24 (TV Series)
Day 3: 4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ian Toynton |
Writing Credits
Joel Surnow | ... | (created by) & |
Robert Cochran | ... | (created by) |
Stephen Kronish | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kiefer Sutherland | ... | Jack Bauer | |
Elisha Cuthbert | ... | Kim Bauer | |
Carlos Bernard | ... | Tony Almeida | |
Reiko Aylesworth | ... | Michelle Dessler | |
James Badge Dale | ... | Chase Edmunds | |
Dennis Haysbert | ... | President David Palmer | |
Wendy Crewson | ... | Dr. Anne Packard | |
Joaquim de Almeida | ... | Ramon Salazar | |
Vanessa Ferlito | ... | Claudia Hernandez | |
Vincent Laresca | ... | Hector Salazar | |
Riley Smith | ... | Kyle Singer | |
Andrea Thompson | ... | Dr. Nicole Duncan | |
D.B. Woodside | ... | Wayne Palmer (as DB Woodside) | |
Jesse Borrego | ... | Gael Ortega | |
Kevin Chapman | ... | Warden Kevin Mitchell | |
Agnes Bruckner | ... | Linda | |
Zachary Quinto | ... | Adam Kaufman | |
Mary Lynn Rajskub | ... | Chloe O'Brian | |
Andy Umberger | ... | Dr. Linzer | |
David Labiosa | ... | David Gomez | |
Steve Heinze | ... | Prison Guard #1 | |
Julian Rodriguez | ... | Sergio | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tom Kiesche | ... | Prison Guard #3 | |
Greg Hartigan | ... | Agent Berkin (uncredited) | |
Conor O'Farrell | ... | Ted Packard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jon Cassar | ... | producer |
Chris Cheramie | ... | associate producer |
Robert Cochran | ... | executive producer |
Robert P. Cohen | ... | co-producer |
Paul Gadd | ... | co-producer |
Howard Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Brian Grazer | ... | executive producer |
Tim Iacofano | ... | producer |
Evan Katz | ... | co-executive producer |
Tony Krantz | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Kronish | ... | consulting producer |
Michael Loceff | ... | supervising producer |
Joel Surnow | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Kiefer Sutherland | ... | co-executive producer |
Danielle Weinstock | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Sean Callery |
Cinematography by
Rodney Charters | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris G. Willingham | ... | (as Chris Willingham) |
Casting By
Peggy Kennedy | ||
Debi Manwiller |
Production Design by
Joseph A. Hodges | ... | (as Joseph Hodges) |
Set Decoration by
Cloudia Rebar |
Costume Design by
James Lapidus |
Makeup Department
Ania Harasimiak | ... | key makeup artist (as Anna Harasimiak) |
Susan Kelber | ... | key hair stylist |
Dee Mansano | ... | key makeup artist |
Michael Marcellino | ... | key hair stylist |
Rosanna Montes | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Robert P. Cohen | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicole Burke | ... | second assistant director |
Mark Rabinowitz | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jay K. Bedore | ... | carpenter |
Maren Brown | ... | art department coordinator |
Bruce Fuselier | ... | set dresser |
Serge Genitempo | ... | stand-by painter |
Jason Dock Harrell | ... | propmaker |
Jennie Harris | ... | assistant set decorator |
Kurt V. Hulett | ... | Gang Boss |
Simon Knights | ... | graphic artist |
Dick Kyker | ... | property master |
Bryce Moore | ... | props |
Greg Wyszynski | ... | set dresser |
Damon Bowden | ... | paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Sound Department
William Dotson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Craig Huxley | ... | sound package Enterprise Producer of THX mixing, FX, Foley, ADR |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer |
Dan Lipe | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Donald Lyles | ... | sound recordist |
Paul Menichini | ... | sound effects editor |
Todd Overton | ... | boom operator |
Cathie Speakman | ... | supervising adr editor |
Corey Woods | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Stan Blackwell | ... | special effects supervisor |
David Peterson | ... | special effects crew |
Visual Effects by
Steven Lloyd | ... | senior compositor |
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tony Donno | ... | stunt performer |
Matthew Taylor | ... | stunt double: Kiefer Sutherland |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sandy Bloom | ... | rigging grip |
Roger Bolanos | ... | lighting technician |
Matt Bosson | ... | playback operator |
Ricky Carrillo | ... | rigging best boy |
Paolo Cascio | ... | assistant camera |
Billy Craft | ... | dimmer operator |
Chris Eichman | ... | lighting technician |
David Erickson | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric Guerin | ... | second assistant camera |
Jay Herron | ... | camera operator |
Trev Holmes | ... | best boy electric |
Jen Martin | ... | film loader |
Duane Mieliwocki | ... | first assistant camera |
Gary Molyneux | ... | dolly grip |
David Parker | ... | grip |
Michael Joseph Reyes | ... | key grip (as Mike Reyes) |
Jonathan Sharpe | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Jon Sharpe) |
Guy Skinner | ... | camera operator |
David St. Onge | ... | gaffer |
Ron Veto | ... | camera operator |
Isabella Vosmikova | ... | still photographer |
Chris Stanman | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Kelly Brennan | ... | animator: animation |
Casting Department
Patricia Homan Davila | ... | specialty extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kara Owens | ... | costumer |
Jean Rosone | ... | costume supervisor |
Deborah Slate | ... | key costumer |
Chantal Nightingale Thomas | ... | set costumer (as Chantal Thomas) |
Lisa Wong | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jim Darby | ... | title editor |
Larry Davenport | ... | assistant editor |
John Dvi-Vardhana | ... | post-production assistant |
Larry Field | ... | final colorist |
Andrzej Kozlowski | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matthew Mullarkey | ... | on-line editor |
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
John A. Johnston | ... | location manager |
Tony Salome | ... | location manager |
Jason Savage | ... | assistant location manager |
K.C. Warnke | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne Melville | ... | script supervisor |
Nicole Ranadive | ... | script supervisor |
Barb Siebertz | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Greg Bronner | ... | driver |
Max Delgado | ... | driver |
Cody Frost | ... | driver |
Dennis Milliken | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Alicia Bien | ... | assistant to producer |
Brock T. Charde | ... | production assistant (as Brock Charde) |
June Christopher | ... | additional voices |
Anne Cofell Saunders | ... | assistant to producers (as Anne Cofell) |
Jason Gutierrez | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Kessler | ... | assistant to producers |
Ryan Lamy | ... | production assistant |
Monica Macer | ... | assistant to producers |
Zachary Mannon | ... | production assistant |
Nick Marcou | ... | production assistant |
Mark Marcum | ... | computer graphics consultant |
Matt Michnovetz | ... | assistant to producers |
Steve M. Miliotti | ... | key craft service |
George Montgomery | ... | title designer |
Tony Pacheco | ... | production accountant |
Matt Payne | ... | production assistant |
James Popiden | ... | post production intern |
Chris Porterfield | ... | production coordinator |
Mike Posey | ... | production secretary |
Jennifer Rosenbluth | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Charles A. Tamburro | ... | aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Guillermo Lecuona | ... | title designer: main title sequence (uncredited) |
Samantha Maze | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Ledge Musselman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |