Based on 1925 Bulgakov's The Fatal Eggs, a zoologist finds a way to accelerate embryo growth in chicken eggs to help feed the population after the war. An unfortunate logistical accident makes the country swarmed with dangerous reptiles.

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Gastone Moschin ...
Il Professor Pérsikov
Santo Versace ...
Pankràt
Alessandro Haber ...
Alfréd Arcadievic Bronskij
Bruno Alessandro ...
Alexsàndr Semënovic Rokk
Wilma D'Eusebio ...
Manja, sua moglie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Franco Bergasio ...
L'autista
Angelo Bertolotti ...
Un ubriaco
Toni Bertorelli ...
Angelo (as Tonino Bertorelli)
Daria Bonello ...
Dunja
Rosalba Bongiovanni ...
Una donna imbellettata
Mario Brusa ...
Ivanov
Ferruccio Casacci ...
Bombetta
Giovanni Conforti ...
Padre Sergej
Alfredo Dari ...
Il guardiano
...
Il narratore (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Based on 1925 Bulgakov's The Fatal Eggs, a zoologist finds a way to accelerate embryo growth in chicken eggs to help feed the population after the war. An unfortunate logistical accident makes the country swarmed with dangerous reptiles.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

27 February 1977 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

The Fatal Eggs  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of Rokovye yaytsa (1996) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?