Edit
"24" Day 2: 9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m. (TV Episode 2002) Poster

(TV Series)

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon Cassar

Writing Credits  

Joel Surnow ... (created by) &
Robert Cochran ... (created by)
 
Joel Surnow ... (written by) &
Michael Loceff ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
George Mason
...
Tony Almeida
...
...
Michelle Dessler
...
...
Gary Matheson
...
Eric Rayburn
...
Lynne Kresge
...
Paula Schaeffer
...
Marie Warner
...
Carla Matheson
...
...
Jenny Dodge
...
...
Chris
...
Dave
...
...
Ralph Burton
...
Richard Armus
Alicia Bien ...
Jane
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Omar (uncredited)
Greg Hartigan ...
Agent Berkin (uncredited)
...
Marko Khatami (uncredited)
Fred Toma ...
Basheer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Remi Aubuchon ... co-executive producer
Jon Cassar ... producer
Robin Chamberlain ... co-producer (as Robin Chamberlin)
Chris Cheramie ... associate producer
Robert Cochran ... executive producer
Paul Gadd ... co-producer
Howard Gordon ... executive producer
Gil Grant ... consulting producer
Brian Grazer ... executive producer
Evan Katz ... consulting producer
Tony Krantz ... executive producer
Michael Loceff ... producer
Joel Surnow ... executive producer
Kiefer Sutherland ... producer
Cyrus Yavneh ... producer

Music by 

Sean Callery

Cinematography by 

Rodney Charters ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Latham

Casting By 

Peggy Kennedy
Debi Manwiller

Production Design by 

Joseph A. Hodges ... (as Joseph Hodges)

Set Decoration by 

Cloudia Rebar

Costume Design by 

James Lapidus ... (as Jim Lapidus)

Makeup Department 

Ania Harasimiak ... key makeup artist (as Anna Harasimiak)
Susan Kelber ... key hair stylist
Dee Mansano ... key makeup artist
Michael Marcellino ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Robin Chamberlain ... unit production manager
Chris Cheramie ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicole Burke ... second assistant director
Rebecca Levinson ... second second assistant director
Mark Rabinowitz ... second second assistant director
Richard Rosser ... first assistant director
Pablo Ruiz ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Andrew Cappelletti ... props
Bruce Fuselier ... set dresser
Serge Genitempo ... stand-by painter
Simon Knights ... graphic artist
Dick Kyker ... property master
Bryce Moore ... props
Mark Walbaum ... art department coordinator
Scott Zuber ... set designer
Damon Bowden ... paint supervisor (uncredited)
Alan Day ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

William Dotson ... sound supervisor
William Gocke ... production sound mixer (as Bill Gocke)
Ken Kobett ... re-recording mixer
Donald Lyles ... sound recordist
Mike Olman ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Olman)
Todd Overton ... boom operator
Cathie Speakman ... supervising adr editor
Corey Woods ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Stan Blackwell ... special effects supervisor
David Peterson ... special effects crew

Visual Effects by 

Paul Gentry ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Tony Donno ... stunts
Larry Nicholas ... stunt double
Scotty Richards ... precision driving coordinator
Katie Rowe ... stunts
Matthew Taylor ... stunt double: Kiefer Sutherland

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sandy Bloom ... rigging grip
Matt Bosson ... playback operator
Chris Eichman ... lighting technician
Eric Guerin ... second assistant camera
Jay Herron ... camera operator
Trev Holmes ... best boy electric
Ken Little Jr. ... assistant camera
David Parker ... grip
Michael Joseph Reyes ... key grip (as Michael Reyes) / key grip (as Mike Reyes)
Jonathan Sharpe ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Jon Sharpe)
Guy Skinner ... camera operator
David St. Onge ... gaffer
Robert Stillman ... grip

Casting Department 

Raquel Osborne ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Danielle Baker ... costumer
Chantal Nightingale ... set costumer (as Chantal Thomas)
Jean Rosone ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Cory Collings ... post-production assistant
Jim Darby ... title editor
Larry Field ... final colorist
Ken Gales ... avid tech
Andrzej Kozlowski ... post-production coordinator
Jeff Mack ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Matthew Mullarkey ... on-line editor
Ann M. Parish ... assistant editor
Eric Alexander Paul ... post-production assistant
Heydar Adel ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Andrew Harrison ... assistant location manager
John A. Johnston ... location manager
Jason Savage ... assistant location manager
K.C. Warnke ... assistant location manager

Transportation Department 

Dennis Milliken ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Anne Cofell Saunders ... assistant to producers (as Anne Cofell)
Elizabeth Cosin ... executive story editor
Duppy Demetrius ... assistant to producer
Nate Ehrman ... production assistant
Jason Gutierrez ... production assistant
Jennifer Hodges ... assistant to producers
Marah Koprowski ... assistant production coordinator
Evan Liss ... set medic
Zachary Mannon ... production assistant
Mark Marcum ... computer graphics consultant
Anne Melville ... script supervisor
Matt Michnovetz ... assistant to producers
Steve M. Miliotti ... key craft service
George Montgomery ... title designer
Elion Olson ... production assistant
Tony Pacheco ... production accountant
Chris Porterfield ... production coordinator
Jennifer Rosenbluth ... production secretary
Barb Siebertz ... script coordinator
Charles A. Tamburro ... aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot
Jon-Paul Velasquez ... production assistant (as J.P. Valasquez)
Todd Wasserman ... production assistant
Virgil Williams ... story editor
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Patricia Homan Davila ... tactical advisor (uncredited)
Simon Knights ... computer graphic artist (uncredited)
Guillermo Lecuona ... title designer: main title sequence (uncredited)
Ledge Musselman ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page