At the end of World War II the Nazis are experimenting with a time machine, whose technology would enable them to snatch victory from the jaws of impending defeat. However, nobody knows what will really happen if they succeed.

Director:

(as István Madarász)

Writer:

(screenplay) (as István Madarász)
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Hurok (2016)
Crime | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A drug dealer and his girlfriend betray their boss on their last mission, and the lead gets stuck in a timeloop.

Director: Isti Madarász
Stars: Dénes Száraz, Dorina Martinovics, Zsolt Anger
A legyözhetetlenek (TV Movie 2013)
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  
Director: Isti Madarász
Stars: Dóra Sztarenki, Bence Mátyássy, Simon Szabó
A fekete múmia átka (TV Movie 2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: Isti Madarász
Stars: Zoltán Schmied, Csilla Radnay, Péter Haumann
Action | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Two disabled teenagers looking for a reason to live, team up with a wheelchaired hitman.

Director: Attila Till
Stars: Szabolcs Thuróczy, Zoltán Fenyvesi, Ádám Fekete
Félvilág (TV Movie 2015)
Drama | History | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

The story of three women - a famous prostitute, her housekeeper and their new maid - living in Budapest of 1910s, whose passionate, bizarre and complex relationship can only lead to one thing: murder.

Director: Attila Szász
Stars: Patricia Kovács, Dorka Gryllus, Laura Döbrösi
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The Tót family resides in Northern Hungary. The couple has a daughter and a son, the latter a member of the armed forces. When his weary major is ordered to take a vacation, the son talks ... See full summary »

Director: Zoltán Fábri
Stars: Zoltán Latinovits, Imre Sinkovits, Márta Fónay
Short | Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A woman, named Chell, wakes up in a testing facility with no memory of how she got there. The one thing on her mind, escape.

Director: Dan Trachtenberg
Stars: Danielle Rayne, Alex Albrecht, Brad Arnold
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A jazz musician and a stunt man are the spitting image of two millionaire brothers. They take the job to replace them in Rio de Janeiro when someone plans to assassinate them.

Director: Enzo Barboni
Stars: Terence Hill, Bud Spencer, April Clough
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A trip to Lisbon helps a nerdy guy who is quickly approaching 30 finally get his mojo back.

Director: Gábor Reisz
Stars: Áron Ferenczik, Miklós Horváth, Bálint Györiványi
Saw (2003)
Short | Crime | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

David, an orderly at a hospital, tells his horrific story of being kidnapped and forced to play a vile game of survival.

Director: James Wan
Stars: Leigh Whannell, Paul Moder, Katrina Mathers
Argo 2 (2015)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Hungarian small time crook, 70 year old Tibi Balog gets out of prison after 10 years, but he didn't change a bit. When a Japanese crime syndicate hires him to acquire a Hungarian invention ... See full summary »

Director: Attila Árpa
Stars: Péter Andorai, Tsogbaatar Batzorig, Lukács Bicskey
Macskafogó (1986)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

In the year 80 AMM (After Mickey Mouse) on planet X the crime-syndicated Cats try to erase the Mouse-population once and for all. A scientist of the mice, prof. Fushimishi seems to have ... See full summary »

Director: Béla Ternovszky
Stars: Miklós Benedek, Gyula Bodrogi, Ilona Béres
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Illés Nyitrai
Péter Albert
Edit

Storyline

At the end of World War II the Nazis are experimenting with a time machine, whose technology would enable them to snatch victory from the jaws of impending defeat. However, nobody knows what will really happen if they succeed.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Sci-Fi | War

Edit

Details

Country:

Release Date:

1 February 2006 (Hungary)  »

Also Known As:

Előbb-utóbb  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Elöbb-utóbb (2006) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page