Edit
Anamorph (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Henry Miller ... (as H.S. Miller)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Henry Miller ... (as H.S. Miller)
Tom Phelan

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Killer
...
...
...
Alexandra Fredericks
...
Jorge 'George' Ruiz
...
...
Crystal
Billy Wheelan ...
Young Man
...
Young Woman
...
Teenage Checkout Girl (as Desiree F. Casado)
...
Heavy-Set Detective
Robin Goldsmith ...
Stone-Faced Detective
Marcia Haufrecht ...
Diner Waitress
...
Female Student
Paul Lazar ...
Medical Examiner
Lucy Martin ...
Uptight Woman
Mick Foley ...
Antique Store Owner
Sharrieff Pugh ...
ECT Technician
...
Jeff Sarno
...
Neighbor
Gary Ray ...
Officer #1 (as Gary Ray Bugarcic)
...
Profiler
Elizabeth West ...
Reporter #1
Stephen Daniels ...
Reporter #2
...
Gallery Owner
...
Forensic Technician
...
Detective #1
...
Detective #2
Virginia Wing ...
Board Member
Jordan Charney ...
Chairman
...
Moderator
...
AA Member
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dennis Albanese ...
AA Member (uncredited)
John Farrer ...
Priest (uncredited)
...
Drink Waitress (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
Walter Gamper ...
Banquet Hall Guest (uncredited)
...
Museum Guard (uncredited)
Allison Hope ...
Crime Scene Photo Victim (uncredited)
Lou Irizarry ...
Billy - Uniformed Cop (uncredited)
Tim Lamendola ...
Off-Duty Detective (uncredited)
...
Board Member (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
Malachy Murray ...
Detective - Bolt Cutters (uncredited)
...
Detective (voice) (uncredited)
Nicolas Quilter ...
Dead Man at Tugboat (uncredited)
...
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Paul Sutt ...
Hanged Man (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael G. Gunther ... co-producer (as Michael Gunther)
Marissa McMahon ... producer
Campbell Miller ... executive producer

Music by 

Reinhold Heil
Johnny Klimek

Cinematography by 

Fred Murphy ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Geraud Brisson

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Suzanne Crowley
Billy Hopkins
Paul Schnee

Production Design by 

Jackson De Govia

Art Direction by 

Doug Huszti
Woods Mackintosh

Set Decoration by 

Carrie Stewart

Costume Design by 

Eric Daman

Makeup Department 

Brian Abbott ... special makeup effects crew
Mike Antolino ... special makeup effects crew
Tony Antolino ... special makeup effects crew
Andrea Bergstol ... special makeup effects crew
Milton Buras ... key hair stylist
Lynn Campbell ... key makeup artist
Diana Choi ... special makeup effects: hair (as Diana Yoo)
Jerry Constantine ... special makeup effects project supervisor
David Fidel ... key special makeup effects artist
Linda Grimes ... key makeup artist
John James ... assistant hair stylist
Tim Jarvis ... key special makeup effects artist
Chris Kelly ... key special makeup effects artist
Michael Maddi ... makeup crew
John Maisano ... special makeup effects crew
James Marino Sr. ... special makeup effects crew
Catherine Marino ... special makeup effects crew
Jimmy 'Ramone' Marino ... key special makeup effects artist
Michael Marino ... special makeup effects designer
Mike Mulligan ... key special makeup effects artist
Sylvia Nava ... special makeup effects: hair
Michael Ostaszew ... key special makeup effects artist
Noriko Sato ... key special makeup effects artist
Paul Sutt ... special makeup effects crew
Scott Wallace ... special makeup effects crew
Craig Lyman ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Sirad Balducci ... unit production manager
Paul A. Levin ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Blazina ... additional second second assistant director
Kara Doherty ... second assistant director
Jason Fesel ... additional second second assistant director: Los Angeles (as Jason Fessel)
Carrie Fix ... first assistant director
Lauren Guilmartin ... second second assistant director (as Lauren Kells Guilmartin)
Michael G. Gunther ... second unit director (as Michael Gunther)
Josh Newport ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Nora Ashkar ... art production assistant
Meredith Barchat ... scenic artist
Martin Bernstein ... construction coordinator
Lois H. Ciganek Bernini ... set dresser (as Lois Bernini)
Cory Copeland ... props (as Gorey Copeland)
Christopher Doogan ... scenic lead
Angela Dufresne ... scenic artist
James Geyer ... scenic artist
Jeffrey L. Glave ... charge scenic (as Jeff Glave)
Lou Gluck ... set dresser
W. Steven Graham ... assistant art director (as Steve Graham)
Kalina Ivanov ... visual consultant
James Kent ... set dresser (as Jim Kent)
Suzanne Kent ... scenic artist / scenic artist: second unit
Sydney Leier ... art production assistant
Dan Mahon ... set dresser
Kevin Mahon ... on-set dresser / set dresser: second unit
Timothy Main ... carpenter (as Tim Main)
Erin Martinez ... art production assistant
Talia Mendillo ... scenic industrial
Kay Michaels ... art department coordinator
Arne Olsen Jr. ... best boy construction grip
Arne Olsen ... key construction grip
Neil Prince ... scenic artist
Dave Reardon ... leadman
Malcolm Reid ... construction foreman
Danny Ritches ... props / props: second unit
Erwin F. Sholes ... assistant property master (as Ed Sholes)
Leo Shvedsky ... shop production assistant
Cheryl Stewart ... scenic artist
Tavia Trepte ... art production assistant
Richard Vicencio ... conceptual illustrator
Sabrina Wright ... property master
Denis Zack ... set dresser (as Dennis Zach)
Ian Zdatny ... camera scenic
Brianne Zulauf ... art department coordinator
Danielle Webb ... set dresser (uncredited)
Heather Wellik ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Joan Winters ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Brian Bowles ... dialogue editor
Robert Fernandez ... sound re-recording mixer
Robert Fernandez ... sound re-recording mixer
Anguibe Guindo ... boom operator
Matthew Haasch ... foley editor (as Matt Haasch)
Robert Hein ... supervising sound editor
Michelle Mader ... sound utility
Glenfield Payne ... sound effects editor
Noah Timan ... sound mixer (as Noah Vivekanand Timan) / sound: second unit
Peter Waggoner ... sound re-recording mixer
Ryan Collison ... foley engineer (uncredited)
Jay Peck ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Conrad V. Brink Jr. ... special effects coordinator: EFX Rentals (as Connie Brink Jr.)
Richard Edlund ... special effects director (uncredited)
Neil Ruddy ... pyrotechnics (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Eric Bruno ... visual effects artist: Whodoo EFX (as Eric Gregory Bruno)
David Brzozowski ... visual effects animator: Whoodoo EFX / visual effects graphic designer: Whodoo EFX
John H. Burnson ... visual effects artist: Whodoo EFX
Marla Carter Barrett ... visual effects artist: Whodoo EFX
Richard Edlund ... senior visual effects supervisor
Jessica Elvin ... digital retouching
Janice Lee ... visual effects artist: Whodoo EFX
Harry Paakkonen ... visual effects artist: Whodoo EFX
Helena Packer ... visual effects supervisor: Whodoo EFX
Sarah Paul ... visual effects producer: Whodoo EFX (as Sarah M. Paul)
Mark Ritcheson ... visual effects executive producer: Whodoo EFX
Robert Skotak ... matte artist: Whodoo EFX / special animator: Whodoo EFX
Kenneth Bailey ... visual effects: Whodoo FX (uncredited)
Joe Morrison ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Bill Anagnos ... stunt driver (as Billy Anagnos)
Gene Harrison ... stunt double: Willem Dafoe (as Eugene Harrison)
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator
Erik Solky ... stunt double: Killer (as Eric M. Solky)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Grady Bayersdorfer ... best boy electric: second unit (as Grady Baxersdorfer)
Jim Bokor ... best boy grip: second unit / grip (as Jim Boker)
Ryan Callahan ... grip
Andrew Casey ... Steadicam operator (as Andrew W. Casey)
Steve Comesky ... additional electrician
Howard J. Cournoyer ... leo light operator
Doug Dalisera ... rigging best boy
Kenny Dodd ... additional electrician
Joe Donohue III ... dolly grip (as Joe Donohue)
Christopher Donohue ... grip (as Chris Donohue)
Damien F. Donohue ... best boy electric: second unit (as Damien Donohue)
Pyare Fortunato ... assistant camera: second unit
Damian Gonzales ... additional electrician
Tim Guinness ... gaffer
Anil Gupta ... photographer: special makeup effects
Larry Huston ... first assistant camera: second unit (as Larry J. Huston)
Lukasz Jogalla ... director of photography: second unit
Meg Kettell ... film loader (as Meg Kettel)
Dmitry Kibrik ... grip
Kathleen King ... video playback
John Leigh ... set electrician
Bruce MacCallum ... camera operator
James Mah ... gaffer: second unit
Lance Mayer ... second assistant camera
Tim McAuliffe ... rigging gaffer
Jeff Muhlstock ... Steadicam operator
James Pollard ... key grip (as Jim Pollard) / key grip: second unit (as Jim Pollard)
Michael Price ... best boy
Andrew Priestley ... first assistant camera
Sabatino Rea ... key rigging grip (as Sabatino 'Sonny' Rea)
Kyle Rudolph ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit
Richard Rutkowski ... additional photographer
Lee Shevett ... grip
James Sylvia ... camera intern
Lacey Terrell ... still photographer
Danny Woods ... rigging grip
J. Dan Wright ... rigging electrician
Steven Zuch ... video assist operator (as Steve Zuch)
Paul Franck ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Eric Leigh ... best boy rigging electric (uncredited)
Michael Oliva ... electrician (uncredited)
Patrick Quinn ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) / first assistant camera (uncredited)
Michael Rudolph ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sondra James ... adr voice casting
Laura Verbeke ... extras casting: Amerifilm Casting
Meredith Jacobson ... extras casting (uncredited)
Marny Smith ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jeffrey Abell ... wardrobe production assistant
Kristin Farley ... additional on-set dresser (as Kristen M. Farley)
Marta Font ... on-set dresser
Tonya Huskey ... wardrobe supervisor
Jessica T. Sinoway ... assistant costume designer (as Jessica Sinoway)
Rebecca Edmonston ... on-set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ann Gray ... post-production coordinator
Jesse Morrow ... on-line editor: visual effects
Marygrace Nicolas ... digital intermediate project manager
Jake Robinson ... film scanner
Joseph Ryals ... film scanner
Michael Smollin ... colorist: dailies
Tim Stipan ... digital intermediate colorist
Ana Veselic ... first assistant editor
Joe Violante ... dailies advisor (as Joey Violante)
Christian Zak ... digital intermediate producer
Michael P. Whipple ... digital intermediate engineer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Abe Bradshaw ... music supervisor
Bronwen Jones ... orchestrator
Todd Kasow ... music editor
Adam Klemens ... conductor
Vitek Kral ... scoring engineer
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey ... score mixer
Orchestra.net ... musician: strings and brass
Gene Pritsker ... orchestrator
Jonathan Levi Shanes ... music assistant
Bruce Winter ... score mixer
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey ... composer: additional score (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Andre Banks ... driver: cast
David Boyde ... driver
Theodore Brown Jr. ... driver (as Ted Brown Jr.)
Richard R. Busardo ... driver (as Rick Busardo)
George Campbell ... driver
Mike Easter ... transportation co-captain
Kenny Gaskins ... transportation captain
Bib Johnson ... driver
Rafael Matos ... driver
Larry 'Reg Dunlop' McGee ... driver (as Larry McGee)
Mike Papini ... driver
Barry Sweeney ... driver
Donnie Thompson ... driver
George Washington ... driver
John 'Detroit' White ... driver (as Detroit John White)
Jerry Wiener ... driver (as Jerry Weiner)

Other crew 

James Ahern ... film recorder
Fredrica Bailey ... production intern
Keith Bavolar ... forensic technical advisor (as Sgt. Keith Bavolar)
Debra Blake ... set medic
Anthony Blanco ... set production assistant
Steve Boyle ... post-production accountant: John Finn & Associates
Andrew Cesana ... set production assistant: second unit (as Andy Cesna)
Jeff Chena ... stand-in: Mr. Speedman
Betty Chin ... production coordinator
Alison Cohen ... legal services: Epstein Levinsohn Bodine Hurwitz & Weinstein (as Alison S. Cohen)
Stephen De Roux ... medical examiner advisor
Kristyn DiPane ... mastering project manager
David Dreishpoon ... craft service
Leo Driver ... parking coordinator
Judy Drutz ... publicist
Ethan Duffy ... production intern
Kathy England ... insurance: England Insurance Brokerages
Vadim Epstein ... set production assistant: second unit
Monica Estrada ... set production assistant
Kelly Evans ... assistant chef
Steve Faughnan ... location scout
Jason Fesel ... key set production assistant (as Jason Fessel)
Maryann C. Fondulas ... production accountant
Damon Gambuto ... electronic press kit
Jim Garvey ... set production assistant / set production assistant: second unit
Andy Gilbert ... chef
Timothy Goldberg ... location scout (as Tim Goldberg)
Jonathan Hayes ... medical examiner advisor
Jennifer Hoopes ... assistant location manager
Louis Katz ... production physician (as Louis A. Katz)
Elliot Kerman ... tax credit consultant
Dan Kukkonen ... accounting clerk
Angela C. Lee ... assistant production coordinator
Steve Loff ... payroll accountant
Gabriella Ludlow ... legal services: Epstein Levinsohn Bodine Hurwitz & Weinstein
Peter Marschark ... craft service assistant (as Peter Marshark)
Christopher Menges ... office production assistant (as Chris Menges)
Lissy Morcheles ... location assistant
Paul NcClure ... stand-in: Mr. Dafoe
Anthony Pettine ... script supervisor
Jake Quinn ... police advisor
Gary Ray ... project consultant (as Gary Ray Bugarcic)
Michael A. Rizzo ... set production assistant (as Michael Rizzo)
Allison Robin ... product placement
Jessica Ross ... production intern
Nina Saxon ... title designer: end titles
Sarah Schilling ... office production assistant
Kate Schumaecker ... assistant to director and producer
Clarence Sharpe ... key production assistant: second unit
Daniel Silverman ... film recorder
Collin Smith ... location manager / location manager: second unit
Matthew Sullivan ... unit production assistant
Rachel Timpanelli ... location scout
Jared Traum ... set production assistant
Noreen Ward ... assistant accountant
Nils Widboom ... assistant location manager
Jennifer D. Wilkins ... additional office production assistant (as Jennifer Wilkins)
Krysten Childs ... production assistant: reshoots (uncredited)
Christopher Corona ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jodi Domanic-Riccio ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Scott Franklin ... assistant production office coordinator: re-shoots (uncredited)
Lowell Freedman ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Katie Kramer ... office intern (uncredited)
Dantana Muchnick ... production assistant (uncredited)
Sean Oliver ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Alexander Vinnitski ... product placement (uncredited)

Thanks 

Chazz Palminteri ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page