IMDb > The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 43 | slideshow) Videos (see all 2)
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian -- This is the second  trailer for The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian, directed by Andrew Adamson.

Overview

User Rating:
6.6/10   114,830 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 17% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Andrew Adamson (screenplay) &
Christopher Markus (screenplay) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
16 May 2008 (USA) See more »
Tagline:
A New Age Has Begun. See more »
Plot:
The Pevensie siblings return to Narnia, where they are enlisted to once again help ward off an evil king and restore the rightful heir to the land's throne, Prince Caspian. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
2 wins & 18 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
A Dark and Mature Sequel See more (430 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (complete, awaiting verification)

Ben Barnes ... Prince Caspian

Georgie Henley ... Lucy Pevensie

Skandar Keynes ... Edmund Pevensie

William Moseley ... Peter Pevensie

Anna Popplewell ... Susan Pevensie

Sergio Castellitto ... Miraz

Peter Dinklage ... Trumpkin

Warwick Davis ... Nikabrik

Vincent Grass ... Doctor Cornelius

Pierfrancesco Favino ... General Glozelle
Cornell John ... Glenstorm (as Cornell S. John)

Damián Alcázar ... Lord Sopespian (as Damian Alcazar)
Alicia Borrachero ... Prunaprismia
Simón Andreu ... Lord Scythley (as Simon Andreu)

Predrag Bjelac ... Lord Donnon (as Pedja Bjelac)

David Bowles ... Lord Gregoire
Juan Diego Montoya Garcia ... Lord Montoya
Douglas Gresham ... Telmarine Crier

Ashley Jones ... Geeky Boy (as Ash Jones)

Klára Issová ... Hag (as Klara Issova)

Shane Rangi ... Asterius / Wer-Wolf
Curtis Matthew ... Faun
Mana Hira Davis ... Telmarine Soldier in Boat (as Mana Davis)
Winham Hammond ... Telmarine Soldier in Boat
Hana Frejková ... Midwife #1
Kristina Madericova ... Midwife #2 (as Kristyna Madericova)
Lucie Solarova ... Midwife #3
Karolina Matouskova ... Midwife #4

Alina Phelan ... Midwife #5
Joseph Moore ... Boy #1
Isaac Bell ... Boy #2
Lejla Abbasová ... Glenstorm's Wife (as Lejla Abbasova)
Ephraim Goldin ... Glenstorm Son #1
Yemi Akinyemi ... Glenstorm Son #2 (as Yemi A.D.)
Carlos Silva Da Silva ... Glenstorm Son #3 (as Carlos DaSilva)
Gomez Sandoval ... Lightning Bolt Centaur
Jan Pavel Filipensky ... Wimbleweather (as Jan Filipensky)
David Mottl ... Tyrus
Michaela Dvorska ... Tyrus

John Bach ... British Homeguard #1
Jack Walley ... British Homeguard #2
Marcus O'Donovan ... Skeptical Telmarine
Adam Valdez ... Telmarine Soldier Killed by Reepicheep
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Josh Campbell ... Asterius the Minotaur (voice)
Sim Evan-Jones ... Peepiceek (voice)

Harry Gregson-Williams ... Pattertwig the Squirrel (voice)

Eddie Izzard ... Reepicheep (voice)

Liam Neeson ... Aslan (voice)

Ken Stott ... Trufflehunter (voice)

Tilda Swinton ... The White Witch

David Walliams ... Bulgy Bear (voice)
Rob Derry ... Doomed Guard #1 (uncredited)
Tim Glanfield ... Soldier (uncredited)
Tim Hands ... Wer-Wolf (uncredited)
Jeff Himmel ... Doomed Guard #2 (uncredited)

Stewart Moore ... Lord 12 (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Andrew Adamson 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Andrew Adamson (screenplay) &
Christopher Markus (screenplay) &
Stephen McFeely (screenplay)

C.S. Lewis (novel)

Produced by
Andrew Adamson .... producer
Douglas Gresham .... co-producer
K.C. Hodenfield .... co-producer
Mark Johnson .... producer
David Minkowski .... associate producer
Perry Moore .... executive producer
Marianna Rowinska .... line producer: Poland
Philip Steuer .... producer
Matthew Stillman .... associate producer
Tom Williams .... associate producer
Diego Zanco .... line producer: Slovenia
 
Original Music by
Harry Gregson-Williams 
 
Cinematography by
Karl Walter Lindenlaub (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Josh Campbell 
Sim Evan-Jones 
 
Casting by
Nancy Bishop 
Pippa Hall 
Liz Mullane 
Gail Stevens 
 
Production Design by
Roger Ford 
 
Art Direction by
David Allday 
Jules Cook (senior art director)
Jill Cormack 
Matthew Gray 
Stuart Kearns 
Jason Knox-Johnston 
Elaine Kusmishko 
Phil Sims 
Jirí Sternwald 
Frank Walsh (supervising art director)
 
Set Decoration by
Kerrie Brown 
 
Costume Design by
Isis Mussenden 
 
Makeup Department
Anita Aggrey .... key makeup artist: New Zealand
Kevin Alexander .... hair designer
Jaroslav Amal .... crowd makeup artist
Ado Atwood .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Mark Ballou .... prosthetics department coordinator: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Candice Banks .... crowd hairdresser supervisor
Michele Barber .... additional hair assistant: New Zealand second unit
Libuse Barlova .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Howard Berger .... special makeup effects artist
Mark Boley .... prosthetic hair department supervisor: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Katherine Brown .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Nicola Buck .... crowd makeup artist
Lisa Buscher .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Megan Chassay .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Jana Dopitová .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Karen Edwards .... key hair & makeup artist: second unit
Linda Eisenhamerova .... hair stylist (as Linda Dvorakova)
Paul Engelen .... makeup designer
Mike Fields .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Vasek Frank .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Václav Frank .... assistant makeup artist
Kristelle Gardiner .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Arnold Goldman .... foam latex formulator
Connie Grayson Criswell .... wig maker: KNB EFX Group Inc. (as Connie Grayson)
Jo Grover .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc
Jeff Himmel .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Jana Hladikova .... makeup artist
Roxie Hodenfield .... key hairdresser
Kerrin Jackson .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Paul Katte .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Dana Kohoutova .... crowd hairdresser
Michael Krehl .... makeup artist: second unit, New Zealand
Tomás Kuchta .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Lucie Kuprova .... hair & makeup artist: second unit
Melissa Lackersteen .... key makeup artist
Tami Lane .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Jennifer Latour .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc
Göran Lundström .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Leonard MacDonald .... animatronics
Bliss Macgillicuddy .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Tereza Mala .... crowd hairdresser
Eliska Malikova .... prosthetics department coordinator: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Andrea McDonaldova .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Nicole Michaud .... special effects hair: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Angela Mooar .... hair technician: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Lon Muckey .... animatronics technician: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Clare Mulroy .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Greg Nicotero .... special makeup effects show supervisor (as Gregory Nicotero)
Ruzena Novotna .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Jane O'Kane .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Gary Pawlowski .... mold maker
Radek Petr .... hair & makeup artist: second unit
Gabina Polakova .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Gabriela Polakova .... prosthetic makeup artist
Gabriela Polakova .... special makeup effects artist
Luke Polti .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Clare Ramsey .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Tracy Reeby .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Jess Reedy .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Stephen Rose .... hairdresser: second unit, New Zealand
Alex Rouse .... wigmaker
Sarah Rubano .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Katerina Samalova .... crowd hairdresser
Debbie Schulze .... makeup artist
Vincenza Sharpe .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Stephanie Sly .... makeup assistant: New Zealand second unit
Vinnie Smith .... additional hair assistant: New Zealand second unit
Bobo Sobotka .... crowd makeup artist
Ivo Strangmüller .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Hana Surkalova .... makeup artist
Khanh Trance .... wig maker: KNB EFX Grounp Inc.
Hana Urkalova .... crowd makeup artist
Tristan Versluis .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Brian Wade .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Elka Wardega .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Kevin Wasner .... prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Hannah Wilson .... additional hairdresser
Derik Wingo .... special effects prosthetics
 
Production Management
Simon Ambridge .... production manager: second unit, New Zealand
Frenk Celarc .... production manager: Slovenia
Richard E. Chapla Jr. .... unit production manager (as Rich Chapla)
Tim Coddington .... unit production manager
Janusz B. Czech .... production manager: Poland
Belindalee Hope .... production manager
Jana Hrbková .... production manager
Jiri Husak .... unit manager: second unit
Silvie Janculová .... unit manager
Douglas Jones .... executive in charge of production
David Minkowski .... unit production manager
Philip Steuer .... unit production manager
Jessie Thiele .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jen Butcher .... first assistant director: aerial unit
Jakub Dvorak .... second assistant director
Martina Götthansova .... second second assistant director
Emma Hinton .... second second assistant director
K.C. Hodenfield .... first assistant director
Phil Jones .... first assistant director: second unit
Vlastimil Kaderabek .... third assistant director
John Mahaffie .... second unit director
Richard Matthews .... assistant director
Jane McCurdy .... second assistant director: second unit aerials, New Zealand
Jeff Okabayashi .... second assistant director
Allan Poppleton .... action unit director: additional unit
Gabriel Reid .... third assistant director
Frantisek Rezek .... first assistant director: second unit
Martin Sebik .... first assistant director: Czech Republic
Michaela Strnadova .... first assistant director: second unit
Rpin Suwannath .... third unit director
Amand Weaver .... third assistant director
Stephanie Weststrate .... second assistant director
Dean Wright .... second unit director: additional unit
 
Art Department
Ruben Allen .... assistant set dresser
Glenn Altman .... scenic artist
Bara Barova .... art department coordinator
Jim Barr .... draftsman
Daniel Bennett .... props
Jerry Bingham .... concept artist
Daniel Birt .... set dresser
Jan Blazicek .... concept artist
Phil Chitty .... construction supervisor
Franci Cilensek .... props buyer: Slovenia
Vanessa Cole .... senior buyer: New Zealand
Vanessa Cole .... senior set dresser: New Zealand
Nick Connor .... senior draughtsman
Dave Cook .... art director: New Zealand
Jules Cook .... art director: New Zealand
Genevieve Cooper .... miniature painter
Jill Cormack .... art director: New Zealand
Federico D'Alessandro .... storyboard artist
Richie Dehne .... property master
Meighan Desmond .... assistant art director
John Dickenson .... concept illustrator
Joe Dunckley .... key armourer
Joe Dunckley .... lead armour weapons stand-by
Angela Durbin .... props buyer
Andrew Fraser .... greens foreman
Dimitri Frost .... concept model maker
Robert Gillies .... lead armour weapons stand-by
John Greaves .... storyboard artist
Rupert Grobben .... props
Tomas Hais .... stand-by props
Paul Hambleton .... prop painter
Pavel Hartmann .... set dresser
Brendan Heffernan .... concept artist
Joe Hitchcock .... art department assistant
Klara Holubova .... on-set art director
Peter Hooper .... greensman supervisor
Janelle Hope .... art department coordinator
Colin Jackman .... props
Martin Jelinek .... swing gang
Anson Jew .... storyboard artist
Vladimir Jezek .... swing gang
Jan Jirovec .... props
Dan King .... greensman supervisor
Jason Knox-Johnston .... stand-by art director: second unit
Peter Kobicek .... on-set art director
Marketa Korinková .... assistant art director
Martin Kotek .... set dresser
Vance Kovacs .... concept illustrator
Martin Kubricht .... leadman: set dressing
Tasha Lang .... art department runner
Charles Leatherland .... assistant art director
Tomás Lehovec .... stand-by props
Jennifer Lewicki .... art department coordinator
Greg Long .... carpenter
Simon Lowe .... greensman supervisor
Jason Mahakian .... conceptualist
Jon Marson .... key greensman
Andy McLaren .... stand-by props: second unit
Luke McPake .... graphics assistant
Stefan Mily .... set buyer
Michele Moen .... concept illustrator (as Michelle Moen)
Jonathan Moore .... head sculptor
Jenny Morgan .... armour/weapons coordinator
Darren A. Mosher .... special weapons
Roger Murray .... propmaker supervisor
Thomas A. Nelson .... storyboard artist
Marija Nikolic .... set dressing department coordinator
Roman Ogorevc .... swing gang: Slovenia
Erin Palmer .... miniatures
Rudi Pozek .... set dresser: Slovenia
Ben Price .... lead standby armoury
Stefan Priehyba .... propmaker
Amber Richards .... set dresser
Malcolm Roberts .... construction coordinator
Chris Rosewarne .... concept artist
Tomi Samardzija .... swing gang: Slovenia
Barbara Sandberg .... painter
Barbara Sandberg .... prop illustrator
Dorotka Sapinska .... concept illustrator
Jordu Schell .... conceptual creature designer
Nathan Schroeder .... illustrator
Chris Seddon .... drapes master
Marko Sercer .... greens man: Slovenia
Aaron Sims .... concept artist
Katja Soltes .... art director: Slovenia
Jan Soufek .... art department assistant
Mark Stephen .... art department assistant
Mark Stephen .... draughtsman
Gert Stevens .... concept artist
Sam Storey .... draftsman
Janez Stucin .... assistant art director: Slovenia
Justin Sweet .... concept illustrator
Henrik Tamm .... concept designer
Sophie Tarver .... prop moulder
Pavel Tatar .... draftsman
Martina Ter-Akopowá .... construction manager: CZ
Jo Thorpe .... assistant drapesmaster
Jaros Tomas .... set builder
Zbynek Trojan .... stand-by construction
Kurt Van Der Basch .... illustrator
Slavek Vankat .... construction shop coordinator
Joel Venti .... storyboard artist
Aloiz Vyslan .... assistant art director
Howard Weaver .... scenic artist
Dominic Weisz .... model maker
Gillian West-Walker .... set dresser
Fraser Wilkinson .... lead model technician: miniatures unit
Tony Williams .... assistant art director
Nyree Winter .... stand-by props assistant
Miroslav Zdenek .... draughtsman
Duane Agate .... scenic artist leading hand (uncredited)
Marian Long .... leadman (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Mark Appleby .... adr recordist
Dafydd Archard .... sound studio assistant
Rachel Boot .... sound studio assistant
James Boyle .... sound designer
Tomas Cervenka .... boom operator: second unit
Ed Colyer .... foley mixer
Vincent Cosson .... sound mix technician
Jeff Dalmaine .... studio engineer
Nick Del-Molino .... studio assistant
Robert Dufek .... production sound mixer: second unit
Iain Eyre .... sound effects editor
Amy Felton .... sound apprentice
Michael Fentum .... sound effects editor
Lisa K. Fowle .... sound
Glen Gathard .... assistant foley mixer
Dominic Gibbs .... sound effects editor
Kyle Griffiths .... assistant sound
Sue Harding .... foley artist
Alistair Hawkins .... first assistant sound editor
Tony Johnson .... sound mixer
Rob Killick .... second assistant sound editor
Daniel Laurie .... supervising adr editor
Jed Loughran .... sound effects editor
James Mather .... supervising sound editor
Robyn McFarlane .... foley mixer
Markus Moll .... trainee sound mix technician
Chris Navarro .... adr mixer
Morten Folmer Nielsen .... adr editor
Morten Folmer Nielsen .... adr recordist
Luke O'Connell .... sound assistant
Julien Perez .... sound mix technician
Terry Porter .... sound re-recording mixer
Roman Rigo .... boom operator
Jamie Roden .... sound re-recording mixer
Bjorn Ole Schroeder .... supervising dialogue editor
Kelly Stewart .... assistant sound
Joseph Stracey .... sound effects editor
Chris Sturmer .... sound consultant: dolby
Vanesa Lorena Tate .... foley editor
Derek Trigg .... supervising foley editor
Mike Westgate .... sound mixer: second unit
Mark Williams .... boom operator: second unit
Dean A. Zupancic .... sound re-recording mixer
Ricky Butt .... foley artist (uncredited)
Leigh Humberdross .... additional sound assistant (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Chad Atkinson .... mechanical department: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Howard Berger .... prosthetic makeup (creature supervisor)
Herbert Blank .... special effects senior technician
Dennis Briest .... special effects senior technician
Jaroslav Bucek .... special effects technician
Dean Clarke .... special effects shop supervisor
Val Crawford .... hair/fabrication: KNB Effects
Rob Derry .... animatronics designer: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Dawn Dininger .... specialty costumer: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Brendon Durey .... special effects technician
Jason Durey .... special effects supervisor
Jeff Edwards .... mechanical department: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Eric Fiedler .... mechanical department: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc. (as Eric Fielder)
Robert Freitas .... creature suit technician: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Christoph Gartlacher .... special effects technician
Oliver Gee .... special effects technician
Markus Geiger .... special effects foreman
Joe Giles .... creature and makeup effects crew: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Stefano Giorgetti .... special effects technician
Simon Godsiff .... miniatures technician: Weta Workshop
Brian Goehring .... creature and makeup effects crew: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Karin Hanson .... special effects hair
Beth Hathaway .... creature fabrication department supervisor: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Serena Higgins .... creature suit technician: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Wolfgang Higler .... special effects foreman
Jan Holub .... special effects crew
Roman Holub .... special effects technician
Mike Hyrman .... special effects technician
Akihito Ikeda .... concept design & special effects sculptor: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Dominik Janda .... special effects technician
Matt Lewis .... special effects technician
Mingzhi Lin .... lighting technical director
Vladimir Lischka .... special effects technician
Alex 'Little Al' Lorenzana .... mechanical department: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc. (as Harrison Lorenzana)
Michael Luppino .... special effects foreman: second unit
Leonard MacDonald .... mechanical department: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Jared Manley .... special effects technician
Jiri Maran .... special effects technician
Miroslav Miclik .... special effects technician
Claire Middleton .... specialty props
Klaus Mielich .... special effects technical & crew coordinator
Paul Molnar .... special effects assistant
Armin Moritz .... special effects senior technician
Steven Munson .... special effects technician
Gerd Nefzer .... special effects coordinator (as Gerd Feuchter)
Gerd Nefzer .... special effects supervisor (as Gerd Feuchter)
Greg Nicotero .... special makeup effects supervisor (as Gregory Nicotero)
Hauk Olafsson .... special effects technician
Karl Openshaw .... special effects technician: vfx elements
Gonzalo Outeda Giménez .... special effects senior technician
Allan Owen .... special effects on set coordinator
Christian Pearce .... designer
Mary Pike .... miniatures crew
Jason Pinsker .... special effects technician: KNB EFX Group
Steven Plant .... special effects technician
Monty Ploch .... special effects technician
Pavel Policar .... special effects crew coordinator: Czech
Dallas Poll .... specialty props
Claire Prebble .... special effects technician
Marcus Preussing .... pyrotechnician (as Marcus Schmidt)
Mark Rappaport .... mechanical department: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Claudius Rauch .... special effects technician
Bernd Rautenberg .... special effects floor supervisor
Dwight Roberts .... mechanical department: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Dirk Rogers .... special effects technician: K.N.B. Effects Group
Lynette Roy .... lead creature fabricator
Michael Rudnik .... special effects technician
Jonas Schamal .... special effects technician
Andy Schoneberg .... special makeup effects artist
Ladislav Sindelar .... special effects technician
Carlos Slater .... propshop technician
Frantisek Sloup .... special effects senior technician
Lino Stavole .... special effects technician: mold department, K.N.B Effects Group
Jürgen Thiel .... special effects senior technician
Paul Tobin .... conceptual designer
Patricia Urias .... 3D transfer technician
Patricia Urias .... foam runner
Paul Verrall .... special effects supervisor: miniatures
Hill Vinot .... fabricator: Creature FX
Lindsay Vivian .... runner
Jirí Vojtech .... special effects senior technician
Björk Wagner .... special effects technician
Matt Ward .... weapons
Jonathan Wilson .... special effects assistant
Stuart Wishart .... special effects technician: vfx elements
David Wogh .... mechanical department: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Chris Zega .... lab technician: KNB efx
Russ Herpich .... mechanical effects crew: Creature Effects Inc. (uncredited)
Susan Laprelle .... hair & flock: Creature Effects Inc. (uncredited)
Scott Oshita .... mechanical designer (uncredited)
Mark Rappaport .... supervisor: Creature Effects Inc. (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Tony Abejuro .... senior matchmove artist: MPC
Paolo Acri .... digital compositor: MPC
Jan Adamczyk .... digital compositor
Anastasios Agiakatsikas .... rotoscope artist
Gustav Ahren .... visual effects: modeler
Louie Alexander .... title compositor: Framestore-CFC
Paul Alexiou .... visual effects film editorial: MPC
Stan Alley .... on-set surveyor: Weta Digital
Shadi Almassizadeh .... lighting supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Laia Alomar .... animator: MPC
Terence Alvares .... digital compositor
Colin Alway .... compositing supervisor: weta digital
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani .... grooming/look development technical director: Framestore CFC
Katarzyna Ancuta .... roto artist: MPC
Malcolm Angell .... visual effects surveyor
Nigel Ankers .... effects technical director
Tiago Antunes .... rotoscope artist: MPC
Chris Armsden .... senior rendering technical director: MPC
Oliver Armstrong .... roto/prep artist
Gabriel Arnold .... hair technical director: MPC
Jaume Arteman .... digital compositor: MPC
Dan Ashton .... scanning and recording technician
Suzie Askham .... matchmove artist
Myles Asseter .... model maker
Andrew Atkinson .... database administrator
James J. Atkinson .... effects technical director: Framestore CFC
Laraib Atta .... visual effects
Jonathan Attenborough .... lighting technical director: MPC
Sindharmawan Bachtiar .... production engineer
Henry Badgett .... compositor
Badruddin Badruddin .... animator
Andrew Baggarley .... lighting technical director
Jörg Baier .... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Dan Bailey .... pipeline software developer: MPC
Lucy Bailey .... research and development artist
Mark Stuart Bailey .... lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Michael Bain .... texture artist: Weta Digital
Heath Baker .... rotoscope artist: Escape Studios/MPC
Leo Baker .... visual effects artist
Richard Baker .... sequence supervisor: MPC
Mark Bakowski .... compositing supervisor: Framestore CFC
Manjusha Balachandran .... render wrangler/render support
Michael Baltazar .... technical director: Weta Digital
Mark Barber .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Niccolò Barbero .... digital artist: Framestore CFC
Aaron Barclay .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Giacomo Bargellesi .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Reuben Barkataki .... digital compositor
Matthew Barnett .... render support: Framestore CFC (as Matt Barnett)
Daniel Barrett .... animator: Weta Digital
Daniel Barrow .... visual effects co-producer
Kelly Barschig .... recruiter: SPI
Angela Barson .... sequence supervisor: MPC
Tom Baskaya .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Ashley Beck .... motion capture artist
Lyse Beck .... 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
Susanne Becker .... compositor: MPC
Paul Beilby .... lighting supervisor: Framestore CFC
Paul Beilby .... senior shader writer: Framestore CFC
Matt Bell .... fur groomer: Framestore CFC
Paula Bell .... senior digital paint artist
Richard A.M. Bell .... render support: Framestore
Laurent Benhamo .... animator: Framestore CFC
James Bennett .... senior animator
Rodrigo Bernardo .... systems engineer
Jarnail Bhachu .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Carl Bianco .... lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Daniele Bigi .... lead lighting technical director
Graham Binding .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Nic Birmingham .... senior lighting technical director: MPC
Peter Blackburn .... paint/roto artist
Michael Blain .... r&d developer
Kevin Blom .... crowd technical director: MPC
Zachary Bloom .... scanning and recording: Framestore CFC
Ilona Blyth .... visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Turea Blyth .... visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Michael Bomagat .... animator
Axel Bonami .... digital compositor: MPC London
Fabio Bonvicini .... senior character rigger
Christina Boon .... digital effects
Nick Booth .... scanning and recording supervisor
Virginie Bourdin .... lead concept artist
Peter Bowmar .... effects technical director
Dameon Boyle .... character finishing technical director
Adam Bradley .... roto/paint artist: Weta Digital
James Braid .... system support: Framestore CFC
Lee Bramwell .... camera department supervisor: Weta Digital
Hayley Brazelton .... digital compositor (as Hayley Collins)
Michael Brazelton .... digital compositor
Kristie Breslin .... pre-production manager: Weta Digital
Andrew Brittain .... matchmove artist
Clare Brody .... data operator: Framestore CFC
Ronan Broudin .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Jon R. Brown .... lead data wrangler
Robin T. Brown .... rotoscope artist
Kelly Bruce .... compositor
Daniel Bryant .... digital compositor: MPC
Daire Bryne .... system support: Framestore CFC
Izet Buco .... compositor
Daniel Buhigas .... matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
Lukasz Bukowiecki .... render support
Stuart Bullen .... compositor
Matthew Bullock .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Andrew Bunday .... render engineer
Joerg W. Bungert .... digital colourist: Weta Digital
Delphine Buratti .... compositor
Kate Burgess .... prep artist
Ross Burgess .... animator: Framestore CFC
Christian Burggraf .... Systemadministration: ScanlineVFX
Paul Burke .... scanning and recording: Framestore
Andy Burrow .... scanning & recording manager
Ivan Busquets .... lead digital compositor: MPC
Greg Butler .... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Herbert Butler .... digital intermediate conform editor
Luke Butler .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Naomi Butler .... roto/prep artist
Robert Byrne .... lead lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Uros Cadez .... senior technical director: lighting
Allison Cain .... animation production manager
Dave Calub .... retouch and restoration: Framestore
Warwick Campbell .... senior compositor: Framestore CFC
Paul Campion .... texture painter: Weta Digital
Daniel Canfora .... visual effects artist
Cedric Canlas .... digital modeler
Jon Capleton .... modeler
Marco Carboni .... crowd technical director: MPC
Jordi Cardus .... lead technical director
Joe Carhart .... visual effects film editorial: MPC
Ronan Carr .... restoration artist: digital restoration
Tom Carrick .... animator
Ferran Casas .... character animator: Framestore CFC
Norman Cates .... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Anthony Ceccomancini .... production manager
Irfan Celik .... digital modeler: Framestore CFC
Anthony Chadwick .... matchmover: Framestore
Scott Chambers .... digital compositor
Adrian Chan .... character modeler
Nardeep Chander .... render support: Framestore CFC
Paul Chapman .... digital compositor: MPC
Paul Charisse .... animator
John Chataway .... lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Jason K.S. Cheung .... pipeline engineer: Weta Digital
Manda Cheung .... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Gregory Chin .... rotoscope artist: MPC
Evan Christie .... rotoscope artist
Evangelos Christopoulos .... simulation technical director
Benjamin Cinelli .... senior character animator
Adriano Cirulli .... digital compositor: MPC
Helen Clare .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Rhys Claringbull .... senior character modeler: MPC
Rhys Claringbull .... senior character texture artist: MPC
Kirsty Clark .... digital compositor (as Kirsty Lamb)
Oli Clarke .... pipeline support
Rebecca Clay .... paint and roto artist: Framestore CFC
Richard Clegg .... look development technical director
Roberto Clochiatti .... lighting technical director: MPC
Kathryn Cole .... visual effects assistant editor (as Kathryn Morey)
Miodrag Colombo .... digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Santiago Colomo .... animator
Michael Comfort .... post-visualization artist
Ian Comley .... look development technical director: Framestore CFC
Ian Comley .... pipeline technical director: Framestore CFC
Rob Conn .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Peter Connelly .... compositor
Nick Connor .... miniatures set designer
J. Todd Constantine .... animator: MPC
Jules Cook .... visual effects art director
Gemma Cooper .... digital artist
Shane Cooper .... senior software developer
Ian Cope .... visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Manuel Cosentino .... matchmove artist
Alasdair Coull .... senior research and development programmer
Chris Coupland .... assistant visual effects editor: MPC
Aaron Cowan .... visual effects production manager: NZ
Tom Cowland .... software developer: MPC
Jim Croasdale .... senior paint artist
Steve Cronin .... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Noemie Cruciani .... roto artist
Jaime Burés Cuco .... shake artist: MPC
Steve Cullingford .... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Michael Currell .... production coordinator: Framestore CFC
Mark Curtis .... sequence supervisor
Amy Cuthbertson .... matchmove artist: Moving Picture Company/Escape Studios
Oliver Dale .... RotoAnimation
Luca Damiani .... render support: Framestore CFC
Sean Danischevsky .... lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Christopher Davies .... render wrangler
Giles Davies .... modeler: MPC
Adam Davis .... crowd simulation artist
Juliette Davis .... visual effects coordinator
Luan Davis .... junior compositor: MPC
Stephen Davis .... rotoscope artist (as Stephen R. Davis)
Martin R. Davison .... digital compositor
Graham Day .... senior prep artist: MPC
Mark Andrew De La Garza .... lead lighting technical director: MPC
Benoit De Longlee .... visual effects artist
Gabriel Dedic .... 2D visual effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX
James Dee .... runner: Weta Digital Ltd
Stanley A. Dellimore .... layout supervisor: MPC
Amit Desai .... technical support engineer
Ciaran Devine .... effects technical director
Jerome Dewhurst .... di engineer
Lee Dexter .... matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
Silvia Di Felice .... animator: MPC
Marco Di Lucca .... senior modeler: Weta Digital
Sabina Bejasa Dimmock .... matchmove artist
Jonny Doig .... production coordinator: MPC
Tom Dow .... layout artist: MPC
Rebecca Downes .... visual effects producer: Weta Digital Ltd
Clare Johanna Downie .... visual effects coordinator
Paul Driver .... effects coordinator: MPC
Jan Dubberke .... digital compositor: MPC
Hasraf Dulull .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Daniel Durao .... digital compositor
Mike Eames .... head of animation: Framestore
Erich Eder .... digital compositor
Gracie Edscer .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Richard Edwards .... data operator: Framestore CFC
Samuel Edwards .... render wrangler
Tosh Elliott .... roto artist
Jane Ellis .... visual effects coordinator
Michael Elson .... executive producer: MPC
Arslan Elver .... character animator: Framestore CFC
Catherine Elvidge .... animator: Framestore CFC
Robert Emrich .... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Edy Enriquez .... visual effects producer
Nick Epstein .... lead technical director
Valentina Ercolani .... character technical director: MPC
Joe Eveleigh .... lighting technical director
Devin Fairbairn .... tracking artist: X1 FX
Ian Fallon .... render wrangler: MPC
Daniele Federico .... pipeline td
Christine Feistl .... digital effects artist
Jessica Fernandes .... digital models department manager: Weta Digital
Florian Fernandez .... lead modeler: Weta Digital
Jose Fernández de Castro .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Marco Fiorani Parenzi .... compositor
Dominique Fiore .... digital artist: Escape / MPC
Igor Fiorentini .... digital compositor
Greg Fisher .... animation supervisor
Kristina Flach .... 3d department manager: Weta Digital
James D. Fleming .... digital artist: Framestore CFC
Jason Fleming .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Andrew Fletcher .... digital compositor: MPC
Niall Flinn .... lead effects technical director
Joss Flores .... digital compositor
Peter Forson .... visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Mattias Forsström .... character finishing technical director
Ben Forster .... lead animator: MPC
Fiona Foster .... visual effects production manager: MPC
Martin Foster .... lighting technical director
Daniel Fotheringham .... animator
Andy Fowler .... visual effects producer
David Fowler .... head of technology: Film: MPC
Richard Fox .... digital compositor
Elisabeth Franklin .... lead animator: The Moving Picture Company
Nihal Friedel .... junior lighting technical director: MPC
Nihal Friedel .... render wrangler: MPC
Maki Fukumoto .... motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Pawl Fulker .... digital compositor
Alex Funke .... director of photography: minatures unit, New Zealand
James Furlong .... texture artist: The Moving Picture Company
Jigesh Gajjar .... matchmove supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Claire Galpin .... production coordinator: Framestore CFC
Jay Gambell .... creature technical director: Weta Digital
William Gammon .... digital compositor (Rising Sun Pictures)
Thomas Ganshorn .... software development: ScanlineVFX
Rob Garner .... rotoscope artist
Christoph Gaudl .... match move lead
Nicholas Gaul .... digital modeller: Weta Digital
Philippe Gaulier .... digital effects artist
Mark Gee .... 3D lead: Weta Digital
Adam Gefen .... digital compositor
Mikael Genachte-Lebail .... digital artist: MPC
Clement Gerard .... lighter environment technical director: MPC
Daniel Gerhardt .... animator: Framestore CFC
Danny Geurtsen .... digital matte painter: Framestore CFC
Ben Gillingham-Sutton .... digital paint and rotoscope artist
Jordi Girones .... character animator: Framestore CFC
Adrien Saint Girons .... lighting td
Guillaume Glachant .... animator: MPC
Adam Glasman .... lead digital intermediate colourist
Lucinda Glenn .... asset department manager: MPC
Julian Gnass .... lead compositor: MPC
Julien Goldsbrough .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Richard Gomes .... digital effects artist
Lisa Gonzalez .... modeller: MPC
Kyle Goodsell .... digital compositor (Rising Sun Pictures)
Ben Goodson .... digital compositor
Brian Goodwin .... massive technical director: Framestore CFC
Andrew Gough .... motion capture specialist
Christina Graham .... visual effects coordinator
Vanessa Gratton .... character finisher: MPC (as Vanessa Boyce)
Jimmi Gravesen .... software research and development: MPC
Elizabeth Gray .... layout artist: MPC
Elysia Greening .... digital compositor: Baseblack
Philip Greenlow .... visual effects coordinator
Emmet Griffin .... rotoscope artist
John Griffith .... pre-visualization artist
Alastair Grimshaw .... visual effects editor
Jem Grimshaw .... lighting technical director
Nicolas Gueroux .... animator: Framestore CFC
Diego Guerrero .... lead lighting technical director: MPC
Alex Guri .... digital compositor
Charlie Habanananda .... lead digital intermediate conform editor
Geoff Hadfield .... digital compositor
Kevin T. Hahn .... lighting lead
Anne Hall .... lighting/shading technical director
Ben Hall .... systems administrator: Weta Digital
John H. Han .... CG Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Qian Han .... digital compositor
Marc Hankel .... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC
Scott Hankel .... post-visualization artist
Chris Hardman .... matchmove Artist: MPC
George Harker .... fur software developer
Daniel Harkness .... rotoscope artist
Mark Harrison .... lighting technical director: MPC
Michael Harrison .... digital compositor: MPC
Khonnan Harsono .... roto artist
Simon Haslett .... digital artist
Adam Hawkes .... title compositor: Framestore-CFC
Ed Hawkins .... compositor
Charlotte Hayes .... data coordinator
Penny Hayler .... visual effects line producer: MPC
Kimberly Headstrom .... prep/rotoscope assistant supervisor
Oliver Hearsey .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Karsten Hecker .... film mastering engineer: Framestore CFC
Quentin Hema .... digital paint and rotoscoping supervisor
Geoff Hemphill .... animator
Charley Henley .... compositing supervisor
Sandy Heslop .... animator
Martin Hession .... texture artist: mpc
Alex Hessler .... look development technical director: Framestore CFC
Sean Heuston .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Grant Hewlett .... senior technical director: lighting
Jeremy Hey .... digital compositor
Tim Hey .... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Frederic Heymans .... paint and roto artist: Framestore CFC
Matt Hicks .... visual effects
Jeffrey Charles Higgins .... research and development technical director: Moving Picture Company
Andreas Hikel .... postvis supervisor
Andreas Hikel .... previsualization artist
Christian Hipp .... effects technical director: weta digital
Alex Hislop .... matchmove artist: MPC
Martin Hobbs .... visual effects producer: MPC
Noel Hocquet .... lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Kay Hoddy .... digital cleanup artist
Alan Hodges .... motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Mark Hodgkins .... effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Timothy Hoffman .... senior lighting technical director
Andrew Hogden .... junior compositor
Jan Hogevold .... executive producer: framestore di
Finlay Hogg .... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX GmbH
Vlad Holst .... environments technical director
John Homer .... senior creature td: cloth
Natalie Homewood .... fur groomer: Framestore CFC
Garrett Honn .... digital compositor: Baseblack
Rob Hopper .... visual effects
Daren Horley .... digital matter painter: Framestore CFC
Kathryn Horton .... pre-production manager: Weta Digital
Sandy Houston .... roto and paint co-supervisor
Greg Howe-Davies .... digital compositor
Christian Huband .... visual effects art director
Roja Huchez .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Lina Hum .... digital effects artist
Alwyn Hunt .... lead texture artist: MPC
Matthew Hunt .... render wrangler
Santiago Hurtado .... animator: Framestore CFC
Ryan Hutchings .... compositor
John Inch .... retouch and restoration
Jonna Isotalus .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Francesc Izquierdo .... crowd technical director
Carl Jackson .... matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
Liana Jackson .... retouch and restoration (as Liana Dunleavy)
James Jacobs .... lead creature technical director: Weta Digital
Martin Jago .... mocon/camera engineer
Gemma James .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Mel James .... lead texture painter: Weta Digital
Suzanne Jandu .... digital compositor
Henry Jefferson .... digital compositor: MPC
Kevin Jenkins .... environment supervisor: Framestore CFC
Paul Jenness .... lead modeler: Weta Digital
Olivier Jezequel .... compositor
David Dees Johnson .... effects technical director: Framestore CFC
Helen Johnson .... roto/prep artist
David Johnston .... data operator
Stephen Jolley .... animator
Stephen Jolley .... character technical director
Ben Jones .... digital artist
Bryan Jones .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Danny Jones .... senior roto/paint artist
Drew Jones .... executive producer: MPC
Keith Jones .... roto/prep artist
Marc Jones .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Owen Jones .... lead matchmove artist
Marchand Jooste .... character animator: Weta Digital
Howard Julian .... layout
Simon Jung .... digital compositor
Sarah Juniper .... roto and paint artist: Framestore CFC
Mascha Jürgens .... animator: ScanlineVFX
Ilyas Kaduji .... technical director
Christian Kaestner .... lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Marta Kamienska .... production assistant: MPC
Marta Kamienska .... production support
Miae Kang .... 3D lighting lead
Ricky Kang .... lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Peng Ke .... visual effects
Lucinda Keeler .... senior production: Framestore CFC
Mike Kelly .... camera technical director: miniature unit
Steven Anthony Khoury .... technical director: Framestore CFC
Elaine Kieran .... software research and development: MPC
Alex Kim .... crowd research and development developer: MPC
Michael Kimmel .... senior character animator
Oliver Kirchhoff .... matchmover: Scanline VFX
Oliver Kirchhoff .... tracking: ScanlineVFX
Balazs Kiss .... senior lighting technical director
Ivo Klaus .... CG Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
James Knight .... motion capture (as James G.H. Knight)
Jonathan Knight .... compositing sequence lead
Rikki Knight-Trembath .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Claudia Knorr .... modelling: ScanlineVFX
Alec Knox .... senior lighting technical director: MPC
Arek Komorowski .... digital compositor
Meier Korbinian .... simulation: ScanlineVFX
Matt Kowaliszyn .... lead animator
Florian Kraft .... effects technical director: Framestore CFC
Alex Kramer .... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Lars Kramer .... visual effects artist
Christian Kratzert .... animator: ScanlineVFX
Sylvia Kratzsch .... junior lighting technical director: MPC
Benjamin Krebs .... digital compositor: MPC
Kristina Krebs .... animator
Brian Krijgsman .... additional colourist: Framestore CFC
Jakub Krompolc .... character setup: MPC
Jan Kruse .... digital colorist: Weta Digital
Pavan Kumar .... digital artist
Nicha Kumkeaw .... paint and roto artist: Framestore CFC
Sebastian Küchmeister .... simulation: ScanlineVFX
Laurent Laban .... character animator: Framestore CFC
Keith Lackey .... technical director: Weta Digital
Sweekim Lai .... texture artist: Framestore CFC
Zoe Lamaera .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Andrew Lambert .... tech support
Stephen Lambert .... conceptual designer
Enrico Lambiase .... roto artist: MPC
Debbie Langford .... crowd simulation: MPC, London
Anders Langlands .... look development lead: MPC
Michael Lanzensberger .... digital compositor: WETA Digital
Pedro Lara .... digital compositor
Sharon Lark .... visual effects co-producer
Douglas Larmour .... sequence lead/compositor
Stuart Lashley .... sequence lead
Kirsty Lawlor .... compositor: Framestore CFC
James Leaning .... digital artist: MPC
Aaron Lear .... paint and roto artist: Framestore CFC
Jean-Pascal Leblanc .... lead fur and hair groomer
Jake Lee .... cg supervisor
Sara Lee .... visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX
John Leedham .... DI systems architect
Eric Leidenroth .... motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Veronika Lerchová .... digital dailies: UPP
Simon Lewis .... crowd technical director: MPC
John Peter Li .... lead technical director: Framestore CFC
Bjorn Liljequist .... senior technical director: lighting
Nerys Lincoln .... digital artist
Jarrod Linton .... 3D lead: Rising Sun Pictures
Tereza Mandic Listikova .... visual effects coordinator: second unit
Bryan Litson .... lighting td: MPC
Richard Little .... supervisor
James Liu .... matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
Daniel Lloyd-Wood .... lead matchmove artist: Framestore-CFC
Benjamin Loch .... massive technical director: Framestore CFC
Gresham Lochner .... digital compositor
Sharon Lock .... title designer
Carl Loeffler .... Systemadministration: ScanlineVFX
Peter Logarusic .... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC
Esme Long .... digital intermediate production coordinator
James Long .... data operator: Framestore CFC
Justin Long .... matchmove artist
Justin Long .... roto animation
Steven Lovell .... render wrangler
Shawn Lovette .... previsualization artist
Kevin Lowery .... assistant colourist
Patrick Lowry .... technical director: Framestore CFC
Hugh Macdonald .... digital compositor: CIS London
Natalie MacDonald .... digital compositor: MPC
Sarah MacKenzie .... production coordinator
Damien Macé .... concept artist
Carol Madrigal .... motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Angela Magrath .... character technical director
Mike Makara .... lead previs
Aron Makkai .... lead lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Maximilian Mallmann .... rigger: Framestore CFC
Kevin Mannens .... effects technical director
Rebecca Manning .... digital compositor
Virgil Manning .... animator
Jade Mansueto .... software developer: Weta Digital
Christian Manz .... on set visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Veronica Marcano .... scanning and recording operator: Framestore
Howard Margolius .... visual effects technical director: MPC
Luke Massingberd .... rotoscope artist
Laszlo Mates .... lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Javad Matoorian-Pour .... roto/prep
Petricone Matteo .... digital compositor: MPC
Sarah Mattes .... motion capture technical producer: Giant Studios
Christoph Matthiesen .... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Karin Mattsson .... animator: MPC
Dirk Mauche .... modeller: MPC
David Mayhew .... modeller: MPC
Alan McCabe .... 3D lighting artist: MPC
Oliver McCluskey .... technical director
Nathan McConnel .... animator: Framestore CFC
Andrew McDonald .... head of modeling: MPC
Jason McDonald .... senior animator
Victoria McDowell .... visual effects production manager: second unit
Lindsay McFarlane .... motion control production manager
Lindsay McFarlane .... visual effects motion capture
Steve McGee .... digital compositor
Steve McGillen .... digital compositor
Marlin McGlone .... data operative
Nakia McGlynn .... lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
John W. McInnis .... previz artist
Steven McKendry .... visual effects production manager
Nigel McKissock .... visual effects production assistant
Alasdair McNeill .... compositor: MPC
Dan McRae .... senior paint and rotoscope artist
Paul McWilliams .... lighting technical director
Scott Meadows .... previsualization artist
Peter Megow .... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Joel Meire .... character animator
Iskander Mellakh .... digital artist: : MPC
David B. Menkes .... senior lighting technical director: MPC
Christophe Meslin .... head of systems
Stuart Messinger .... visual effects coordinator
Edwin Metternich .... retouch and restoration: Framestore
Fabien Micallef .... environments research and development
Matt Middleton .... digital artist
Thomas Middleton .... roto artist
Luis Fernando Midence .... visual effects coordinator: Studio C
Daniele Mieli .... previs artist
Michel Mielke .... visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX
Ellen E. Miki .... prep artist
Luke Millar .... visual effects
Daniel Miller .... digital compositor
Jon Miller .... matchmove supervisor: Escape Studios
Seth F. Miller .... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Saki Mitchell .... senior compositor
Soumyashree Mohapatra .... animator
László Molnár .... texture artist: MPC
Jeanette Monero .... rotoscope artist: Escape Studios/MPC
Ray Moody .... clapper loader: model unit
Colin Mooney .... systems support
James Moore .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Eileen Moran .... executive producer: Weta Digital
Rafael Morant .... senior environment artist
Ben Morgan .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Jean-Francois Morissette .... matchmover: Weta Digital
Dafydd Morris .... roto animation: MPC
Phil Morris .... lead animator: Framestore CFC (as Philip Morris)
Thomas Mortimer .... matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
Victoria Mowlam .... production manager: MPC
Alessandro Mozzato .... lead lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Denisa Mrackova .... animator
David Antonin Mucci .... sequence lighting supervisor
Martin Mueller .... digital compositor: Framestore
Matt Mueller .... senior reference photographer
Harry Mukhopadhyay .... visual effects
Michael Mulholland .... computer graphics supervisor: Framestore CFC
Catherine Mullan .... animator: MPC
Ryan Mullany .... roto/prep supervisor
Gayle Munro .... compositing production manager: Weta Digital
Masakazu Murakami .... simulation: ScanlineVFX
Hiroaki Muramoto .... environment technical director: Framestore CFC
Ken Murano .... motion capture technical supervisor: Giant Studios
Julia Murczek .... simulation: ScanlineVFX
Ephraim Mwakandu .... matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
Alfred Mürrle .... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Marcell Nagy .... lighting and environment technical director: MPC
Bruce Nelson .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Vladimir Nemecek .... visual effects assistant
Paul Nendick .... digital artist
Guy Nesfield .... rotoscope artist
Martin Newcombe .... texture artist
Elliot Newman .... digital artist
Mark Newport .... effects technical director
Rhiannon Nicholas .... animator: Framestore CFC
Carlos-Christian Nickel .... senior lighting technical director
Wolfgang Niedermeier .... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Gustaf Nilsson .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Stuart Nippard .... conform editor
Stephen Nixon .... visual effects production manager: Weta Digital
James P. Noon .... tracking
Johan Nordenson .... hair/fur artist
John Norris .... business affairs: The Aaron Sims Company
Rich Nosworthy .... digital matte painter: MPC
Jean Claude Nouchy .... visual effects technical director
Alexander Nowotny .... effects technical director: Weta Digital Ltd.
John P. Nugent .... visual effects artist
Robert O'Neill .... lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Kevin O'Sullivan .... animator: Framestore CFC
Mateusz Odrobny .... matchmove artist
Mateusz Odrobny .... rotoscope artist
Martin Ofori .... senior compositor
James Ogle .... lead digital modeler
Alban Orlhiac .... head of texture: MPC
Mark Osborne .... lead lighting technical director
Sam Osborne .... digital artist
Diego Osorio .... digital artist
Kamila Ostra .... visual effects assistant coordinator
Matthew Ovens .... shader writer
Matthew Packham .... digital compositor
Oleksandr Panaskevych .... visual effects technical director: Framestore CFC
Steve Pang .... additional visual effects editor
Puja Parikh .... senior matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Jee Young Park .... senior animator
Adam Parker .... retouch and restoration: Framestore
Steve Parsons .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Tom Partridge .... lead visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Adam Paschke .... digital compositor
Radhika Patel .... matchmove artist: Framestore- CFC
Helen Paul .... 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
Simon Payne .... character technical director
Tony Peck .... digital compositor: MPC
Gregory Peczinka .... senior fx animator: Framestore CFC
Gregory Peczinka .... visual effects artist
Geoff Pedder .... lighting technical director: MPC
Carlos Pedroza .... previs artist
Tom Pegg .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Claire Pegorier .... digital effects artist
Craig Penn .... animator: Framestore CFC
Ben Perrott .... visual effects artist
Angelo Perrotta .... digital compositor
Richard Perry .... visual effects concept artist
Davide Pesare .... senior shader writer
Nicolas Petit .... lighting technical director
David Phillips .... digital compositor: Weta
Simon Pickard .... animator: Framestore CFC
Rob Pieke .... senior research & development artist: MPC
Oliver Pilarski .... software development: ScanlineVFX
Ryan Pilcher .... matchmove artist
Jorge Pimentel .... matchmove artist
Andrew Pinson .... rotoscope artist (as Andy Pinson)
Caroline Pires .... paint and roto artist: Framestore CFC
Andrea Pirisi .... digital intermediate conform editor
George Plakides .... lighting technical director
Danielle Plantec .... simulation: ScanlineVFX
Henriette Plum .... animator
Matthieu Poirey .... animator: Framestore CFC
Christian Pokorny .... shading: ScanlineVFX
Felix Pomeranz .... lead data wrangler
Stewart Pomeroy .... lighting/effects technical director
Tristan Porter .... digital compositor: Baseblack
Sebastien Potet .... rigger
Tim Potter .... matchmove artist
Donna Poynton .... roto/prep artist
Jure Prek .... animator: Framestore CFC
Henk Prins .... motion control operator
Olivier Pron .... lead matte painter
James Prosser .... visual effects production supervisor: MPC
Howard Protheroe .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Carl Prud'homme .... character finishing technical director
Stefan Putz .... lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Manfred Ragossnig .... animator
Francisco Ramirez .... assistant visual effects editor
Kade Ramsey .... production runner: weta digital
Troy Ramsey .... digital artist
Edward Randolph .... visual effects coordinator: Baseblack
Lee Rankin .... scanning and recording: Framestore CFC
Ollie Rankin .... crowd supervisor
Adam Redford .... texture artist
Paul Redican .... digital compositor
James Reed .... scanning & recording
Nicholas David Reed .... camera technical director
Nicholas David Reed .... roto animation
Tom Reed .... head of rigging: MPC
Saul Reid .... lead technical director
Garth Reilly .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Sam Remfry .... digital modeller: Framestore CFC
John J. Renzulli .... lead 3ds Max artist: X1FX
Gareth Repton .... digital effects artist
Marco Revelant .... models supervisor: Weta Digital
Eddy Richard .... crowd technical director
Mark Richardson .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Hannes Ricklefs .... software research and development: MPC
Martin Riedel .... compositor: MPC
Tim Riley .... crowd technical director: MPC
Adriano Rinaldi .... crowd technical director: MPC
Ghislain Rio .... digital compositor
Christian Roberton .... visual effects producer: Moving Picture Company
Becky Roberts .... visual effects line producer: CIS London
Ben Roberts .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
James William Roberts .... digital paint and rotoscope artist
Paul Roberts .... digital artist (as Paul-George H. Roberts)
Aled Robinson .... visual effects editor: MPC
Dave Robinson .... system support
Sascha Robitzki .... crowd technical director: MPC
Agustin Robles Villegas .... digital compositor: Studio C
Duncan Robson .... motion editor: MPC
Guillaume Rocheron .... pre-production consultant: MPC
Anastasio Rodriguez .... software developer: Weta Digital
Wendy Rogers .... visual effects supervisor
Thorsten Rolle .... tracking: ScanlineVFX
Jaz Rongokea .... production: Weta Digital
Patric Roos .... lighting supervisor
Tara Roseblade .... rotoscope artist: Escape Studios/MPC
Toby Rosen .... visual effects technician
Alex Rothwell .... fur developer: Framestore CFC
Alex Rothwell .... lead research & development technical director
Stephen Roucher .... scanning and recording technician
Gavin Round .... digital intermediate production coordinator
Sam Rowan .... modeller
Andrew Rowan-Robinson .... lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Rajat Roy .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Leigh Russell .... matchmove artist
Allison Rutland .... animator: MPC
Leah Sachs .... digital artist (as Jennifer Lee Scheer)
Jalil Sadool .... senior animator: Weta Digital Ltd
Karim Sahai .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Florian Salanova .... lighting technical director: MPC
Christoph Salzmann .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Alison Sanders .... animator: Framestore CFC
Parminder Sandhu .... rotoscope artist: Escape Studios/MPC
Steven Sandles .... assistant technical director
Richard Sandoval .... look development technical director: MPC London
Sean Santiago .... executive in charge of visual effects
Alessandro Saponi .... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Michael Sarkis .... senior camera technical director
Michael Sarkis .... senior matchmover: on-set miniatures unit
Jimmy Saul .... scanning and recording
Daryl Sawchuk .... lead animator
Jeremy Sawyer .... lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Robin Saxen .... visual effects producer: Framestore CFC
Nico Scapel .... character technical director
Nico Scapel .... rigger: Framestore CFC
Michael Scheffler .... Systemadministration: ScanlineVFX
Caterina Schiffers .... digital compositor: Weta digital
Christoph Schinko .... character animator
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek .... animator: MPC
Roman Schmidt .... simulation: ScanlineVFX
Sebastian H. Schmidt .... visual effects
Markus Schneider .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Alex Schott .... color and lighting technical director: MPC
Florian Schuck .... digital compositor
Hamish Schumacher .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Petra Schwane .... compositing artist: Baseblack
Stephan Schweizer .... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Denis Scolan .... lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Abigail Scollay .... digital compositor
Peter Seager .... shader writer
Nicolas Seck .... animator: Framestore CFC
Wendy Seddon .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Jarmila Seflova .... compositor: MPC
Joseph Severn .... 3D surveyor
Aatesh Shah .... systems engineer: Framestore CFC
Adam Shand .... code operations manager: Weta Digital
Glen Sharah .... lighting technical director
David Shere .... lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Kevin L. Sherwood .... digital production manager
Prateep Siamwalla .... tracking
Brad Silby .... animator: Framestore CFC
Martin Simcock .... compositor
Salvador Simo Busom .... layout artist
Matt Sims .... CAD draughtsman
Bruno Simões .... layout artist: MPC
Philip Sisk .... stereo compositor
Matt Sloan .... visual effects
Lori Smallwood .... animation technical director
Anthony Smith .... lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Cameron Smith .... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Hugh Smith .... motion control: Video Assist
Laurel A. Smith .... senior texture painter: MPC
Laurence Smith .... paint and roto artist: Framestore CFC
Tammy Smith .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Daniel Smollan .... lighting technical director: MPC
Jason Snyman .... lead animator
Olivier Soares .... research & development technical director
Mohamed Sobhy .... shader writer and look development
Jean-David Solon .... texture artist: Framestore CFC
John Sore .... senior animator
Eric Soulvie .... software support: Weta Digital
Malcolm Souter .... digital compositor: MPC
Gerrard Southam .... previsualization artist
Anthony Sparapani .... character animator
Michael Spence .... motion capture
Kevin Spruce .... animation supervisor: Framestore CFC
Richard Stammers .... set supervisor: MPC
Nick Stanley .... retouch and restoration: Framestore
Brett Stapleton-French .... digital compositor (as Brett Dix)
Nick Starcevic .... animator
Albrecht Steinmetz .... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
John Stevenson-Galvin .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
James Stewart .... creature supervisor
Wilson Stockman .... lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Nigel Stone .... effects director of photography: UK additional FX unit
Tamara Stone .... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
David Stopford .... effects technical director
Sheldon Stopsack .... lighting technical director: MPC
Paul Story .... animation supervisor: weta digital
Maria Stroka .... senior digital intermediate producer
Olly Sullivan .... matchmove artist
Nikola Sumberova .... visual effects on-set wrangler
Fredrik Sundqvist .... lead lighter: MPC
Rpin Suwannath .... previsualization supervisor
Matsune Suzuki .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Peter Szewczyk .... look development
Neil Szymanski .... data operative
Giuseppe Tagliavini .... digital compositor: MPC
Charles Tait .... 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
Eric Tang .... lead creature technical director: Weta Digital
Aaron Tankenson .... recruiter: SPI
Martin Tardif .... lead lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Aaron Taylor .... data operative: MPC
Scott Taylor .... digital compositor: MPC
Sunny Teich .... hair technical director
Damien Thaller .... concept artist
Sebastian Thinnes .... render wrangler
Simon Thistlethwaite .... animator: Framestore CFC
Shannon Thomas .... modeler: Weta Digital
Odean Thompson .... digital paint artist: restoration: Framestore
Joe Thornley .... effects technical director: Framestore CFC
Rupert Thorpe .... lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Jon Thum .... visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Ashley Tilley .... modeller
Steve Tizzard .... digital compositor
Philip To .... character animator: Framestore CFC
Shahin Toosi .... senior paint/prep and roto artist: MPC
Oscar Tornincasa .... digital compositing artist
Daniele Tosti .... senior lighting technical director: MPC
Samantha Townend .... visual effects production assistant
Tim M. Townsend .... layout artist: MPC
Duc Minh Tran .... modelling: ScanlineVFX
Mark Tremble .... digital compositor
Sara Trezzi .... senior production: Framestore CFC
Gang Trinh .... computer animator
Christine Troianello .... roto/prep supervisor: MPC
Stephan Trojansky .... visual effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Sarah Tulloch .... visual effects coordinator (as Sarah Louise Smith)
Ben Turner .... roto supervisor
Matthew Twyford .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Miquel Ubeda .... digital compositor: MPC London
John Uribe .... visual effects accountant
Adam Valdez .... animation supervisor
Reg Valler .... roto and rig removal
Phil Van Der Reyden .... senior paint artist
John Van Hoey Smith .... digital compositor
Fani Vassiadi .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Mathieu Vig .... animator: Framestore CFC
Juan Vilato .... animator
Roger Vizard .... animator: SPI
Pragti Wadhwa .... paint and roto artist: Framestore CFC
Maggie Walby .... digital paint and roto artist: Framestore CFC
Adam Walker .... modeller
Adam Walker .... texture artist: MPC
Michael M. Walsh .... motion editor
Waikit Wan .... lead character technical director: MPC
Tim Ward .... render wrangler
Dan Warder .... cloth/fur technical director
Mortimer Warlimont .... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Joshua Wassung .... previsualization artist
Tamara Watts Kent .... additional visual effects producer
Susan M. Weeks .... digital compositor
David Weinstein .... pre-visualization
Larry Weiss .... senior lighting technical director
Matt Welford .... head of compositing department: Weta Digital
Simon Whalley .... producer: title sequence
Nick Whiteley .... render support: Framestore
James Whitlam .... visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Trevor Wide .... character texture painter
David Wiezer .... layout artist: SPI
Barbora Wildova .... visual effects production assistant
Brett Wilkins .... render wrangler
Fraser Wilkinson .... lead model technician: miniatures unit
Stephen Willey .... senior systems engineer
Guy Williams .... visual effects supervisor: WETA
Pete Williams .... digital imaging manager
Thom Williams .... motion capture director
James Willingham III .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Robert A. Willis .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Jonathan Wills .... research & development technical director: MPC
Chris Wilson .... 3D lighting artist: MPC
Chris Wilson .... render wrangler: MPC
Kirsty Wilson .... visual effects coordinator
Richard Stuart Wilson .... visual effects production assistant
Sally Wilson .... layout artist: MPC
Sally Wilson .... lighting artist: MPC
Sarah Wilson .... visual effects production assistant
Doug Winder .... digital matte painter
Toby Winder .... matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
Arthur Windus .... additional visual effects producer
Jim Winquist .... animator
Oliver Winwood .... effects technical director: MPC
Kim Wiseman .... compositor: MPC
Jedrzej Wojtowicz .... shader writer and look development
Zach Wolf .... on-set wrangler
Christine Wong .... digital compositor
Pam Wong .... digital artist
Stephen Wong .... matchmove artist: MPC
Anthony Wonsoff .... digital artist
Clare Woodford-Robinson .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Mike Woodhead .... set matchmove technician
Alan Woods .... senior crowd technical director
Bjoern Wortmann .... I/O coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Kai Woytke .... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Dean Wright .... visual effects supervisor
Rachel Wright .... compositor
Xye .... tracking
Joyce Young .... lighting techical director
Anton Yri .... digital compositor
Ismat Zaidi .... executive visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX
Fabio Zangla .... lighting technical director: MPC
Marzena Zareba .... matchmover: Weta Digital
Dan Zelcs .... character technical director: MPC
Matthias Zeller .... rigging supervisor: Framestore CFC
Mohand Zennadi .... lighting technical director
Martin Zwanzger .... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Gereon Zwosta .... shading: ScanlineVFX
Johan Åberg .... digital compositor
Ben Baker .... head of digital lab: Framestore-CFC (uncredited)
Gregory Bellis .... rotoscope artist: Escape Studios/MPC (uncredited)
Julian Blom .... character coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Feliciano di Giorgio .... senior compositor (uncredited)
Michael Dohne .... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Hugo Dominguez .... senior paint/roto artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Martyn Drake .... systems: MPC (uncredited)
David Emeny .... roto artist: Escape Studios/MPC (uncredited)
Guy Hauldren .... 3d scanning (uncredited)
Richard Helliwell .... senior render wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Leo Hills .... render support: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Patrick Kreuser .... roto artist/compositor (uncredited)
Sabine Laimer .... digital compositor: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Duncan Lees .... head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates (uncredited)
Ben Lock .... cg producer (uncredited)
Paul Maurice .... Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Stephen Murphy .... look development MPC (uncredited)
Leila Nicotera .... matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Mark Pinheiro .... visual consultant (uncredited)
Mark Pinheiro .... visual consultant: Escape Studios (uncredited)
Osiris Pérez .... software research and development: MPC (uncredited)
Matt Rank .... motion capture stage manager (uncredited)
Gabriel Sitjas .... roto artist: Escape Studios/MPC (uncredited)
Nicholas Symons .... animator (uncredited)
Adam Trowse .... paint/roto artist (uncredited)
Melissa Widup .... roto artist: Escape Studios/MPC (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Lee Adamson .... high line rigger
Pavel Bezdek .... stunts
Pavel Bousek .... stunts
Petr Bozdech .... stunts
Radek Brodil .... stunts
Radek Bruna .... stunts
Sean Button .... utility stunts
Pavel Cajzl .... stunt facilitator: CZ
Pablo Casillas .... stunt rider
Brett Chan .... utility stunts
Fintan Costelloe .... stunts
Jonathan Costelloe .... utility stunts
Andrew Cottle .... stunt double
Augie Davis .... stunts
Mana Hira Davis .... stunts
Shane Dawson .... utility stunts
Frantisek Deak .... stunts
Peter Dillon .... stunt performer
Zuzana Drdacka .... stunts
Zdenek Dvoracek .... stunts
Pavel Dvorscik .... stunts
Tomas Ereminas .... stunts
Morgan Evans .... stunts
Jiri First .... stunts (as Jiri Firt)
Corbin Fox .... stunt rigger
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik .... stunts
Eduardo Gago Muñoz .... stunt performer
Pedro García García .... stunts
Luis M. Gutiérrez Santos .... stunts (as Luis Manuel Gutiérrez)
Winham Hammond .... stunts
Jan Holicek .... stunts
Petr Horacek .... stunts
Jiri Horky .... stunts
Vladislavas Jacukevicius .... stunts
Marek Jelinek .... stunt performer
Thomas Kiwi .... stunts
Jindrich Klaus .... stunts
Martin Kraus .... stunts
Ladislav Lahoda .... stunts
Todor Lazarov .... stunts
Dimo Lipitkovsky .... stunts (as Dimo Liptkovsky)
Paul Lowe .... stunt double: Lucy double
Branislav Martinak .... utility stunts
Dominic Melchers .... stunts
Ivan Mica .... stunts
Hiroo Minami .... stunts
Giedrius Nagys .... stunts
José Antonio Oña Sánchez .... stunt performer
Sebastian Pereira .... stunt double
Allan Poppleton .... fight coordinator
Allan Poppleton .... stunt coordinator
Dusan Prvy .... stunts
Slava Samuchov .... stunt performer
Stanislav Satko .... utility stunts
Paul Shapcott .... assistant stunt coordinator
Jiri Simberský .... stunts
Allan Smith .... stunts
Roman Spacil .... stunts
Andrew B. Stehlin .... stunts
Zokir Sultanov .... stunts
Erika Takacs .... stunt production assistant
Stuart Thorp .... assistant stunt coordinator
Stuart Thorp .... stunts
Tomás Tobola .... stunts
Lukas Tomsik .... stunt rider
Marek Toth .... stunts
Raicho Vasilev .... stunts
Rudolf Vrba .... stunts
Dwayne Wiley .... stunts
Min Windle .... stunt double
Tim Wong .... stunts
Eugenio Alonso Yenes .... stunts
Stadtherr Zdenek .... stunts
Kamila Zenkerová .... stunts
Ryan Carey .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Brendan Jakins .... high line rigger (uncredited)
Miroslav Lhotka .... stunts (uncredited)
Marque Ohmes .... stunts: motion capture (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Dan Balzer .... first assistant camera
Chris Bangma .... technician: Libra remote head
Brian Bouma .... key grip
Phil Bray .... still photographer
Nigel Burton .... digital video assist operator
Jan Carda .... first assistant camera
Václav Cermak .... gaffer
Milan Chadima .... director of photography: second unit
Karel Charvat .... best boy
Murray Close .... still photographer
Jamie Couper .... film lighting technician
Adam Dale .... aerial director of photography: Poland
Bobby de Vay .... camera trainee
Tim Dean .... libra head technician
Marek Dorst .... electrician
Jakub Dvorsky .... camera operator
John Enright .... best boy
Craig Farrand .... lighting technician
Ants Farrell .... electrician
Vincent Geijsel .... key first assistant camera: additional crew
Mark Gillings .... gaffer: second unit
Mark Gillings .... rigging gaffer
Ivo Gresak .... grip
Dion Hartley .... key grip: VFX unit
Brenden Holster .... first assistant camera
Petr Hons .... electrician
James Hopwood .... grip
Robert Hottarek .... crane technician: Technocrane
Gregory Irwin .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Lukas Jaromersky .... rigging electrician
Eddie Knight .... gaffer
Robert Kodera .... key grip: second unit
Petr Konrád .... gaffer
Steve Koster .... aerial director of photography: New Zealand
Pavel Kurak .... co-first assistant camera
Viktor Lonek .... video assist operator
Gregory Lundsgaard .... camera operator
Petr Machacek .... assistant camera
Luke Macready .... lighting technician
Rob Marsh .... camera operator
Martin Maryska .... second assistant camera
Dean McCarroll .... first assistant camera
Cameron McLean .... Steadicam operator: second unit
Martin Mecko .... cable operator
Garth Michael .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Dusty Millar .... film loader
John J. Moers .... director of photography: documentary crew
Stewart Monteith .... best boy
Nigel Nally .... assistant camera
Frantisek Novák .... first assistant camera
Evan Pardington .... technocrane technician
Ronnie Phillips .... rigging gaffer
Jan Prokes .... second assistant camera "c" camera: second unit
Marek Radolf .... balloon light operator
Ulric Raymond .... first assistant camera
Jan Rehanzl .... key grip
Ben Rowsell .... second assistant camera
James Rua .... second assistant "b" camera: second unit
Nisha Samuel .... digital preview technician
David Sargison .... best boy: second unit
Horst Sarubin .... grip: miniatures unit
Karel Schneiberg .... video assistant
Damian Seagar .... lighting technician: miniatures unit
Brad Shield .... director of photography: second unit
Jan Simecek .... rigging grip
Jan Skriecka .... second unit loader
Philip A.T. Smith .... second assistant camera
Ryan Spearman .... first assistant camera
Vaclav Sramek .... camera trainee (as Vasek Sramek)
Kirsty Tamatea .... digital video assistant
Dean Thomas .... digital video assist operator
Carsten Thoms .... balloon light technician
Andy Thomson .... technocrane technician
Martin Tichy .... electrician (second unit)
Manning Tillman .... director of photography: underwater unit
Matt Tuffin .... second assistant camera
Taylor Tulip-Close .... still photographer
Steve Unwin .... still photographer
Jan Vagner .... underwater camera support
Michael Vivian .... dolly grip: a camera: New Zealand
Jay Weston .... video assist
Glyn Williams .... first assistant camera: aerial unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
Steven J. Winslow .... aerial camera technician: wescam camera
Vanessa Wood .... digital video assistant
Jayden York .... libra head technician
Vodvarka Zdenek .... best boy
Keri Manuel .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Andrew McGeorge .... first assistant: "B" camera, New Zealand 2nd Unit (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
David Armitage .... animator
Drago Avdalovic .... character setup artist
Peta Bayley .... lead animator
Marc Beaujeau .... animator
Llorenç Borràs .... character animator
Andrew Brooks .... animator
Michael Cawood .... senior character animator
Jeremy Collins .... character animator
Robb Denovan .... lead animator
Hartmut Engel .... character animator: MPC
Luis Estenssoro .... animator
Samy Fecih .... animator: Framestore CFC
Scott Fritts .... animator
Benn Garnish .... animator
Jami Gigot .... layout artist
Melissa Hawkins .... animator (uncredited)
Guillaume Herent .... animator
Jason Ivimey .... senior animator
Trystan James .... animator
Paul Lada .... animator
Florent Limouzin .... animator: MPC
Sherin Mahboob .... animator: MPC
Christopher Marshall .... animator
Joel Meire .... character animator
Daniele Mieli .... animator
Phil Morris .... lead animator
Asa Movshovitz .... animator
Sandra Murta .... layout artist
Tom O'Flaherty .... animator
Chris Olsen .... animator
Jordi Oñate Isal .... animator: MPC
Melina Sydney Padua .... animator
Ryan Page .... animator
Emanuele Pavarotti .... animator
Dan Ramsay .... animator
Denis Samoilov .... senior animator
Alberto Sanz Mariscal .... character animator
Joe Smith .... animator: MPC
Emi Tahira .... animation support
Andrew Myles Thompson .... animator: MPC
Jim Winquist .... animator
Eddie Yang .... character designer
Frédéric Côté .... animator (uncredited)
Jeremy Hollobon .... technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Vanessa Baker .... adr voice casting
Nancy Bishop .... location casting
Inés Braun .... additional casting
William Davies .... casting assistant
Brendan Donnison .... adr voice casting
Kelly Valentine Hendry .... casting associate
Mary Hidalgo .... voice casting
Jirí Hrstka .... extras casting
Martin Oktabec .... extras coordinator
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kimberly Adams-Galligan .... associate costume designer
Emily Barr .... costume cutter
Nicola Clegg .... costume supervisor: New Zealand
Jasmin Easterbrook .... extras costumer
Jirina Eisenhamerova .... costumer
Sian Evans .... extras costume coordinator
Robyn Forster .... costume props supervisor
Courtney Hoffman .... costume department trainee
Andrea Hood .... key costumer
Gabriela Horská .... costume coordinator
Maria Hubackova .... set costumer
Hannah Jacobs .... costume assistant
Hana Kucerova .... costume supervisor: Czech Republic
Penny Mackie .... specialty costumer: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Samantha Morley .... set costumer
Oksana Nedavniaya .... costume illustrator
Ben Price .... lead standby armory
James Rogers .... costume art finisher
Jenny Rushton .... set costumer
Sarah Shepherd .... costume textile artist
Patricie Soptenková .... costumer
Patricie Soptenková .... set costumer
Larisa Sramkova .... seamstress (as Larisa)
Jitka Svecova .... costumer
Thao T. Vu .... costume illustrator
Simon Ward .... set costumer
Claudia Watson .... costume dyer
Amy Wright .... key costume breakdown artist
Barbara Presar .... assistant costume designer: New York (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Cara Cheeseman .... post-production coordinator
Tania Clarke .... first assistant editor
Pete Conlin .... post production
Coral D'Alessandro .... assistant editor
Alastair Grimshaw .... visual effects editor
Andrew Havelberg .... avid technician
Jonathan Hoffman .... post production
Martin Hubacek .... assistant editor
Trevor Joyce .... digital cinema producer
Rob Jury .... assistant editor
Mark Keady .... assistant editor
Steven Mates .... assistant editor
Harry Muller .... color timer
Liz Richards .... post-production coordinator
Debs Richardson .... assistant editor: avid
Peter Williams .... colorist: dailies
Tanner Bean .... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Lucy Juliet Westphal .... post-production assistant (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Stephen Barton .... composer: additional music
Kim Carroll .... musician: bowed guitar
Halli Cauthery .... composer: additional music
Chris Clad .... violin
Peter Cobbin .... score mixer
Crouch End Festival Chorus .... choir
Peter Davies .... musician
Chris Douridas .... song consultant
Lindsay Fellows .... executive in charge of music
Meri Gavin .... music editor
Harry Gregson-Williams .... conductor
Isobel Griffiths .... orchestra contractor
Jennifer Hammond .... orchestrator
Richard Harvey .... musician: ethnic woodwinds
Hybrid .... musician: percussion programming
Jody Jenkins .... music technical engineer (as Jody K. Jenkins)
Lewis Jones .... pro tools recordist
Costa Kotselas .... music technical engineer
Hugh Marsh .... musician: electric violin
Esther McIntosh .... orchestration coordinator
Ladd McIntosh .... lead orchestrator
Perry Montague Mason .... orchestra leader
Larry Rench .... orchestrator
Lisbeth Scott .... vocalist
Alexis Smith .... music programmer
Geoff Stradling .... orchestrator
John Warhurst .... music editor
Kirsty Whalley .... music editor
Bruce White .... viola
Jonathan Williams .... musician: cello
Christopher Willis .... score programmer
Monica Zierhut .... music production supervisor
Melissa Orquiza .... music preparation (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Graham Hughes .... driver: cast
Václav Kocman .... driver
Jiri Kotlas .... transportation coordinator
Isaac Lane .... transportation captain
Ondrej Modry .... transportation
Linda Musson .... transportation
Marijan Polajner .... production driver: Slovenia
Miha Ravnik .... production driver: Slovenia
Kay Taylor .... transportation coordinator
Matic Ursic .... swing driver
Lada Vacik .... driver: camera truck
Richard Wild .... driver
Scott Chiplin .... driver: cast (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Victoria Acosta .... cast liaison
Daniel Adam .... extras wrangler
Cathy Adams .... assistant location manager
Alexa Alden .... script supervisor
Christopher Anthony .... motion capture performer: MPC
Randy Ball .... accountant
Guy Barker .... post-production accountant
Holly Bates .... assistant post-production accountant
Bob Beltz .... special advisor
Nic Brown .... systems administrator
Billy Budd .... military trainer
Rachael Campbell .... accounting clerk
Ira Cecic .... production coordinator: slovenia
Karolina Cerna .... assistant accountant
Mark Ceryak .... executive assistant: Mr. Johnson
Andrew Cochrane .... production coordinator: second unit
William Conacher .... dialect coach
S.R. Conger .... location accountant: Slovenia
Dougal Cousins .... location scout: Ireland
James Crowley .... supervising location manager
Ricardo Cruz .... horse master
Paulina Czech .... production coordinator: Poland
Judy Dale .... production coordinator
Gareth Daley .... technical consultant
Kathi Danielson .... location accountant
Trey Darley .... systems administrator
Jason Duncan .... preview technician
Joe Dunckley .... lead armourer
Eva Dvorakova .... on-set medic
Josh Earl .... DVD extras editor
Josh Earl .... comic-con trailer editor
Emily Eckert .... assistant: Mr. Johnson
Michal Engrth .... assistant accountant
Matej Felc .... assistant location manager: slovenia
Ruben Ferguson .... assistant accountant
Sandra Finestone .... first assistant accountant
Kendall Finlayson .... on-set production assistant
Mark Forbes .... animal coordinator
Jenny Fumarolo .... assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles pre-production
Katerina Galova .... IT department assistant
Kylie Gaudin .... assistant production coordinator
Mary Beth Gentle .... post production coordinator - staff coordinator
Ryan Gomez .... post production assistant accountant
Alexa Hale .... production assistant
Jonathan Harding .... assistant accountant
Dana Herriott .... location scout
Brett Higginson .... location scout
Sarah Hinch .... script supervisor: second unit
Luke Homeres .... Coordinator: Physical Production - Walden Media
Paul Hornsby .... military trainer
Paul John Hunter .... locations
Gareth J. Jensen .... weapons production
Mikael Jaeger Jensen .... data management: Framestore CFC
Kate Jorgensen .... design dept co-ordinator: Weta Workshop (as Kate Hawkins)
Andrejka Kavs .... office assistant: slovenia
John Kearney .... horse wrangler
Sarka Kindlova .... assistant accountant
Nike Kobal .... assistant: slovenia
Karl Koller .... safety supervisor/medic
Marko Kopac .... accountant: slovenia
Mitja Kravanja .... assistant accountant: slovenia
Tomas Kreisl .... cashier
Dot Kyle .... armour asset assistant
Veronique Lawrence .... script supervisor: element unit
Veronika Lencova .... accommodation coordinator
Donovan Libring .... assistant horse master
James Linville .... first assistant accountant
Sally-Ann Louisson .... cast liaison
Iva Lukesová .... assistant accountant
Jorge Ernesto Luna .... construction accountant
Zuzana Machackova .... assistant accountant
Zdravko Madzarevic .... location manager
Nina Majcan .... assistant production coordinator: slovenia
Ernie Malik .... unit publicist
Carla Martinessi .... accounting assistant
Charlotte Matthews .... assistant: Isobel Griffiths
Sherryn Matthews .... production assistant: Weta Workshop
Wayne McCormack .... horse trainer
Tania Mills .... intern: visual development
Damian Molloy .... safety supervisor
Tony Monk .... specialist film pilot
Pavel Mrkous .... location manager
Duncan Nimmo .... technical manager
Siobhan Nolan .... set production assistant
Petra Novotná .... runner: props
Kelvin J. Padfield .... assistant production coordinator
Lenka Pavlakova .... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Sebastian Pereira .... horse wrangler
Alina Phelan .... executive assistant: Mr. Adamson
Kade Ramsey .... production runner: weta digital
Efrat Ravid .... auditor
Petra Repic .... office assistant: slovenia
Petr Richter .... armoury coordinator
James A. Rota .... production IT supervisor (as James Rota)
David Rowell .... production accountant: New Zealand
Tanya Ruby .... assistant accountant
Jean-Marc Rulier .... 3D scanning specialist
Mitja Sencur .... assistant location manager: slovenia
Vanja Sepec .... accommodation coordinator
Vanja Sepec .... accommodation coordinator: slovenia
Katerina Silna .... production coordinator
Marko Simenc .... river safety coordinator, slovenia
Anna Skuza .... production secretary: Poland
Maja Slatensek .... accountant: slovenia
James Starr .... floor runner
Andy Stephens .... aerial operations manager: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Lauren Swearingen .... production coordinator
Jiri Tichacek .... accountant
Gemma Todd Smithers .... assistant accountant (as Gemma Smithers)
Michael Todd .... digital modeler
Marketa Tom .... assistant to director
Marketa Tom .... assistant: Mr. Adamson, Czech Republic
Lukas Tomsik .... horse rider
Natasha Turner .... production coordinator
John Udall .... assistant accountant: UK Incentive Accountant
Goran Uljanic .... assistant production coordinator
Jana Vesela .... production coordinator: second Unit
Ra Vincent .... leading hand sculptor
Margareta Viznerova .... production assistant
Tatiana Vomackova .... assistant: Mr. Steuer
Lisa Jane Walker .... lead stand in
Karla Wallace .... assistant production coordinator
Russell Weakland .... production assistant
Margaret Whitman .... assistant: Mr. Adamson (as Margaret E. Whitman)
Jakub Woroszylski .... location manager: Poland
Barney Wrightson .... aerial operations assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd
Peter Ziak .... assistant accountant
Ray Zimmerman .... production executive
Howard Berger .... puppeteer (uncredited)
Rob Derry .... puppeteer (uncredited)
Dawn Dininger .... puppeteer (uncredited)
Beth Hathaway .... puppeteer (uncredited)
Jeff Himmel .... puppeteer (uncredited)
Lu Kondor .... technical writer: Imageworks (uncredited)
Filip Moravec .... additional extras coordinator (uncredited)
Lon Muckey .... puppeteer (uncredited)
Clare Mulroy .... puppeteer (uncredited)
Mark Rappaport .... puppeteer (uncredited)
Mylan Stepanovich .... physical production executive (uncredited)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Prince Caspian" - International (English title) (informal short title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG for epic battle action and violence
Runtime:
150 min
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Argentina:13 | Australia:M | Austria:10 | Brazil:10 | Canada:PG (British Columbia) | Canada:PG (Manitoba) | Denmark:11 | Finland:K-11 | France:U | Germany:12 | Hong Kong:IIA | Iceland:7 | Ireland:12A (original rating) | Ireland:PG (re-rating on appeal) | Malaysia:U | Netherlands:6 | New Zealand:M | Norway:11 | Philippines:G (MTRCB) | Portugal:M/6 | Singapore:PG | South Korea:All | Sweden:11 | Switzerland:10 (canton of Geneva) | Switzerland:10 (canton of Vaud) | Taiwan:GP | UK:PG | USA:PG (certificate #44320)

Did You Know?

Trivia:
In the beginning of the movie, when the four kids go to Narnia, they are in the Strand subway station. In German, "strand" means "beach". When they arrive in Narnia, they arrive on a beach.See more »
Goofs:
Incorrectly regarded as goofs: The number of arrows in Susan's quiver, fluctuates in many scenes. It's a magical, automatically refilling quiver made by Father Christmas, as per the previous movie.See more »
Quotes:
Edmund Pevensie:[after stabbing the ice wall, preventing Peter from resurrecting the White Witch] Yeah, I know. You had it sorted.See more »
Soundtrack:
This Is HomeSee more »

FAQ

Were Caspian and Susan together in the book?
What is the song at the end of the movie?
Why is Aslan not so prominent in this one?
See more »
117 out of 203 people found the following review useful.
A Dark and Mature Sequel, 16 May 2008
Author: Tanmay Toraskar from India

This is something you wouldn't want to miss. If you thoroughly enjoyed the first film, then this one is a darker adventure than the first one. Everything in Narnia goes totally out of control and tough to handle.

The film starts off with a Spanish group who have invaded Narnia and wiped out all the creatures living there. As it goes, the Pevensie kids are summoned to Narnia to fix up the wrong doings. A lot of conspiracy is thrown into the movie, but it feels like a plot well presented. It's pace is quick and starts right off not waiting to re-introduce everything again.

The cast is absolutely fantastic. The Pevensie kids, just like the last time, add the right amount of drama and humor to their respective roles. Especially Georgie Henley who plays Lucy is the standout yet again. But a worthy addition would also be Prince Caspian, played by Ben Barnes. He acts like a courageous and brave Prince born to lead an army. This is a good breakthrough for him. Also worth mentioning is King Miraz, a great villain since Tilda Swinton. As for a few cameo appearances you should also look out for, the performances are remarkable.

The other outstanding details I loved to see yet again in the film were the Cinematography, The Production Design, and Visual Effects. The shots were lavish and grand. Specially the Long shots, reminded me of The Lord Of The Rings. The Art Direction and the locations are astounding, very vibrant and unlike anything you would have ever seen in film. And of course the Visual Effects, those everlasting details adds another level entirely. You will love watching all this come together.

Even the action and battle sequences feel like a last stand to something no one can win. Its against all odds. You would cringe just because of the turn the film takes. It is filled with dark themes and more mature elements which would be a little hard to take. You might feel that the first one was pretty good. But give it another chance and you would feel this movie is just as good as the first.

For what I feel, this is a really good movie. 9 out of 10. Go to Narnia.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (430 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Isit just me, but were the villains in this film all hispanic? Chiscokid88-1
Calormans hate narnia because...? majandralover30
Why must they alter the story so much? travis-oder
why the all the hate? michael-colan
Lucy clothes nightrider88
similarity to Hamlet seeyouinkansas
See more »

Recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.