Edit
Private Fears in Public Places (2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alain Resnais

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Alan Ayckbourn ... (play "Private Fears in Public Places")
Jean-Michel Ribes

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Dan
...
Arthur (voice)
...
Speakerine TV
Anne Kessler ...
Présentatrice émission TV
Roger Mollien ...
Soldat poète émission TV
Florence Muller ...
Critique d'art émission TV
Michel Vuillermoz ...
Architecte émission TV
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Valerio De Paolis ... co-producer
Bruno Pésery ... producer
Julie Salvador ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Snow

Cinematography by 

Eric Gautier

Film Editing by 

Hervé de Luze
Issac Solemon

Production Design by 

Jacques Saulnier
Solange Zeitoun

Art Direction by 

Jean-Michel Ducourty

Set Decoration by 

Fabrice Bourderioux ... (swing gang)

Costume Design by 

Jackie Budin

Makeup Department 

Sylvie Aid ... makeup artist (as Sylvie Aid Denisot)
José-Luis Casas ... key hair stylist
Patrick Inzerillo ... hair stylist
Delphine Jaffart ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Hervé Duhamel ... production manager
Caroline Gonce ... assistant unit manager
Etienne Grandon ... assistant unit manager
Frédéric Grunenwald ... unit manager
Bruno Jouan ... assistant unit manager
Thibault Leclercq ... assistant unit manager
Pierre Lochardet ... assistant unit manager
Béatrice Mauduit ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Charlotte Buisson-Tissot ... assistant director
Dorothée Chesnot ... third assistant director
Laurent Herbiet ... first assistant director: preproduction
Christophe Jeauffroy ... first assistant director
Iris Wong ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Matthieu Beutter ... assistant art director
Jacky Hardouin ... construction coordinator
Philippe Margottin ... set dresser
Leonardo Pancari ... carpenter
Marc Pinquier ... property master
Stéphane Richaud ... construction grip

Sound Department 

Nicolas Becker ... foley artist
Jean-Marie Blondel ... sound
Yannick Boulot ... sound recordist
Katia Boutin ... dialogue editor
Thomas Desjonquères ... supervising sound editor
Florian Fabre ... assistant foley artist
Séverin Favriau ... assistant sound editor
Gérard Lamps ... sound re-recording mixer
Lionel Le Bras ... post-synchronization boom operator
Alain Lévy ... post-synchronization
Armelle Mahé ... assistant sound mixer / dialogue recordist / foley recording engineer
Pierre Martens ... sound effects editor
Frédéric Pardon ... boom operator
Theotime Pardon ... sound assistant
Florian Thiebaux ... sound recordist
Xavier Thieulin ... sound mixer trainee

Special Effects by 

Géraldine Banet ... special effects snowmaker
Pascale Butkovic ... special effects snowmaker
Karine Dubois ... special effects snowmaker
Benoît Rousselin ... special effects snowmaker
Stéphane Ruet ... special effects snowmaker

Visual Effects by 

Lech Anita ... digital effects artist
Adrien Borzakian ... digital artist
Claire Cuinier ... visual effects
Thibault Deloof ... digital artist
Stéphane Keller ... matte painter
Anita Lech ... digital artist (as Anita Lech Bedez)
Frederic Moreau ... visual effects designer / visual effects supervisor
Ugo Pierantoni ... digital artist
Fred Roz ... titles
Laurence Vidot ... visual effects coordinator

Stunts 

Ivan Crasci ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gilles Balezeaux ... additional gaffer
François Berroir ... electrician
Sylvie Biscioni ... still photographer
Laurent Bourgeat ... gaffer
Gerard Buffard ... key grip
Julien Buffard ... grip
Frédéric Cantin ... additional grip
Samuel de Luze ... trainee assistant camera
Pascal Delaunay ... additional grip
Hervé Denis ... chief electrician
Yohann Favard ... additional grip (as Johann Favard)
Christophe Guilbaud ... gaffer
Pierre Jandot ... additional gaffer
Nathalie Lao ... second assistant camera
Julien Leblond ... additional gaffer
Stéphane Lejeune ... gaffer
Tom Mitaux ... additional gaffer
Eric Nové ... grip
Fabienne Octobre ... first assistant camera
Ludovic Petit ... gaffer
Sébastien Plessis ... additional gaffer
Luc Reyrolle ... additional gaffer
Eric Sacher ... crane operator
Jean-Mary Vodoz ... additional grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Claire Chanat ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Mélanie Bénard ... assistant editor
Nicolas Criqui ... digital conformation
Beatrice Herminie ... assistant editor (as Béatrice Herminie)
Isabelle Julien ... color timer
Frederic Jupin ... lustre editor

Music Department 

Larold Rebhun ... music mixer

Other crew 

Sylvette Baudrot ... script supervisor
Claire Bodechon ... trainee production secretary
Virginie De la Chaise ... production secretary
Ludivine Doazan ... trainee script supervisor
Isabelle Haspel ... production administrator
Elodie Jauffret ... trainee script supervisor
Sylvie Jeanblanc ... production secretary
Romeo Julien ... avid conformation
Bruno Podalydès ... director: TV sequences
Jacques Quinternet ... location manager

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page