Edit
Goal! III (Video 2009) Poster

(2009 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrew Morahan

Writing Credits  

Mike Jefferies ... (screenplay)
 
Piers Ashworth

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Charlie Braithwaite
...
...
Sophia Tardelli
...
June
...
Nick Ashworth
...
Foghorn
Mike Elliot ...
Gordon
...
Phil
Jack McBride ...
Walter
...
Ronnie
...
Mad Film Director
...
Newcastle Manager
...
Mal Braithwaite
...
Katja
...
Tamzin Adams
Olivia Phillips ...
Bella
...
Britt
...
Helga
Melissa White ...
Agnetha
Erin Lister ...
Ani-Frid
Jakki Degg ...
Cute Masseuse
...
Old Masseuse
Paul McGavin ...
1st AD Commercial
Tia Thomas ...
Production assistant
Paul Humpoletz ...
LADA Taxi Driver
Brett Morton ...
Runner
Dave Sansom ...
Film Sound Man
Bruce Jackson ...
1st Assistant Director
Joemma Lavin ...
Hull Barmaid
...
Paramedic (as Dan Cowley)
Rob Jones ...
Vicar
Phil Matthews ...
Sports Reporter
...
Himself
Matthew Waters ...
Anna Tyler ...
Reporter 2
Derek Williams ...
Sven
Brian Newbold ...
Registrar
Deita Hubbard ...
German Barmaid 1
Kerry Shepherd ...
German Barmaid 2
Cliff Bradley ...
Irate Skoda Driver
Peter Heslop ...
Unhappy Driver
Russell De Rozario ...
Bucharest Boiler
Adam Marusiak ...
Footballer
Anthony Ofei ...
Footballer
Craig Palmer ...
Footballer
Dennis Sweeney ...
Footballer
Emeka Ejiofor ...
Footballer
Gareth Ellis ...
Footballer
Holden Ashley Stein ...
Footballer
Jamie Poole ...
Footballer
Lee White ...
Footballer
Leigh Clayton ...
Footballer
Liam Moynihan ...
Footballer
Matthew Thorpe ...
Footballer
Nathan Wint ...
Footballer
Neil Elson ...
Footballer
Oliver Jones ...
Footballer
Steve Madden ...
Footballer
Toby George Jones ...
Footballer
...
Himself
John Terry ...
Himself
Frank Lampard ...
Himself
Jamie Carragher ...
Himself
Paul Robinson ...
Himself
Owen Hargreaves ...
Himself
Peter Crouch ...
Himself
...
Himself
Joe Cole ...
Himself
...
Himself
Ray Clemence ...
Himself
...
Himself
Aaron Lennon ...
Himself
Wayne Bridges ...
Himself
Steven Gerrard ...
Himself
Scott Carson ...
Himself
David James ...
Himself
...
Himself
Sven-Göran Eriksson ...
Himself
Steve McClaren ...
Himself
Sammy Lee ...
Himself
...
Himself
Rafael Márquez ...
Himself
José Antonio Castro ...
Himself
Ricardo Osorio ...
Himself
...
Himself
Ricardo La Volpe ...
Himself
Ronaldo ...
Himself
Hernan Crespo ...
Himself
Miroslav Klose ...
Himself
Haminu Draman ...
Himself
John Aloisi ...
Himself
Fernando Torres ...
Himself
...
Himself
Ze Roberto ...
Himself (as José Roberto da Silva)
Filippo Inzaghi ...
Himself
Ruud van Nistelrooy ...
Himself
Esteban Cambiasso ...
Himself
Olof Mellberg ...
Himself
...
Himself
Carlos Tenorio ...
Himself
Agustin Delgado ...
Himself
Edison Mendez ...
Himself
...
Himself
Fernando Meira ...
Himself
Ricardo ...
Himself
Helder Postiga ...
Himself
Miguel Veloso ...
Himself
Maniche ...
Himself
Petit ...
Himself
Hugo Viana ...
Himself
Simão Sabrosa ...
Himself
Ricardo Carvalho ...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Romanian pub customer (uncredited)
Michael Carrick ...
Himself (uncredited)
Lee Clyne ...
German Paramedic (uncredited)
Ashley Cole ...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Mercedes (uncredited)
Mikey Fisher ...
Football choreographer (uncredited)
Stephen Foster-Hunt ...
Romanian thug (uncredited)
Allan Gentleman ...
Mourner (uncredited)
...
TV Studio Producer (uncredited)
Kevin Knapman ...
Jamie Drew (uncredited)
Laura Lagercrantz ...
Laura (uncredited)
Louise Melzack ...
Romanian PA (uncredited)
...
Marjorie (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Marcus Shultz ...
Jamie (uncredited)
David Stevenson ...
England Fan (uncredited)
Robert Stone ...
Bodyguard (uncredited)
...
Romanian Barman (uncredited)
Tubes ...
Football Reporter (uncredited)
Margaret Wheldon ...
Romanian Nurse (uncredited)
Chris Wilson ...
Mourner (uncredited)
Nigel Wright ...
Film Crew / Executive Box Supporter (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Piers Ashworth ... co-producer
Matt Barrelle ... producer
Stuart Ford ... executive producer
Mark Harris ... associate producer
Peter Heslop ... producer
Mike Jefferies ... producer
Danny Stepper ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Thomas

Cinematography by 

George Tiffin

Film Editing by 

Giles Bury

Casting By 

Daniel Hubbard

Production Design by 

Russell De Rozario

Art Direction by 

Joe Howard

Costume Design by 

Cressida Lewis

Makeup Department 

Jennifer Harty ... makeup artist
Tanya Lodge ... makeup designer
Ailie Smith ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Mark Harris ... post-production supervisor
Nina Khan ... post-production manager
Nigel Marchant ... unit production manager: Germany
Rachel Robey ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Hornsey ... third assistant director
Bruce Jackson ... first assistant director
Paul McGavin ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Andrew Brand ... assistant production buyer
Lee Whiteman ... assistant art director
Terry Woods ... property master

Sound Department 

Robert Brazier ... dialogue editor
Paul William Edwards ... foley editor
Simon Epstein ... foley editor
Ishmael Harris ... trainee assistant sound editor
Anthony Hurst ... boom operator
Francis Ward Lindsay ... supervising sound editor
Claire Mahoney ... foley artist
Dave Sansom ... sound mixer
Nigel Squibbs ... re-recording mixer
Chris Sturmer ... sound consultant: dolby
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
Paul Watson ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Steve Breheney ... special effects foreman
Evan Green-Hughes ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Kris Anderson ... digital compositor
Steven Bray ... digital compositor
Sven Bruhn ... digital compositor
David Emeny ... digital compositor
Simon Giles ... visual effects supervisor
Thomas M. Horton ... visual effects executive producer
Sarah Juniper ... digital artist
Stephanie C. Kelly ... digital compositor
Simon Kilroe ... visual effects artist
Rick McMahon ... digital artist
Lewis Saunders ... compositor
Natalie Stopford ... visual effects producer
Ben Turner ... digital compositor
Shanaullah Umerji ... visual effects producer
Audrius Urbonavicius ... digital matte artist
Shivaji Waikhom ... rotoscope artist

Stunts 

Riky Ash ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Appleby ... key grip
Chas Bain ... director of photography: second unit
Alfie Biddle ... assistant camera
Andy Clarke ... rigging gaffer/best boy
Kate Filby ... clapper loader
Pat Garrett ... key grip
Sam Hawker ... video assistant: dailies
Therese Hvattum ... clapper loader
Simon Muir ... grip trainee
Miles Proudfoot ... first assistant camera
Sean Savage ... camera operator "a" camera
Paul Wheeldon ... second assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Emma Carroll ... wardrobe
Nigel Egerton ... costume supervisor
Theresa Lartey ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Kim Gaster ... assistant editor
Katura Jensen ... post-production coordinator
Andy Richards ... senior digital intermediate technician
Gareth Spensley ... senior colorist
Andrew Walton ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Markus Bensch ... location production executive: world cup unit
Vicky Chapman ... location coordinator
Lynsey Cosford ... location assistant
Jens Geibel ... location manager: world cup unit
Sven Jenuwein ... location assistant: Germany
Robert Jones Jr. ... location manager
Rob Jones ... location manager
Christian Klempert ... location manager: world cup unit
Sabine Schulmeyer ... location manager: world cup unit
Jack Suckling ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Peter Clarke ... music editor
James Collins ... assistant music editor / music scoring mixer
Ian Neil ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Florian Haeger ... video van driver
Hefin Jones ... facilities driver
Simon Jones ... transportation captain
Oliver Kueper-Grobecker ... transportation captain: Germany (as Oliver Kueper)
Alexander Müller-Lenhartz ... driver: truck
Robert J. Napier ... production driver
Sebastian Neitsch ... transportation coordinator: Germany
John Oxborough ... unit driver
Silke Werner ... production driver

Other crew 

Nathan Anderson ... production assistant
Guy Baker ... personal trainer
Nina Büttner ... cashier (as Nina Kortwich)
Sharon Childs ... accounting assistant
Lee Clyne ... unit medic
Jack Curtis ... stand-in
Perry Fitzpatrick ... stand-in
Anna Griffin ... production runner
Kieran Hardcastle ... stand-in
Nathan Head ... stand-in
Adam Horton ... stand-in
Jonathan Houston ... production runner
Hakan Kousetta ... legal advisor: financing
Kathrin Krückeberg ... production assistant
Judith Lax ... production runner
Louise Melzack ... floor runner
Jon Miller ... production accountant
Justin Miller ... assistant accountant
Stephen Nicholas ... football choreographer
Andreas Pense ... legal counsel: producer / legal services: co-production / legal services: production
Kadie Savage ... stand-in
Anna Schmigalla ... production accountant: Germany
Lena Schmigalla ... first assistant accountant: Germany
Will Tyler ... financial controller
Samantha Waite ... production coordinator
Anja Wedell ... production coordinator: Germany
Rebecca Kibble ... floor runner (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page