolly .... stunts
Sophia Crawford .... stunt double
Brian Duffy .... stunts (multiple episodes)
Casey Easlick .... stunt double
Michael Endoso .... stunt driver
Roel Failma .... stunt performer
Greg Fitzpatrick .... stunt double
Bryan Friday .... stunt double
Jeremy Fry .... stunt driver
Tanner Gill .... stunts
Mike Gunther .... stunts
Anita Hart .... stunts
Jes Hellwege .... stunts
Toby Holguin .... stunts
Viktor Ivanov .... stunts
Ronald Jaynes .... stunt double
Oliver Keller .... stunt double
Marco Khan .... stunts (as Marco Khanlian)
Hiro Koda .... stunts
Theo Kypri .... stunts
Cheryl Lawson .... stunt double: Reiko Aylesworth
Lane Leavitt .... stunts
Sherry Leigh .... stunt double
Will Leong .... stunt performer
Randolph LeRoi .... stunts
Michael Li .... stunts
Dina L. Margolin .... stunt double
Rob Mars .... stunts
Heidi Moneymaker .... stunts
Mike Mukatis .... stunts
Sonja Munsterman .... stunt double: Reiko Aylesworth
Sonja Munsterman .... stunts
Chris O'Hara .... stunt performer
Carrick O'Quinn .... stunts
Carrick O'Quinn .... utility stunts
Eddie Perez .... stunt double
Kevin Reid .... stunt double
Samuel Reynolds .... utility stunts
Cheryl Rusa .... stunt double
Gayle Sherman .... stunts
Tony Snegoff .... stunt double: Jose Zuniga
Roger Stoneburner .... stunt double
Clark Tucker .... stunt double: Tony Plana
Gary J. Wayton .... stunt double: Billy Burke
Marcus Young .... stunts
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Arasheben .... first assistant camera: aerial unit
Craig Bilodeau .... rigging grip
Marc Christie .... rigging grip
Craig Fetterman .... rigging best boy grip
Richard Foreman Jr. .... still photographer
Jeremy Graham .... rigging grip
Steve Hertler .... assistant camera: aerial unit
David Levich .... best boy rigging grip
Todd Liggitt .... grip
Gary Lowrance .... additional set lighting technician
Richie Metcalfe .... grip
Le Richardson .... rigging grip
Eric Roizman .... camera operator
Mike Saad .... second assistant camera
Randy Shanofsky .... first assistant camera: second unit
Alec Shepherd .... rigging grip
Daniel Tedesco .... rigging grip
Timothy Tillman .... camera loader
John Trapman .... camera operator: Wescam camera
Gary Katsuya Ushino .... additional first assistant camera
Isabella Vosmikova .... still photographer
Fritz Weber .... grip
Steven J. Winslow .... aerial camera technician: Wescam camera
 
Casting Department
Mindy Bazar .... casting associate
Lee A. Miles .... extras casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lorraine Alexis Mahru Toomey .... costumer (as Lorraine Alexis Mahru)
Nick Manno .... set costumer
 
Editorial Department
Nathan Atkins .... assistant editor (2005-2006)
Lenny Duge .... post-production duplication
 
Transportation Department
Rod Bearden .... picture car coordinator
Jody Kreinbrink .... transportation coordinator: picture cars
Charles Montgomery .... driver
 
Other crew
Stacy Adair .... stand-in
Gary Bechtel .... key location assistant
Chris Carrington .... set medic
Bruce Comtois .... teamster
Jo Ann Craig .... production assistant (as Ann Craig)
Ray Felipe .... script researcher
Tim Fitzgerald .... set production assistant
Sherie Giehtbrock .... additional script supervisor
Larissa Grudt .... production assistant
Lindsay Hudson .... medic
Marah Kuprowski .... assistant production coordinator
Tee McKnight .... production assistant
William Ostroff .... production assistant
Sebastien Roche-Lochen .... production assistant
Rainbow Shalom Hayes .... craft service (as Rainbow-Shalom Johnson)
McKay Stewart .... production assistant (2004)
John Trujillo .... layout board
Troy Waters .... marine coordinator
 
Production CompaniesDistributorsOther Companies

Additional Details

Runtime:
42 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.82 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:

Did You Know?

Quotes:
Tony Almeida:[Jack has faked his own death rather than being taken prisoner in China. Tony, Chloe and Michelle are trying to revive him after the Chinese bought the cover] Come on Jack!
[Shocking Jack]
Tony Almeida:Come on Jack, stay with me. Jack!
Michelle Dessler:[Crying] Jack Please!
Chloe:Come on Jack!
[Tony takes a syringe and injects right into Jack's heart and Jack awakens]
Jack Bauer:[to Tony] Thanks Tony.
[Looks at all of them]
Jack Bauer:You do know that from now on we can't have any communication. You and President Palmer are the only four who know I'm alive and it has to be that way.
[...]
See more »
Soundtrack:
24 ThemeSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Great ending for an average season, 7 June 2013
Author: Stormchaser99

From the start to the 15th episode, this season was moving rather slowly than the previous 3 seasons. If you'd told me this is going to have one of the greatest endings in the entire 24 series i wouldn't have believed you. Now i do. After watching the last episode ,i'd say this is the best possible ending for this season. I can't think of anything better.

From the start of last 1/3 this season had become increasingly entertaining and fast moving. . And the events between 6am to 7am gives an thrilling finish. More interestingly it opens up lot of questions and possibilities for the next season.

Overall this season started well, lost the momentum mid season then picked up speed and ended high. I hope season 5 won't disappoint me. this episode 7/10 & season 4 8/10

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (6 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "24" (2001)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Action section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.