MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 98,914 this week

Digging for Belladonna (2006)
"Der die Tollkirsche ausgräbt" (original title)

5.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.9/10 from 128 users  
Reviews: write review | 4 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 123 titles
created 04 Oct 2011
 
a list of 15 titles
created 19 Jan 2012
 
list image
a list of 240 titles
created 27 Sep 2012
 
a list of 1491 titles
created 23 Oct 2012
 
a list of 3691 titles
created 20 Oct 2013
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Digging for Belladonna (2006)

Digging for Belladonna (2006) on IMDb 5.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Digging for Belladonna.
1 win. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Atomised (2006)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Based on Michel Houellebecq's controversial novel, this movie focuses on Michael and Bruno, two very different half-brothers and their disturbed sexuality. After a chaotic childhood with a ... See full summary »

Director: Oskar Roehler
Stars: Moritz Bleibtreu, Christian Ulmen, Franka Potente
No Way Jose (2015)
Comedy

Jose Stern, an erstwhile indie-rocker relegated to playing children's birthday parties, is on the verge of turning 40 and at a crossroads in his life.

Director: Adam Goldberg
Stars: Emily Osment, Gillian Jacobs, Adam Goldberg
Shanghai (2010)
Drama | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A '40s period piece which revolves around an American expat who returns to Shanghai in the months before Pearl Harbor due to the death of his friend.

Director: Mikael Håfström
Stars: John Cusack, Li Gong, Yun-Fat Chow
Blow (2001)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The story of George Jung, the man who established the American cocaine market in the 1970s.

Director: Ted Demme
Stars: Johnny Depp, Penélope Cruz, Franka Potente
Run Lola Run (1998)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

After a botched money delivery, Lola has 20 minutes to come up with 100,000 Deutschmarks.

Director: Tom Tykwer
Stars: Franka Potente, Moritz Bleibtreu, Herbert Knaup
Copper (TV Series 2012)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Set in the Five Points neighborhood of New York City in the 1860s, focusing on a rugged young Irish cop who is forced to navigate his unruly and dangerous immigrant neighborhood while ... See full summary »

Stars: Tom Weston-Jones, Kevin Ryan, Kyle Schmid
Action | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A man is picked up by a fishing boat, bullet-riddled and suffering from amnesia, before racing to elude assassins and regain his memory.

Director: Doug Liman
Stars: Franka Potente, Matt Damon, Chris Cooper
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Pfarrer
Christoph Bach ...
Punk
Teresa Harder ...
Mutter
Karl Alexander Seidel ...
Theo (as Alexander Seidel)
Emilia Sparagna ...
Cecilie
Max Urlacher ...
Alfred
Justus von Dohnányi ...
Vater
Regine Zimmermann ...
Köchin
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

bdsm | See All (1) »

Genres:

Short | Comedy | Fantasy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

13 February 2006 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Celui qui déterre la belladone  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Orignal Silent Short film PBDogs
Discuss Digging for Belladonna (2006) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?