IMDb > "30 Rock" (2006)
"30 Rock"
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany creditsepisode listepisodes castepisode ratings... by rating... by votes
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsmessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summaryplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

"30 Rock" (2006) More at IMDbPro »TV series 2006-2013

Photos (See all 977 | slideshow) Videos (see all 143)
30 Rock: Season 7: Episode 12 -- In the '30 Rock' Series Finale, Liz Lemon and the 'TGS' gang return for a final show.

Overview

User Rating:
8.3/10   85,703 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Up 4% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Writer:
Tina Fey (created by)
Contact:
View company contact information for 30 Rock on IMDbPro.
Seasons:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
Release Date:
11 October 2006 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
Work can be such a production. See more »
Plot:
Liz Lemon, head writer of the sketch comedy show "TGS with Tracy Jordan", must deal with an arrogant new boss and a crazy new star, all while trying to run a successful TV show without losing her mind. Full summary »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
Won 6 Golden Globes. Another 70 wins & 259 nominations See more »
NewsDesk:
(233 articles)
'Her,' 'Captain Phillips,' 'Stories We Tell' win WGA Awards
 (From Hitfix. 1 February 2014, 7:52 PM, PST)

The 2013 Emmy Winners
 (From Vulture. 22 September 2013, 8:30 PM, PDT)

Tina Fey in talks to join Jason Bateman in 'This Is Where I Leave You'
 (From EW.com - Inside Movies. 1 March 2013, 7:32 AM, PST)

User Reviews:
Witty, Intelligent and Funny See more (84 total) »

Cast

 (Series Cast Summary - 13 of 203)

Tina Fey ... Liz Lemon / ... (138 episodes, 2006-2013)

Tracy Morgan ... Tracy Jordan / ... (138 episodes, 2006-2013)

Jack McBrayer ... Kenneth Parcell / ... (138 episodes, 2006-2013)

Scott Adsit ... Pete Hornberger (138 episodes, 2006-2013)

Judah Friedlander ... Frank Rossitano / ... (138 episodes, 2006-2013)

Alec Baldwin ... Jack Donaghy / ... (138 episodes, 2006-2013)

Jane Krakowski ... Jenna Maroney / ... (137 episodes, 2006-2013)

Keith Powell ... Toofer / ... (130 episodes, 2006-2013)

Katrina Bowden ... Cerie (99 episodes, 2006-2013)

Kevin Brown ... Dot Com (85 episodes, 2006-2013)

Grizz Chapman ... Grizz (81 episodes, 2006-2013)

John Lutz ... J.D. Lutz (77 episodes, 2006-2013)

Maulik Pancholy ... Jonathan (63 episodes, 2006-2013)
(more)

Series Directed by
Don Scardino (38 episodes, 2006-2012)
Beth McCarthy-Miller (23 episodes, 2007-2013)
John Riggi (15 episodes, 2009-2012)
Michael Engler (11 episodes, 2007-2012)
Gail Mancuso (8 episodes, 2006-2010)
Adam Bernstein (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ken Whittingham (6 episodes, 2009-2013)
Jeff Richmond (5 episodes, 2010-2013)
Stephen Lee Davis (3 episodes, 2010-2012)
Scott Ellis (2 episodes, 2006-2009)
Steve Buscemi (2 episodes, 2009-2012)
Tricia Brock (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Todd Holland (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Millicent Shelton (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Claire Cowperthwaite (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Linda Mendoza (2 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Writing credits
Tina Fey (138 episodes, 2006-2013)
Kay Cannon (46 episodes, 2007-2012)
Robert Carlock (26 episodes, 2006-2013)
Donald Glover (23 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jack Burditt (20 episodes, 2006-2013)
Matt Hubbard (17 episodes, 2007-2013)
Ron Weiner (11 episodes, 2007-2012)
John Riggi (10 episodes, 2006-2012)
Tracey Wigfield (9 episodes, 2009-2013)
Dylan Morgan (7 episodes, 2009-2012)
Josh Siegal (7 episodes, 2009-2012)
Vali Chandrasekaran (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Tom Ceraulo (5 episodes, 2009-2013)
Luke Del Tredici (3 episodes, 2012)
Brett Baer (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Dave Finkel (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jon Pollack (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
Tami Sagher (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
Jon Haller (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Paula Pell (2 episodes, 2010)
Sam Means (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nina Pedrad (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Colleen McGuinness (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Produced by
Tina Fey .... executive producer (131 episodes, 2006-2013)
Marci Klein .... executive producer (131 episodes, 2006-2013)
Lorne Michaels .... executive producer (131 episodes, 2006-2013)
David Miner .... executive producer (130 episodes, 2006-2013)
Robert Carlock .... executive producer / co-executive producer (129 episodes, 2006-2013)
Matt Hubbard .... co-executive producer / supervising producer / ... (129 episodes, 2006-2013)
Jeff Richmond .... executive producer / producer / ... (129 episodes, 2006-2013)
Jerry Kupfer .... producer / line producer (123 episodes, 2006-2013)
Andrew Singer .... associate producer (118 episodes, 2006-2013)
John Riggi .... co-executive producer / executive producer (117 episodes, 2006-2012)
Eric Gurian .... co-producer / associate producer (110 episodes, 2007-2013)
Diana Schmidt .... co-producer (104 episodes, 2007-2013)
Irene Burns .... co-producer / producer / ... (100 episodes, 2006-2012)
Ron Weiner .... co-executive producer / supervising producer (97 episodes, 2007-2012)
Alec Baldwin .... producer (94 episodes, 2008-2013)
Jack Burditt .... co-executive producer / executive producer (86 episodes, 2006-2013)
Don Scardino .... producer (76 episodes, 2007-2011)
Dylan Morgan .... co-producer / supervising producer / ... (73 episodes, 2009-2013)
Josh Siegal .... co-producer / supervising producer / ... (73 episodes, 2009-2013)
Kay Cannon .... co-producer / supervising producer / ... (60 episodes, 2009-2012)
Clint Koltveit .... associate producer (56 episodes, 2009-2013)
Vali Chandrasekaran .... co-producer / supervising producer / ... (52 episodes, 2009-2012)
Shannon Fogarty .... associate producer / post-production associate producer (50 episodes, 2007-2010)
Lindsay Shookus .... associate producer (42 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jennifer Danielson .... associate producer (40 episodes, 2006-2008)
JoAnn Alfano .... executive producer (37 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jon Pollack .... consulting producer (37 episodes, 2007-2009)
Dara Schnapper .... co-producer (34 episodes, 2009-2013)
Karen Clark .... associate producer (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tom Ceraulo .... associate producer (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Luke Del Tredici .... supervising producer / co-executive producer (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Steve Hely .... co-producer (22 episodes, 2009-2010)
Paula Pell .... producer (22 episodes, 2009-2010)
Colleen McGuinness .... producer / co-producer (21 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brett Baer .... co-executive producer (20 episodes, 2006-2007)
Dave Finkel .... co-executive producer (20 episodes, 2006-2007)
Margo Myers .... co-producer (14 episodes, 2006-2007)
Adam Bernstein .... supervising producer (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Tracey Wigfield .... producer (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
 
Series Original Music by
Jeff Richmond (128 episodes, 2006-2013)
Giancarlo Vulcano (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
 
Series Cinematography by
Matthew Clark (62 episodes, 2008-2011)
Vanja Cernjul (25 episodes, 2006-2008)
Peter Reniers (21 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael Slovis (11 episodes, 2012)
Tom Houghton (6 episodes, 2006)
Michael Trim (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Calen Lang (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
 
Series Film Editing by
Ken Eluto (66 episodes, 2006-2013)
Meg Reticker (50 episodes, 2007-2013)
Doug Abel (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Elizabeth Merrick (4 episodes, 2008-2011)
Craig Cobb (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Alex Minnick (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
 
Series Casting by
Jennifer McNamara (108 episodes, 2006-2013)
Katja Blichfeld (35 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jessica Daniels (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
 
Series Production Design by
Teresa Mastropierro (117 episodes, 2006-2013)
Keith Raywood (113 episodes, 2006-2012)
Peter Baran (6 episodes, 2008-2012)
 
Series Art Direction by
Peter Baran (57 episodes, 2007-2010)
Loren Weeks (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Fred Kolo (4 episodes, 2006)
Larry M. Gruber (4 episodes, 2008)
Nicholas Lundy (3 episodes, 2007)
Edward Pisoni (2 episodes, 2007)
John Pollard (2 episodes, 2007)
 
Series Set Decoration by
Jennifer Greenberg (82 episodes, 2006-2010)
 
Series Costume Design by
Tom Broecker (106 episodes, 2006-2013)
Chris Ann Pappas (41 episodes, 2009-2013)
Susan Carrano (27 episodes, 2011-2013)
 
Series Makeup Department
Richard F. Esposito .... hair stylist / hair department head / ... (84 episodes, 2006-2010)
Guy Bayo .... hair stylist (80 episodes, 2006-2010)
Duane Moody .... hair stylist (69 episodes, 2007-2010)
Stacey Panepinto .... makeup artist / key makeup artist (64 episodes, 2007-2010)
Jenn 'Jorge' Nelson .... makeup department head (63 episodes, 2007-2010)
Clariss Morgan .... hair department head / key hair stylist / ... (57 episodes, 2006-2009)
Richard Dean .... makeup artist (41 episodes, 2007-2010)
Souraya Hamdi .... makeup artist (33 episodes, 2007-2010)
Shellie Biviens .... hair stylist (29 episodes, 2011-2012)
Josh Marquette .... hair stylist / hair department head / ... (27 episodes, 2009-2010)
Julie Teel .... key makeup artist / makeup artist (26 episodes, 2008-2011)
Annette Meeks .... key makeup artist / key make-up / ... (21 episodes, 2006-2007)
Randy Houston Mercer .... makeup artist (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mary McNamara .... makeup artist (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud .... make-up / makeup artist / ... (15 episodes, 2006-2007)
Satoko Ichinose .... hair stylist (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Adenike Wright .... hair stylist (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
James Sarzotti .... head makeup artist / head makeup (6 episodes, 2007)
Kathy Lineberger .... assistant hair stylist (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Stephanie Pasicov .... makeup artist / special makeup effects artist / ... (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Cyndie Boehm .... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Polly A. Powers .... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Silvie Salle .... personal hair stylist (4 episodes, 2010)
Anita Crawford .... hair department head (4 episodes, 2012)
Jovan Vitagliano .... personal hairstylist (3 episodes, 2009)
Jeremy Selenfriend .... special makeup effects artist / makeup artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Rachel Geary .... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
David Kalahiki .... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Paul Molnar .... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Susan Schectar .... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Production Management
William Sell .... production supervisor / assistant unit production manager / ... (104 episodes, 2008-2013)
Diana Schmidt .... unit production manager (68 episodes, 2007-2010)
Brad Carpenter .... post-production supervisor (15 episodes, 2006-2007)
Margo Myers .... unit production manager (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Shannon Fogarty .... post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gabrielle Mahon .... production supervisor (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
 
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Lee Davis .... first assistant director (61 episodes, 2006-2013)
Jamie Sheridan .... first assistant director (48 episodes, 2008-2013)
Bellamy Forrest .... second assistant director / first assistant director (47 episodes, 2007-2012)
Michael Espinosa .... second second assistant director (43 episodes, 2009-2011)
Mikki Ziska .... second assistant director (31 episodes, 2007-2011)
Jennifer Truelove .... second assistant director (29 episodes, 2010-2013)
Harry Lapham .... additional second assistant director (23 episodes, 2010-2011)
Michael Pitt .... second assistant director (16 episodes, 2006-2007)
Vanessa Hoffman .... second assistant director / second second assistant director (15 episodes, 2007-2013)
Greg Staley .... second second assistant director (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Keith Marlin .... second second assistant director (11 episodes, 2012)
Robert C. Albertell .... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Bobby Kennedy .... additional second assistant director (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Christopher Swartout .... first assistant director (9 episodes, 2007-2010)
Thomas K. Lee .... second second assistant director / second assistant director (6 episodes, 2008-2011)
Scott Bowers .... additional second assistant director (6 episodes, 2012)
Darren Maynard .... second second assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)
Jane Ferguson .... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kerry McCrohan .... second second assistant director (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Ivan J. Fonseca .... additional first assistant director (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Maurice Sessoms .... second second assistant director (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
 
Series Art Department
James Pesce .... leadman / set dressing foreman / ... (110 episodes, 2006-2013)
Thomas Costabile .... construction coordinator (107 episodes, 2006-2012)
Brittany Cohn .... art production assistant / production assistant: prop department / ... (79 episodes, 2009-2013)
Kevin Ladson .... property master (74 episodes, 2006-2010)
Yvonne Mojica .... graphic designer (64 episodes, 2006-2010)
Leonard John Bruno .... art department coordinator / art coordinator (61 episodes, 2007-2010)
Elina Kother .... charge scenic / scenic charge (59 episodes, 2006-2010)
Alison Froling .... assistant set decorator (59 episodes, 2010-2013)
Michael Leather .... leadman (44 episodes, 2006-2009)
Philip Iannitti .... art department production assistant (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jamie Arbuckle .... set dresser (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Charlotte Taylor .... art department production assistant (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Eric M. Metzger .... props / additional assistant props / ... (32 episodes, 2007-2010)
Hunter Popalis .... art production assistant / art department production assistant (27 episodes, 2008-2009)
R. Vincent Smith .... assistant property master / assistant prop master / ... (26 episodes, 2006-2008)
Eugene Melvin .... second on-set dresser / key on-set dresser (26 episodes, 2008-2009)
William Valentin .... scenic artist (25 episodes, 2006-2008)
Garry Pastore .... on-set dresser / set dresser (24 episodes, 2007-2008)
Anya Lebow .... set dresser (22 episodes, 2006-2007)
Erica Torres .... art department production assistant / art production assistant (22 episodes, 2006-2007)
Valerie Scoppa-Misarti .... set dresser (22 episodes, 2012)
Selina van den Brink .... art department coordinator (21 episodes, 2006-2007)
Greg Voth .... graphic artist: props (20 episodes, 2006-2007)
Paul Alexander Larkin .... set dresser (20 episodes, 2007-2009)
Christina Bebeau .... art intern (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Robert Blair .... construction electrician / construction electrician coordinator / ... (19 episodes, 2006-2010)
Paulette D. Clark .... prop coordinator / production assistant: prop / ... (17 episodes, 2006-2009)
David Scott Gagnon .... set dresser / set dresser foreman (16 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jeff Naparstek .... set dresser (16 episodes, 2006-2007)
Adam Brustein .... graphic designer (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
James Klotsas .... set dresser (14 episodes, 2006-2007)
John Raffaele .... set dresser (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Daniel Cocuzzo .... constructions crew (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sam Rosedietcher .... set dresser (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Robin McAllister .... property assistant / assistant props (10 episodes, 2007-2010)
Peter Regnier .... set dresser (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Shawn Batey .... assistant props / property assistant (8 episodes, 2007-2010)
Sheila Bock .... assistant set decorator (8 episodes, 2007)
Charles H. Furey .... key carpenter (6 episodes, 2007-2010)
Donna Hamilton .... assistant set decorator (6 episodes, 2007-2010)
Rob Schmitt .... key construction grip (6 episodes, 2007-2010)
Morgan Pitts .... assistant property master (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Christine Montgomery .... key on-set dresser / on-set dresser / ... (5 episodes, 2007-2009)
Katie Clinebelle .... set dresser (5 episodes, 2007)
Michael Powsner .... props (5 episodes, 2007)
Joan Brockschmidt .... set dresser / set dresser foreman / ... (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Joe Galione .... props / on-set dresser (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jennifer Santucci .... props / shopper (4 episodes, 2008-2013)
Kimberly Slosek .... props (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Joel Barkow .... property master (4 episodes, 2008)
Gene Baratta .... best boy construction (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
James Baratta .... construction grip (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Diana Shaller .... scenic artist (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
Maximilian De Armon .... production assistant: shop / shop production assistant (3 episodes, 2006-2009)
Melissa Jackson .... camera scenic artist (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Eric Pastore .... assistant on-set dresser (3 episodes, 2007)
Arcady Kotler .... shop scenic (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ruth Deleon .... assistant props (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Sam Z. Rogers .... shop scenic / scenic shopman (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Sloan Wells .... props coordinator (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jessica Panuccio .... set dresser (3 episodes, 2010)
Bobbi Jo Gonzales .... props (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ron Mazzola .... best boy construction (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Cesar Baptista .... construction grip (2 episodes, 2007)
Dan Kotler .... scenic shop / scenic shopman (2 episodes, 2007)
Daniel Tonkin .... construction grip (2 episodes, 2007)
Tara Boccia .... property assistant / props (2 episodes, 2008)
Jerry DeRogatis .... set dresser (2 episodes, 2008)
Jane Ansboro .... on-set dresser (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Peter Culin .... set dresser (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kate Falzarano .... on-set dresser (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Gary Finkel .... scenic artist / shop scenic (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jayme Grodi .... art department production assistant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Donna Paul .... set dresser (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Joe Monaco .... on-set dresser (2 episodes, 2009)
Lisa Zito .... assistant props / set dresser (2 episodes, 2009)
John Galuppo .... construction grip (2 episodes, 2010)
Candice Cardasis .... on-set dresser / set dresser (2 episodes, 2011)
Julie Peters-Haymes .... set dresser (2 episodes, 2012)
Mylene Santos .... assistant art director (2 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Sound Department
Griffin Richardson .... sound mixer / production sound mixer (136 episodes, 2006-2013)
Christopher Fondulas .... boom operator / utility sound / ... (131 episodes, 2006-2013)
Christina Faist .... sound studio manager (123 episodes, 2007-2013)
Tony Pipitone .... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (99 episodes, 2007-2013)
James David Redding III .... sound effects editor / sound editor (96 episodes, 2007-2013)
Jeanne Gilliland .... boom operator: 2nd Unit (79 episodes, 2009-2013)
Bill Marino .... sound re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer: dialogue / ... (70 episodes, 2007-2013)
Jay Fisher .... dialogue editor / assistant sound editor / ... (57 episodes, 2010-2013)
Brian Vancho .... foley artist (52 episodes, 2007-2010)
Bryant Musgrove .... boom operator / utility sound (29 episodes, 2006-2010)
Marsha McKeever .... dialogue editor (22 episodes, 2007-2009)
Chris Foster .... dialogue editor / adr mixer / ... (20 episodes, 2007-2010)
Lawrence Loewinger .... sound mixer (15 episodes, 2007-2010)
Ralph Kelsey .... re-recording mixer (14 episodes, 2006-2007)
Michael Ferdie .... additional sound editor (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Daniel McIntosh .... sound mixer: tandem unit (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Damiano Marchese .... dialogue editor (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brian Seagrave .... audio post-conform / audio conform (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dow McKeever .... foley editor (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Luis Galdames .... foley editor (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Claire Houghtalen .... additional sound utility / additional boom operator (3 episodes, 2009)
Benjamin Berger .... sound utility (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jeff Kushner .... foley editor (2 episodes, 2007)
 
Series Special Effects by
Phillip Beck .... special effects coordinator (12 episodes, 2007-2009)
 
Series Visual Effects by
Benjamin Murray .... visual effects (76 episodes, 2006-2010)
Pat Kelleher .... visual effects (36 episodes, 2010-2013)
Aaron Raff .... visual effects / digital artist / ... (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Vivian Connolly .... visual effects producer (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Scott Winston .... digital compositor / digital artist (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Christian Lowe .... digital compositor / digital artist (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Ryan McMahon .... visual effects (3 episodes, 2010)
Eddie Porter .... digital artist (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
 
Series Stunts
Jill Brown .... stunt coordinator (38 episodes, 2006-2013)
Blaise Corrigan .... stunt coordinator / stunt double: Alec Baldwin (27 episodes, 2006-2009)
Chris Barnes .... stunts / marine coordinator / ... (8 episodes, 2006-2013)
Jared Burke .... stunt double: Jack McBrayer / stunt coordinator / ... (8 episodes, 2006-2012)
Aaron Vexler .... stunts / stunt double: Jack McBrayer (7 episodes, 2006-2012)
Samantha MacIvor .... stunt performer / stunt double: Elaine Stritch / ... (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Derrick Simmons .... stunt double: Tracy Morgan (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
William Cote .... stunts / stunt double: Jon Hamm (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Ned Corrigan .... stunts (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
Drew Leary .... stunts (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ian Mclaughlin .... stunt double / stunt double: Will Arnett (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mark Fichera .... stunts (2 episodes, 2010)
Dean Neistat .... stunt performer / stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
 
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Wachter .... key grip (138 episodes, 2006-2013)
Jerad Molkenthin .... electrician / second unit gaffer / ... (112 episodes, 2007-2013)
Jeffrey Dutemple .... first assistant camera / b camera operator / ... (112 episodes, 2007-2012)
Kevin L. Bright .... dolly grip: "b" camera / b dolly grip / ... (101 episodes, 2007-2013)
Michael Gallart .... lighting console programmer / lighting console operator / ... (98 episodes, 2007-2012)
Peter Agliata .... camera operator (79 episodes, 2006-2010)
David E. Baron .... first assistant camera (77 episodes, 2009-2013)
Eric Leigh .... rigging gaffer (75 episodes, 2007-2011)
Kenny Dodd .... gaffer (64 episodes, 2007-2010)
Robert K. Feldmann .... key rigging grip / best boy rigging grip / ... (58 episodes, 2006-2010)
Jesse L. Saviola .... grip (54 episodes, 2008-2011)
Rob Riccobono .... electrician / lighting technician / ... (45 episodes, 2009-2011)
Cesar Baptista .... grip / key grip: second unit / ... (42 episodes, 2006-2010)
Philip Gleason .... film electronics assistant (42 episodes, 2010-2012)
Amy Albano Jachyra .... second assistant camera / assistant camera (39 episodes, 2006-2010)
Jonathan Beck .... focus puller / first assistant camera / ... (37 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tim Davies .... key rigging grip / rigging grip (34 episodes, 2006-2008)
Patrick Donohue .... grip (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brooke Stanford .... gaffer (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
Phil Testa .... rigging best boy (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jonathan Stern .... best boy electric (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Autumn Eakin .... second assistant camera / camera assistant (32 episodes, 2006-2008)
Justin Matthew Wong .... camera production assistant (32 episodes, 2012-2013)
Doug Foote .... a camera first assistant / first assistant camera (31 episodes, 2009-2013)
Gerard Sava .... camera operator (30 episodes, 2008-2010)
Matthew Clark .... camera operator / director of photography: second unit / ... (26 episodes, 2006-2008)
Hernan Otaño .... camera operator (26 episodes, 2012-2013)
Eric Schwager .... camera production assistant (26 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chris Rosen .... electrician (25 episodes, 2006-2007)
John Donohue .... best boy rigging grip / key rigging grip (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Hamilton Longyear .... camera loader (22 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ray Flynn .... rigging electric / rigging gaffer / ... (19 episodes, 2006-2007)
Katie Waalkes .... camera production assistant (18 episodes, 2008-2009)
Michael Cambria .... first assistant camera (17 episodes, 2008-2009)
Toby Miller .... electrician / additional electrician (17 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tim Ferraer .... grip (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Glenn Fishel .... grip (16 episodes, 2006-2008)
Albino Marsetti .... camera operator (15 episodes, 2008-2009)
Joe Mellon .... grip (15 episodes, 2010-2013)
Todd Lichtenstein .... dimmer board operator (14 episodes, 2006-2007)
Christopher Piazza .... film loader / camera loader (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Mark Schwentner .... gaffer (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Alexis van Kersen Li .... second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ian Carmody .... camera loader / assistant camera (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Aaron Kirby .... loader / camera loader / ... (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Spencer Gillis .... camera operator: behind-the-scenes documentary (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Bernard X. Brongniart .... rigging grip (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jessica Miglio .... still photographer (11 episodes, 2009)
William Klayer .... additional photography (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Alec Jarnagin .... camera operator (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Thomas McGrath Woods .... best boy grip / key grip: second unit (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
R. Samul .... grip (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Tony Arnaud .... grip (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Chris Drechsler .... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2006-2010)
Scott H. Ramsey .... gaffer (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Daniel Wiener .... second assistant camera / camera assistant (7 episodes, 2007-2009)
Nicole Rivelli .... still photographer (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tom Farmer .... film electronics (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Richard Neumann .... best boy electric (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Douglas Pellegrino .... camera operator (7 episodes, 2010)
Peter Alexeev .... grip / best boy grip (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Peter Kantor .... grip (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Charles Quinlivan .... best boy grip / rigging grip (5 episodes, 2007-2009)
Clayton Barrow .... film electronics assistant / video assistant (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Nicole Cosgrove .... assistant camera / loader: "c" camera (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Michael McDonagh .... camera operator (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Ian Sotzing .... camera production assistant: second unit (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Maceo Bishop .... steadicam operator / camera operator (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Andrew Falk .... best boy electric (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jim McCullagh .... electrician / gaffer (4 episodes, 2007-2009)
Doug Armstrong .... camera dolly grip (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Paul Grunke .... grip (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rebekah Frankel .... electrician / electric (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kai Wai Cheng .... grip (4 episodes, 2010)
James Parsons .... camera production assistant / camera utility (4 episodes, 2012)
Michael Sterlacci .... grip (4 episodes, 2012)
James Sylvia .... camera loader / loader (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
John Paul McIntyre .... camera dolly grip / dolly grip (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Kelly Rutkowski .... best boy rigging gaffer (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Christopher LaVasseur .... camera operator (3 episodes, 2008)
Tamura Bakr .... best boy rigging gaffer (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Emma Rees-Scanlon .... camera production assistant (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Alan J. Mehlbrech .... b camera / steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Amy Bench .... camera production assistant (3 episodes, 2011)
Nick Maczka .... grip (3 episodes, 2011)
Malachi Bibel .... grip (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ryan Nethery .... grip (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jim Powers .... camera (3 episodes, 2012)
Todd S. Klein .... best boy grip / grip (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Peter Ramos .... assistant camera / first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Rashad Clinton .... rigging grip (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Robert Blair .... construction electric / key construction electric (2 episodes, 2007)
Craig Haagensen .... camera operator (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Guillaume Renberg .... remote camera operator (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rebecca Venezia .... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
David Elwell .... electrician (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Doug Cordonier .... grip (2 episodes, 2009)
James Dombey .... grip (2 episodes, 2009)
Christopher M. Elassad .... rigging grip (2 episodes, 2009)
Tim McNulty .... camera loader / film loader (2 episodes, 2009)
Marc Bloomgarden .... camera operator (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Harry Pray IV .... grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Chris Salamone .... grip (2 episodes, 2012)
Deborah Zometa .... lamp operator (2 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Animation Department
Yvonne Mojica .... animator (1 episode, 2007)
Joshua D. Greer .... animator (1 episode, 2010)
Marci Ichimura .... animator (1 episode, 2010)
Lewis Kofsky .... animator (1 episode, 2010)
Steven Muniz .... animator (1 episode, 2010)
 
Series Casting Department
Trey Lawson .... casting associate / casting assistant (77 episodes, 2008-2012)
Katja Blichfeld .... casting associate / additional casting (66 episodes, 2006-2010)
Barbara McNamara .... extras casting director / extras casting (61 episodes, 2006-2010)
Jessica Daniels .... casting associate / additional casting / ... (51 episodes, 2009-2012)
Emily Bates .... extras casting associate (44 episodes, 2009-2011)
Arthur Dutkanicz .... casting associate (31 episodes, 2012-2013)
John Girod .... extras casting assistant (21 episodes, 2006-2007)
Rori Bergman .... casting assistant (7 episodes, 2007)
Mari Klasna .... extras casting associate / extras casting assistant (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
 
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tim McKelvey .... costume supervisor (80 episodes, 2006-2010)
Alethea McElroy .... key costumer (70 episodes, 2006-2010)
Lisa Kisner .... costume coordinator / production assistant: costume department / ... (65 episodes, 2006-2010)
Chris Ann Pappas .... assistant costume designer (60 episodes, 2006-2010)
Remy Pearce .... assistant costume designer / costume supervisor / ... (45 episodes, 2006-2011)
Mary Jo McGrath .... key costumer (42 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sara Ryer .... costume assistant (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael Kale .... costume production assistant (26 episodes, 2009-2010)
Yaneya Rovira .... costumer (26 episodes, 2012-2013)
Marianne Denning .... costume assistant / costume production assistant (22 episodes, 2006-2008)
Cherie Cunningham .... tailor (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ainne Oum .... production assistant / production assistant: costume (16 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kelsey Taylor Weireter .... costume production assistant (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Cristina Spiridakis .... costume production assistant (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Joanna Brett .... assistant costume designer / costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2008-2010)
Leah Katznelson .... shopper (10 episodes, 2008)
Laura Sewrey .... shopper (10 episodes, 2009)
Bryan Mathison .... costumer (10 episodes, 2012)
Mitchell Travers .... costume shopper (10 episodes, 2012)
Angelielette Smith .... costumer (9 episodes, 2006-2010)
Caroline Quiroga .... assistant costume designer (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Paul Soule .... costumer / costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2006-2010)
Annie Kuty .... costume production assistant / costume coordinator (8 episodes, 2008-2010)
Janna Notick .... costumer (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Lee Purdy .... seamster (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Elizabeth Taylor .... costumer / key costumer (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Dean Nichols .... costumer (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Susan Carrano .... assistant costume designer (4 episodes, 2010)
Annie Pemberton .... costume production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Amy L. Teets .... costume coordinator (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Chris Mahnken .... costume production assistant (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Doreen Hoff .... costume production assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Megan Ehrling .... additional set costumer (3 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Editorial Department
Ellen Tam .... assistant editor / editing room assistant / ... (135 episodes, 2006-2013)
Bobbie Thomas .... colorist (120 episodes, 2006-2013)
Adam Moore .... dailies: assistant colorist (79 episodes, 2009-2013)
Alex Minnick .... assistant editor (63 episodes, 2006-2010)
Elizabeth Merrick .... assistant editor (61 episodes, 2006-2010)
Ashley Wigfield .... post-production assistant / post-production production assistant (53 episodes, 2009-2011)
Craig Cobb .... assistant editor (52 episodes, 2010-2013)
Keith Jenson .... colorist: dailies (36 episodes, 2007-2009)
Shannon Fogarty .... post-production / post-production associate producer (29 episodes, 2008-2009)
Parker Hull .... post-production assistant (22 episodes, 2012)
Andrea B. Scott .... post-production assistant (17 episodes, 2006-2007)
Michael Sgalambro .... post-production coordinator / post-production assistant (11 episodes, 2008-2010)
Matthew Booras .... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2009-2012)
Benjamin Murray .... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2006)
 
Series Music Department
Giancarlo Vulcano .... music editor / music co-arranger / ... (89 episodes, 2007-2013)
Dan Rimas .... music licensing (47 episodes, 2009-2012)
Jim Bruening .... music copyist / musician: saxophones (4 episodes, 2009-2013)
Jonathan Schultz .... score editor & mixer / score mixer (4 episodes, 2009)
Benson Taylor .... composer: stock music (4 episodes, 2009)
Jeff Richmond .... additional music arranger / music arranger / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2012)
 
Series Transportation Department
Bobby Marsh .... transportation co-captain (83 episodes, 2006-2010)
Tom Leavey .... transportation captain (55 episodes, 2006-2009)
Kevin Keefe .... transportation captain (28 episodes, 2009-2010)
William Baker .... teamster / driver (8 episodes, 2007-2010)
Michael D. Canale .... teamster / driver (8 episodes, 2007-2010)
Brian Flynn .... teamster / driver (8 episodes, 2007-2010)
Ray Moyer .... teamster / driver (8 episodes, 2007-2010)
Robert Rauer .... teamster / driver (8 episodes, 2007-2010)
Walter Chomow .... teamster / driver (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Joseph W. Kelly .... teamster / driver (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Joe Irwin .... teamster (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Henry Boyle .... teamster / driver (5 episodes, 2007-2009)
Brian Buck .... teamster / driver (5 episodes, 2007-2009)
Harry Wagner .... teamster / driver (5 episodes, 2007-2009)
P.J. Costello .... teamster (4 episodes, 2007-2010)
Ed Battista .... teamster / driver (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
William Leavey .... teamster / driver (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Charlie Barron .... teamster (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Matt Connor .... teamster (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Thomas Crowe .... teamster (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Vince Kelly .... teamster (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Joseph Paprota .... teamster / driver (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Christopher Defeo .... teamster (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andre Banks .... driver / teamster (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
David Thompson .... teamster (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jerry Adsit .... teamster (2 episodes, 2009)
John Clancy .... teamster (2 episodes, 2009)
 
Series Other crew
Claire Cowperthwaite .... script supervisor (138 episodes, 2006-2013)
Ryan Scatenato .... assistant location manager / location assistant (117 episodes, 2007-2013)
Laura Lynn Berrios .... stand-in/photo double / stand in/double: tina fey (114 episodes, 2007-2013)
Nick Bernardone .... script clearance coordinator / production assistant / ... (99 episodes, 2008-2013)
Kristyn Macready .... assistant to producer / set production assistant / ... (97 episodes, 2006-2013)
Matthew Bernstein .... assistant location manager / location manager (83 episodes, 2006-2011)
Chris George .... location manager (78 episodes, 2006-2010)
Jonathan Gardner .... set production assistant / key set assistant / ... (75 episodes, 2009-2013)
Todd Judson .... production coordinator / assistant production coordinator (61 episodes, 2007-2010)
Tracey Wigfield .... script co-coordinator / executive story editor / ... (59 episodes, 2007-2012)
Brit Cowan .... production assistant / researcher / ... (59 episodes, 2007-2010)
Joshua Williams .... production assistant / production assistant: second unit (56 episodes, 2009-2012)
J. John Corbett .... title designer (55 episodes, 2006-2009)
Amyjoy Clark .... payroll accountant (50 episodes, 2007-2010)
Andrew McGovern .... accounting clerk (49 episodes, 2008-2010)
Tom Ceraulo .... script coordinator / script co-coordinator (48 episodes, 2008-2010)
Adam Taylor .... first assistant accountant (48 episodes, 2008-2010)
Kerry O'Brien .... production assistant (47 episodes, 2008-2013)
Johnathan Bowling .... set production assistant (45 episodes, 2010-2013)
James Coker .... production assistant / set production assistant (44 episodes, 2007-2010)
Alexander Phillips .... payroll assistant / accounting clerk (42 episodes, 2010-2012)
Clint Koltveit .... assistant to producer (41 episodes, 2007-2009)
Panama Redd .... stand-in (40 episodes, 2007-2012)
Michelle Pizzimenti .... second assistant accountant (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jon Haller .... writers assistant / assistant to writers / ... (39 episodes, 2009-2011)
Tami Sagher .... executive story editor (37 episodes, 2007-2009)
Keith Marlin .... paperwork production assistant / key set production assistant / ... (37 episodes, 2008-2010)
Alice Johnson .... staff production assistant / set production assistant (37 episodes, 2010-2012)
Kay Cannon .... executive story editor / story editor (36 episodes, 2007-2009)
Meryle Selinger .... production accountant (36 episodes, 2007-2009)
Christina Walker .... set production assistant / production assistant / ... (35 episodes, 2006-2008)
Philip McGonigle .... location assistant (34 episodes, 2010-2011)
Michael Lee Rautins .... production assistant: Alec Baldwin (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ashley Wigfield .... assistant to Robert Carlock (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
Carson Byrum .... production secretary (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sam Means .... story editor / executive story editor (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Elizabeth Hanley .... second assistant accountant (32 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lauren Kester .... accounting clerk (32 episodes, 2012-2013)
William Sell .... production office coordinator / production coordinator (31 episodes, 2006-2008)
Liz Adams .... production assistant (27 episodes, 2009-2012)
Elizabeth Neveu .... production assistant / additional production assistant / ... (25 episodes, 2008-2010)
Emily Damico .... second assistant accountant (24 episodes, 2010-2012)
Matt Rudolph .... production accountant / key assistant accountant (23 episodes, 2007-2010)
Donald Glover .... executive story editor (22 episodes, 2008-2009)
James Best .... production assistant (22 episodes, 2009-2010)
Marc Carusiello .... production assistant (22 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jake Honig .... production intern (22 episodes, 2010-2011)
Sonja Beck Gingerich .... assistant location manager (22 episodes, 2012)
Amanda Kay Riley .... production assistant (22 episodes, 2012)
John Henry .... assistant location manager (21 episodes, 2006-2007)
Blake Drummond .... assistant production coordinator (20 episodes, 2006-2007)
Vanessa Macedo .... production secretary (20 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kenny Pierce .... production assistant / key production assistant / ... (20 episodes, 2006-2007)
Michael Sgalambro .... production assistant (20 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kelsi Russell .... production secretary (20 episodes, 2007-2010)
Max Brockman .... production assistant (18 episodes, 2012)
Eric Perman .... production assistant (17 episodes, 2006-2007)
Melissa Kyle .... production assistant (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kerry McCrohan .... key production assistant / key set production assistant (16 episodes, 2006-2008)
Dan Majkut .... production assistant (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jennifer Hallmark .... first assistant accountant (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Peter Westervelt .... production assistant (16 episodes, 2012)
James Lesage .... key production assistant / key set production assistant / ... (15 episodes, 2008-2009)
Brandon K. Hines .... office production assistant / production office production assistant (15 episodes, 2009)
Morgan Newell .... production secretary (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Laura DiBiase .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Maryann C. Contrubis .... production auditor (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kristina Lee .... assistant production office coordinator (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Krutika Mallikarjuna .... production intern (12 episodes, 2010)
Demetrios Cokinos .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Peter Farnsworth .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tammi Jean Haynes .... payroll assistant (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Corri Hopkins .... assistant location manager (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Amanda Jabes .... payroll accountant (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ben Katz .... location assistant (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Suk Yi Mar .... location manager (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nicholas Puglia .... craft service (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Keith W. Rodriguez .... additional production assistant (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
William Gilfillan .... first assistant accountant / assistant accountant (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jaytyler Ferretti .... production assistant (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Harry Lapham .... production assistant / set production assistant / ... (10 episodes, 2006-2010)
Mary Kelly .... production accountant (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Monica Hopkins .... production secretary / production assistant (10 episodes, 2007-2009)
Katie Jo Sheek .... publicity intern (10 episodes, 2007)
Helen Berger .... production assistant / production office production assistant (10 episodes, 2008-2010)
Leila Nurse .... production intern (10 episodes, 2010)
Devin Ershow .... production intern (10 episodes, 2011)
Zack Weisz .... location assistant (10 episodes, 2012)
Derek Peterson .... production assistant (9 episodes, 2006-2010)
Stephen Lippross .... first assistant accountant / first assistant production accountant (9 episodes, 2007)
Sam Lindy .... researcher (9 episodes, 2008-2010)
Wendy Lee Roberts .... second unit script supervisor / script supervisor (9 episodes, 2009-2012)
Henry Roosevelt .... production assistant (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ruth Sundell .... additional set production assistant / set production assistant (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Donna Cipriani .... production accountant (8 episodes, 2007)
Bryan Riedel .... set production assistant / writers production assistant / ... (8 episodes, 2008-2010)
Alex Conway .... production assistant (8 episodes, 2012)
Dave Michaels .... location assistant (8 episodes, 2012)
Jenelle Malbrough .... set production assistant / production assistant / ... (7 episodes, 2006-2009)
Andrew Guest .... script coordinator (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Brendan K. Russell .... production assistant (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Margaret Maloney .... production assistant (7 episodes, 2007)
Michele Black .... second second assistant accountant (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
George Brassey .... production assistant (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nicolas Luna .... office production assistant (7 episodes, 2012)
Ali Rossiter .... production assistant (7 episodes, 2012)
Danielle Flora .... choreographer (6 episodes, 2007-2009)
Justin Benson .... location assistant (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Angela D'Apice .... craft service (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
David Phillip .... parking coordinator (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Lisa Burrascano .... set production assistant (6 episodes, 2008-2009)
Andrew Soltys .... production intern (6 episodes, 2011)
Christopher Patrikis .... production assistant (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Taylor Sardoni .... production assistant (6 episodes, 2012)
Caroline Eppright .... writers production assistant / production assistant: writers / ... (5 episodes, 2007-2009)
Betty Escobar .... accounting clerk (5 episodes, 2007)
Melissa Tomjanovich .... set production assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
Rich Alfieri .... caterer (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Rachaell Dama .... intern (5 episodes, 2008)
Erica Fishman .... production assistant / staff set production assistant (5 episodes, 2008)
Michael B. Lewis .... production assistant / office production assistant (5 episodes, 2008)
Jared Acosta .... stand-in / stand-in/photo double (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alisha Wetherill .... additional production assistant (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Shannon Blaney .... production assistant (5 episodes, 2012)
Douglas N. Honorof .... dialect coach / dialect coach: Mr. Baldwin (4 episodes, 2008-2012)
Kayvan Gahrahmat .... second assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Georgia Harris .... set production assistant / production assistant (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mark J. Parker .... stand-in: Jack McBrayer (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jacklyn Piazza .... craft service (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jennalee Rhodes .... production assistant (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Clay Broaddus .... background production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Greg Gabel .... production accountant (4 episodes, 2010)
Tina Quach .... production assistant (4 episodes, 2012)
Josh Silberman .... assistant to executive producer / assistant: Robert Carlock (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Lisa Falzarano .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2007)
Theo Brooks .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Brendan C. Lynch .... additional production assistant (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jeff Yang .... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Joshua A. Friedman .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Stephanie A. Marquardt .... additional script supervisor (3 episodes, 2008)
Sharon Watt .... additional script supervisor (3 episodes, 2008)
Christina Bebeau .... additional production assistant / production assistant (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Stiv Brown .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Morgan Swank .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Tom Farmer .... film electronics coordinator (2 episodes, 2007-2010)
Steve Applegate .... office production assistant / production assistant (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Chris Luttrell .... office production assistant / production assistant (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sally May Homer .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2007)
Leon Gomez .... caterer (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Kevin Smith .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Sharon Crane .... caterer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Roger Demingo .... caterer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rebecca Lindsey .... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Audra Merola .... craft service (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Anthony Lote .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Becky Phillips .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Christopher Voss .... production assistant / production coordinator (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Erin Sullivan .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Lucas Field .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Janelle Malak .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Matthew Slamowitz .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Tim Falter .... stand-in for James Marsden (2 episodes, 2013)
Will Youngblood .... assistant to megan mullally (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Thanks
Fred Armisen .... thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Cindy Burnett .... thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Jimmy Fallon .... thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Will Forte .... thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Donald Glover .... thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Jon Hamm .... thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Cheyenne Jackson .... thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Beth McCarthy-Miller .... thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Paul McCartney .... thanks: East Coast only (1 episode, 2012)
Lorne Michaels .... thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Chris Parnell .... thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Amy Poehler .... thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Kristen Schaal .... thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Kim Kardashian West .... thanks: West Coast only (1 episode, 2012)
Brian Williams .... thanks (1 episode, 2012)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
Runtime:
22 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.78 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Australia:M (some episodes) | Australia:PG (some episodes) | Finland:S | Finland:K-13 (season 2) (DVD release) | Singapore:PG13 (edited TV version) (some episodes) | Singapore:NC-16 (season 1) (season 2) | Singapore:PG (season 3) | Singapore:PG13 (some episodes) | USA:TV-14

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Liz Lemon's catchphrase "I want to go to there" was coined by Tina Fey's daughter Alice.See more »
Quotes:
Kenneth Parcell:Science was my most favorite subject, especially the Old Testament.See more »
Movie Connections:

FAQ

Why are there posters saying "The Girlie Show"?
How old is Kenneth?
Can we see any episodes of TGS?
See more »
71 out of 113 people found the following review useful.
Witty, Intelligent and Funny, 26 October 2006
Author: lindalong0529 from United States

Alec Baldwin is great in this role. This is a very witty and funny show. It's not your usual numbing with canned laughter waste of 30 minutes. The characters are quirky and believable - they remind me of some people I work with. The only character that doesn't gel with me is Tracy Jordan. Somehow, it's not a good fit for him. Whereas Tina Fey and Alec Baldwin along with the rest of the cast are essential to the success of the show, Tracy Jordan could easily be left out and the show would still work.

If I'm not going to be home, I make sure it's recorded. This could turn into a very, very successful sitcom. Already it plays well even though it's quite new. It flows smoothly and the chemistry is there.

I've put the word out at work to be sure and tune in.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (84 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "30 Rock" (2006)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Actors talk too fast? Midgegirl
Just discovered this show in 2015 dixieblues
Which epsiode has the crazy party .. tomokker
Misportryal of Stone Mountain ncoflin
Live from Studio 6H - West Coast Feed? ncoflin
Still catching jokes I didn't before ncoflin
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
"Chappelle's Show" "Michael & Michael Have Issues." "Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job!" "The Larry Sanders Show" "Monty Python's Flying Circus"
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Episode guide Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb TV section IMDb Comedy section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.

You may add a new episode for this TV series by clicking the 'add episode' button